امور داخلہ کی وزارت
مرکزی وزیرداخلہ اورامدادباہمی کے وزیر جناب امت شاہ نے گجرات کے گاندھی نگر میں آج انڈین انسٹی ٹیوسٹ آف ٹیچر ٹریننگ (آئی آئی ٹی ای) کے چھٹے تقسیم اسناد کی تقریب میں شرکت کی
وزیراعظم جناب نریندر مودی کی قیات میں جونئی تعلیمی پالیسی بنی ہے اس میں جہاں ہزاروں برس کے علم کو شامل کیا گیا ہے وہیں جدید تعلیم کی مختلف شکلوں کو بھی اس میں جگہ دی گئی ہے
وزیراعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے نہ صرف آئی آئی ٹی ای کا تصور کیا بلکہ انہوں نےرکشا یونیورسٹی ، فارینسک سائنس یونیورسٹی، یوگا یونیورسٹی اور چائلڈ یونیورسٹی کابھی تصور کیا ہے
انڈین ٹیچر ٹریننگ انسٹی ٹیوٹ کامقصد مشرقی اور مغربی فلسفے کو شامل کرکے ایک جامع فلسفہ تیار کرنا ہے
پوری دنیا تعلیم کےلئے ڈاکٹر، انجینئر، انتظامی ماہر اور سائنسداں تیار کرنے کے بارے میں سوچتی ہے جبکہ جناب مودی نے ایک پیشہ ور استاد، ایک وقف استاد بنانے کے بارے میں سوچا
دنیا کو ابھی چائلڈ یونیورسٹی کے تصور کوسمجھنے میں 15-20 سال لگیں گے جبکہ مودی جی اسے15 سال پہلے ہی گجرات میں شروع کرچکے ہیں
آج جدید ٹکنالوجی، گوگل اور آرٹیفیشل انٹلی جنس سے سب کچھ دستیاب ہے، لیکن ایک استاد ہی کسی بچے کو اچھا شہری بنا سکتا ہے اوراس میں انسانیت کی سمجھ پیدا کرسکتا ہے
آئی آئی ٹی ای میں 2927 لڑکے اور لڑکیاں مختلف کورسیز میں گریجویشن کررہے ہیں، یہ ا
13 AUG 2023 10:01PM by PIB Delhi
اپنے خطاب میں مرکزی وزیر داخلہ اورامدادباہمی کے وزیر جناب امت شاہ نے کہا کہ صرف وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی ہی ٹیچرز ایجوکیشن یونیورسٹی بنانے کی سوچ سکتے ہیں۔ وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے نہ صرف آئی آئی ٹی ای بلکہ رکشا شکتی یونیورسٹی، فارینسک سائنس یونیورسٹی، یوگا یونیورسٹی اور چائلڈ یونیورسٹی کا تصور بھی کیا ہے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے تعلیم کے ذریعہ ملک کے تمام خطوں کی ضروریات کو پورا کرنے کے بارے میں مجموعی طور پر غور کیا ہے۔ جناب شاہ نے کہا کہ پوری دنیا نے تعلیم کے لیے ڈاکٹروں، انجینئروں، انتظامی ماہرین اور سائنسدانوں کوتیارکرنے کے بارے میں سوچا، لیکن جناب مودی نے ایک پیشہ ور استاد کو مکمل استاد، ایک وقف استاد بنانے کے بارے میں سوچا اور آئی آئی ٹی ای کی شروعات کی گئی۔ وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کی قیادت میں بنائی گئی نئی تعلیمی پالیسی میں کئی نئے تجربات بھی نظر آ رہے ہیں۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ یہ تعلیمی پالیسی ایک ایسی بے مثال تعلیمی پالیسی ہے جس میں قدیم تعلیمی روایت کے ساتھ جدید تعلیم کی نئی جہتیں بھی شامل کی گئی ہیں، جو ہمارے طلباء کو دنیا میں سب سےبہترین بنانے اور انہیں آگے لے جانے والی ہے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ آج فارغ التحصیل ہونے والےطلباء کی ذمہ داری ہے کہ وہ نئی تعلیمی پالیسی کا مطالعہ کریں۔
جناب امت شاہ نے کہا کہ آج گجرات میں دنیا کی پہلی فارینسک سائنس یونیورسٹی ہے اور 134 دیگر یونیورسٹیاں اس یونیورسٹی میں شامل ہوئی ہیں۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ آج یہ فارینسک سائنس یونیورسٹی دنیا کی سب سے بڑی ہندوستانی ہیرا بن کر ابھری ہے اور دنیا کے کئی ممالک ایسی یونیورسٹی کے تصور کو قبول کر رہے ہیں۔ جناب شاہ نے کہا کہ اگرچہ دنیا کو چائلڈ یونیورسٹی کے تصور کو سمجھنے میں ابھی زیادہ وقت لگے گا، گجرات نے اسے پندرہ سال پہلے ہی شروع کر دیا ہے۔
مرکزی وزیر داخلہ اور امداد باہمی کےوزیر نے کہا کہ آج 2927 لڑکے اور لڑکیاں آٹھ مختلف کورسوں میں آئی آئی ٹی ای سے گریجویشن کر رہے ہیں۔ یہ فخر کی بات ہے کہ اس میں لڑکیوں کی تعداد 2000 ہے۔ اس کے علاوہ 7 گولڈ میڈلسٹ میں سے 6 لڑکیاں ہیں۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ جس ملک کی خواتین تعلیم یافتہ ہوں اس ملک کو تعلیم دینے میں کوئی کسر اٹھا نہیں رکھنی پڑتی کیونکہ بچے کی پہلی استاد ماں ہوتی ہے۔ جناب شاہ نے تمام فارغ التحصیل طلباء کو ان کے روشن مستقبل کے لیے نیک خواہشات کا اظہار کیا۔
جناب امت شاہ نے کہا کہ اس انڈین ٹیچر ٹریننگ انسٹی ٹیوٹ کا مقصد مشرقی اور مغربی فلسفوں کو یکجا کرکے ایک جامع فلسفہ تخلیق کرنا ہے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ ہمارے ویدوں کے مطابق اچھے خیالات کو ہر جگہ سے قبول کرنا چاہیے۔ یہ انسٹی ٹیوٹ ہندوستانی قدیم تعلیمی فلسفہ اور جدید تعلیم کو یکجا کرنے والا ادارہ بھی ہے۔ جناب شاہ نے کہا کہ اگر کوئی فلسفہ وقت کے ساتھ نہیں بدلتا ہے تو وہ پرانا ہو جاتا ہے۔ قدیم کو جدید جہتوں کے ساتھ جوڑنا بہت ضروری ہے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ علم اور سائنس کے میدان میں ہونے والی تبدیلیوں کو دیکھتے ہوئے پورے تعلیمی نظام کے لیے سوچ بچار کیا جانا چاہیے اور یہ کام آئی آئی ٹی ای نے کیا ہے اور اس کے ذریعے آئی آئی ٹی ای تعلیم میں بڑی تبدیلی لائے گی۔
مرکزی وزیر داخلہ اورامداد باہمی کے وزیر نے کہا کہ وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے اس ملک کے نوجوانوں اور کم عمربچوں کے لیے ہندوستان کو عظیم بنانے کی بنیاد رکھی ہے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ آج یہاں سے پاس آؤٹ ہونے والے اپنا پورا وقت نئی تعلیمی پالیسی کے تصور کو کامیاب بنانے میں صرف کریں گے اور ایسے استاد بنیں گے جو بچوں اور نوجوانوں کو ایک عظیم ہندوستان بنانے کے لیے تیار کریں گے۔ یہ بچے ہندوستان کو دنیا کا بہترین ملک بنائیں گے۔ جناب شاہ نے کہا کہ آج جدید ٹیکنالوجی، گوگل اور مصنوعی ذہانت کے ساتھ ہر چیز دستیاب ہے، لیکن ایک استاد ہی بچے کو اچھا شہری بنا سکتا ہے اور اسے انسانیت اور حب الوطنی کا درس دے سکتا ہے۔
مرکزی وزیر داخلہ اورامدادباہمی کے وزیر نے کہا کہ آج یہاں سے فارغ التحصیل ہونے والے طلباء بھلے ہی کوئی مختلف پیشہ اختیار کریں لیکن ان کی روح استاد کی روح رہے گی۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ ہماری ہندوستانی ثقافت میں استاد کے لیے لفظ ’گرو‘ استعمال کیا گیا ہے، جس میں ’گو‘ کا مطلب ہے ’اندھیرا‘ اور ’رو‘ کا مطلب ہے ’روشنی‘ یعنی جو تاریکی سے روشنی کی طرف لے جاتا ہے،اسے گرو کہا جاتا ہے۔ یہ گرو کی ذمہ داری ہے کہ وہ بچے کو علم کی روشنی سے پروان چڑھائے اور پورے ملک کے مستقبل کی تعمیر کرے۔ جناب شاہ نے کہا کہ تعلیم کا مقصد کتابوں سے سوالات کے جوابات لکھ کر نمبر حاصل کرنا نہیں ہے بلکہ بچے کی زندگی کو صحیح راستے پر گامزن کرنا ہے اور اس میں استاد کو بچے کی رہنمائی کرنا اور راستہ دکھانا ہوتا ہے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ گرو کا کام ہے کہ وہ بچے کی صلاحیتوں اور دلچسپیوں کو پہچانے اور اس کی صحیح سمت میں رہنمائی کرے۔
جناب امت شاہ نے کہا کہ ہمارے ملک میں گرو کو بھگوان سے بڑا درجہ دیا جاتا ہے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ تدریس کو کبھی بھی پیشے کے طور پر نہیں لینا چاہیے اور تعلیم استاد کا دین اور فرض ہے تاکہ وہ اپنی اور طالب علم دونوں کی زندگی کو آگے لے جاکر انہیں راہ راست پر لا سکے۔ جناب شاہ نے کہا کہ اگر پوری دنیا کے علم کا خزانہ ایک جگہ محفوظ ہے تو وہ ہمارے اپنشد، ویدوں اور ثقافت میں ہے۔ اسے ایک بار پڑھ لیں تو زندگی میں کوئی پریشانی نہیں ہوگی۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ ہندوستان کی ہر زبان کو محفوظ رکھنا ہماری ذمہ داری ہے کیونکہ اس کے اندر ہماری ثقافت، تاریخ، ادب اور گرامر کا خزانہ موجود ہے۔ انہوں نے مزید کہا کہ تیتریہ اپنشد میں ایک انسان، ایک استاد اور ایک اچھے شہری کی زندگی کے بیان کے صحیح معنی کو سمجھنے کے ساتھ، آج فارغ التحصیل ہونے والے طلباء اپنی زندگی کے لیے صالح راستے کو ہموار کرنے کے قابل ہو جائیں گے۔ اوریہ اچھی تعلیم فراہم کرنے کی وجہ سے ممکن ہوگا ۔ ہمیں اپنی زبانوں کو طاقتور بنانا ہے اور اس کے لیے آج فارغ التحصیل ہونے والے طلباء کو یہ عزم کرنا ہوگا کہ بچوں کو ان کی مادری زبان میں تعلیم دی جائے۔ جو بچہ اپنی مادری زبان میں سوچتا ہے وہ بہترین تجزیہ کار ہوتا ہے، اس کی قوت استدلال میں بھی اضافہ ہوتا ہے اور اس کی فیصلہ سازی کی صلاحیت بھی بہت بہتر ہو جاتی ہے۔ اس کا اپنی ثقافت، تاریخ اور اپنے ملک سے تعلق مضبوط ہوتا ہے۔

Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah attended the 6th Convocation of the Indian Institute of Teacher Training (IITE) as the Chief Guest in Gandhinagar, Gujarat today
The new education policy made under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, assimilates knowledge accumulated over thousands of years and the new dimensions of modern education
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has envisioned not only IITE but also Raksha University, Forensic Science University, Yoga University and Child University
The aim of Indian Teacher Training Institute is to create a holistic philosophy by integrating eastern and western philosophies
The whole world thought of making doctors, engineers, management experts and scientists for education, but Shri Modi has thought of making a professional teacher a dedicated teacher
It will take 15-20 years for the world to understand the concept of Child University, whereas Shri Narendra Modi already started it 15 years ago in Gujarat
Today everything is available with modern technologies, Google and artificial intelligence, but a teacher only can make a child a good citizen and taught him about humanity and patriotism
2927 boys and girls are graduating from IITE in eight different courses, it is a matter of pride that the number of girls in this is 2000, also, out of 7 gold medalists, 6 are girls
13 AUG 2023 10:01PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah attended the 6th Convocation of the Indian Institute of Teacher Training (IITE) as the Chief Guest in Gandhinagar, Gujarat today. Many dignitaries including the Governor of Gujarat and Chancellor of IITE Shri Acharya Devvrat were present on this occasion.
In his address, Shri Amit Shah said that The Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Minister said that only Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi can think of making Teachers' Education University. Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has envisioned not only IITE but also Raksha Shakti University, Forensic Science University, Yoga University and Child University. He said that the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has holistically considered about meeting the needs of all regions of the country through education. Shri Shah said that the whole world thought of making doctors, engineers, management experts and scientists for education, but Shri Modi has thought of making a professional teacher a complete teacher, a dedicated teacher and IITE was started. Many new experiments are visible in the new education policy made under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi. He said that this education policy is such an unparalleled education policy incorporating new dimensions of modern education along with the ancient education tradition, which is going to make our students the best in the world and take them to the forefront. He said that it is the responsibility of the students getting graduated today that they must study the new education policy.
Shri Amit Shah said that today Gujarat has the world's first Forensic Science University and 134 other universities have joined this university. He said that today this Forensic Science University has emerged as the biggest Indian jewel in the world and many countries of the world are accepting the concept of such a university. Shri Shah said that while the world will probably take more time to understand the concept of Child University, Gujarat has already started it fifteen years ago.
The Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Minister said that today 2927 boys and girls are graduating from IITE in eight different courses. It is a matter of pride that the number of girls in this is 2000. Also, out of 7 gold medalists, 6 are girls. He said that the country whose women are educated does not have to make any effort to educate that country because the first teacher of the child is the mother. Shri Shah extended best wishes to all the graduating students for their bright future.
Shri Amit Shah said that the aim of this Indian Teacher Training Institute is to create a holistic philosophy by integrating eastern and western philosophies. He said that according to our Vedas, good thoughts should be accepted from everywhere. This institute is also an institute combining Indian ancient education philosophy and modern education. Shri Shah said that if a philosophy does not change with time, it becomes out of date. It is very important to combine the ancient with the modern dimensions. He said that considering the changes in the field of knowledge and science, thinking should be done for the entire education system and IITE has done this and through this IITE will make a big difference in education.
The Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation said that Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has laid the foundation for making India great for the youth and teenagers of this country. He said that those passing out from here today will spend their full time in making the concept of new education policy successful and will become teachers who prepare children and youth to create a great India. These children will make India the best in the world. Shri Shah said that today everything is available with modern technologies, Google and artificial intelligence, but a teacher only can make a child a good citizen and taught him about humanity and patriotism.
The Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Minister said that the students getting graduated from here today may adopt a different profession but their soul will remain the soul of the teacher. He said that in our Indian culture, the word “Guru” has been used for the teacher, in which “Gu” means “darkness” and “Ru” means “light”, that is, the one who leads from darkness towards light is called Guru. It is the responsibility of the Guru to flourish the child with the light of knowledge and build the future of the whole country. Shri Shah said that the purpose of education is not to get marks by cramming and writing answers to questions from books but to lead the life of the child on the right path and in this the teacher has to guide the child and show the way. He said that it is the job of the Guru to identify the abilities and interests of the child and guide him in the right direction.
Shri Amit Shah said that in our country Guru is considered greater than God. He said that teaching should never be taken as a profession and education is religion and duty for the teacher so that he can take himself and the student's life forward and bring them to the right path. Shri Shah said that if the treasure of knowledge of the whole world is stored at one place, then it is in our Upanishad, Vedas and culture. If you study it once, then there will be no problem in life. He said that it is our responsibility to preserve every language of India as there is a treasure of our culture, history, literature and grammar inside it. He added that with the understanding of true meaning of the description of the life of a human being, a teacher and a good citizen in the Taitriya Upanishad, the students graduating today will be able to pave down the righteous path for their lives and this will become the reason for providing good education. We have to strengthen our languages and for this the students getting graduated today have to take the resolution that children have to be taught in their mother tongue. The child who thinks in his mother tongue is the best analyst, his reasoning power also increases and his decision making ability becomes much better. His connection with his culture, history and his country is strengthened.