சிறப்பு சேவைகள் மற்றும் கட்டுரைகள்
பாண்டிச்சேரி பல்கலைக்கழக மானுடவியல் துறை தலைவர் டாக்டர் அஜீத் ஜெய்ஸ்வாலுக்கு அத்துறையில் சிறந்த பங்களிப்பை வழங்கியதற்காக அங்கீகாரம் மற்றும் பாராட்டு சான்றிதழ் வழங்கி கௌரவிப்பு
21 AUG 2023 5:37PM by PIB Chennai
ஒருங்கிணைந்த இந்திய மானுடவியல் மன்றம் மற்றும் கலிங்கா சமூக அறிவியல் நிறுவனம் ஆகியவை பாண்டிச்சேரி பல்கலைக்கழகத்தின் மானுடவியல் துறைத் தலைவர் டாக்டர் அஜீத் ஜெய்ஸ்வாலுக்கு அங்கீகாரம் வழங்கி, பாராட்டு சான்றிதழ் அளித்து கௌரவித்துள்ளன. ஒடிசா மாநிலம் புவனேஷ்வரில் நடைபெற்ற உலக மானுடவியல் மாநாட்டில் இந்த அங்கீகாரம் அவருக்கு வழங்கப்பட்டுள்ளது. மானுடவியல் துறையில் அர்ப்பணிப்புடன் அவர் ஆற்றியுள்ள சிறந்த பங்களிப்புகள், ஆய்வுகள், போன்றவற்றைப் பாராட்டும் வகையில் இந்த அங்கீகாரம் வழங்கப்பட்டுள்ளது
டாக்டர் ஜெய்ஸ்வால், மானுடவியல் துறையில் ஆழமான தாக்கத்தை ஏற்படுத்தியிருப்பதுடன் மானுடவியல் கல்வித்துறையில் தனி முத்திரையைப் பதித்து இத்துறையில் முன்னோடியாக இருந்து வருகிறார்.
புவனேஷ்வரில் நடைபெற்ற மாநாட்டில் உலகெங்கிலும் உள்ள புகழ்பெற்ற மானுடவியல் அறிஞர்கள் மற்றும் ஆராய்ச்சியாளர்கள் பங்கேற்று கருத்துக்களைப் பரிமாறிக் கொண்டனர்.
மதிப்புமிக்க இந்த அங்கீகாரம் தமக்கு வழங்கப்பட்டதற்காக டாக்டர் அஜீத் ஜெய்ஸ்வால் நன்றி தெரிவித்ததுடன், மானுடவியல் துறையை மேம்படுத்துவதற்கான தமது முயற்சி தொடரும் என தெரிவித்தார்.

Special Service and Features
Pondicherry University Professor Dr. Ajeet Jaiswal Honored for Outstanding Contribution in Anthropology at WAC 2023 United India Anthropology Forum and Kalinga Institute of Social Science Recognize Dr. Jaiswal's Promising Track Record.
21 AUG 2023 5:37PM by PIB Chennai
The World Anthropology Congress (WAC) 2023 bore witness to an extraordinary celebration of scholarly accomplishments as Dr. Ajeet Jaiswal, Head, Department of Anthropology, Pondicherry University, was presented with the Certificate of Recognition and Appreciation. This honour was bestowed upon him by the United India Anthropology Forum and the Kalinga Institute of Social Science, acknowledging his outstanding contributions to the field of Anthropology and his promising trajectory within the discipline which was held at Bhubaneswar, Odisha
Dr. Jaiswal's dedication, commitment, and profound impact on the realm of Anthropology have set him apart as a trailblazer in the field. His invaluable insights, groundbreaking research, and commitment to advancing knowledge have earned him the respect of his peers and left an indelible mark on the academic community. The event provided a platform for distinguished anthropologists, researchers, and scholars worldwide to convene, exchange ideas, and celebrate the achievements that have shaped the discipline.
Upon receiving the prestigious honour, Dr. Ajeet Jaiswal expressed his gratitude for the recognition and reaffirmed his commitment to furthering the field of Anthropology. He articulated his dedication to continuing the pursuit of knowledge, fostering interdisciplinary collaborations, and addressing critical societal issues through his research. The certificate is a testament to his commitment and passion for advancing the boundaries of human understanding.