गृह मंत्रालय
केन्द्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने आज ओडिशा के भुवनेश्वर में 761 करोड़ रूपए की लागत से कामाख्यानगर-दुबुरी खंड के 4 लेन के चौड़ीकरण का लोकार्पण और 34 करोड़ रूपए की लागत मोटेर से बनेर तक लाडुगांव से होकर जाने वाली सड़क के चौड़ीकरण और सुदृढ़ीकरण का शिलान्यास किया
05 AUG 2023 2:46PM by PIB Delhi
आज ही दिन 2019 में प्रधानमंत्री मोदी जी ने एक ऐतिहासिक फैसला लेते हुए धारा 370 को समाप्त कर कश्मीर को हमेशा के लिए भारत के साथ जोड़ने का काम किया था
आज कश्मीर ना केवल मुख्यधारा में शामिल हुआ है बल्कि वहां शांति के साथ विकास का मार्ग भी प्रशस्त हुआ है
देश का विकास और अर्थतंत्र का विकास राजमार्गों के साथ जुड़ा होता है, मोदी जी ने पिछले 9 वर्षों में देश में राजमार्गों के विकास के लिए बहुत काम किया है
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी जी के नेतृत्व में पिछले 9 वर्षों में देश में इन्फ्रास्ट्रक्चर डेवलपमेंट को बहुत महत्त्व दिया गया है और इसके लिए किसी प्रकार के बजट की भी कमी नहीं होने दी गई
प्रधानमंत्री मोदी मानते हैं कि इन्फ्रास्ट्रक्चर के विकास के बिना देश का विकास नहीं हो सकता, राजमार्गों के निर्माण से स्वाभाविक रूप से देश में आर्थिक गतिविधियों को गति मिलती है
2014 में मोदी जी ने कहा था, जब तक देश के पूर्वी हिस्से का विकास नहीं होता, तब तक देश का संपूर्ण विकास नहीं हो सकता, मोदी जी ने देश के पूर्वी क्षेत्र को हमेशा तवज्जो दी है
एक जमाने में यह पूरा क्षेत्र नक्सलवाद से प्रभावित था, लेकिन पिछले 9 सालों में नरेन्द्र मोदी सरकार ने राज्य सरकारों को साथ लेकर, नक्सलवाद पर नकेल कसने का सफल प्रयास किया है और उसके नतीजे भी आए हैं
नक्सलवाद पर नकेल कसने में मुख्यमंत्री श्री नवीन पटनायक ने हमेशा केन्द्र सरकार का समर्थन किया है, मोदी सरकार नक्सलवाद के खिलाफ मजबूत लड़ाई लड़ने के प्रति कटिबद्ध है
श्री नवीन पटनायक ने मोदी सरकार के आपदा प्रबंधन के हर इनीशिएटिव को जमीन पर उतारा है और खुद कई नए इनिशिएटिव लेकर पूरे देश को ये बताया है कि जब केन्द्र और राज्य सरकार मिलकर काम करते हैं, तो प्राकृतिक आपदा के प्रभाव को कम किया जा सकता है
1999 में ओडिशा में आए साइक्लोन में हज़ारों लोगों ने जान गंवाई थी लेकिन आज जब भी ओडिशा में साइक्लोन आता है, तब ज़ीरो कैज़्युअल्टी होती है, जिसे पूरी दुनिया में सराहा जाता है
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी जी ने NDRF, NDMA के माध्यम से आपदा प्रबंधन को शासन का स्वभाव बनाने का काम किया है और ओडिशा सरकार ने इसमें पूरा समर्थन दिया है
केन्द्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने आज ओडिशा के भुवनेश्वर में 761 करोड़ रूपए की लागत से कामाख्यानगर-दुबुरी खंड के चार लेन के चौड़ीकरण का लोकार्पण और 34 करोड़ रूपए की लागत मोटेर से बनेर तक लाडुगांव से होकर जाने वाली सड़क के चौड़ीकरण और सुदृढ़ीकरण का शिलान्यास किया। इस अवसर पर ओडिशा के मुख्यमंत्री श्री नवीन पटनायक और केन्द्रीय शिक्षा मंत्री श्री धर्मेन्द्र प्रधान सहित अनेक गणमान्य व्यक्ति उपस्थित थे।
केन्द्रीय गृह मंत्री ने कहा कि 5 अगस्त, 2019 के दिन ही प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी जी ने एक ऐतिहासिक फैसला लेते हुए धारा 370 को समाप्त कर कश्मीर को हमेशा के लिए भारत के साथ जोड़ने का काम किया था। उन्होंने कहा कि आज कश्मीर ना केवल मुख्यधारा में शामिल हुआ है बल्कि वहां शांति के साथ विकास का मार्ग भी प्रशस्त हुआ है।
श्री अमित शाह ने कहा कि आज यहां कामाख्यानगर-दुबुरी खंड के चार लेन के चौड़ीकरण का काम राष्ट्र को समर्पित हुआ है। 51 किलोमीटर लंबे खंड पर हुए इस कार्य पर 761 करोड़ रूपए की लागत आई है। यह राजमार्ग ओडिशा के खनिज समृद्ध अंगुल और ढेनकनाल ज़िलों को राज्य के बाकी हिस्सों और नेश्नल हाईवे के माध्यम से देश के साथ जोड़ने में महत्वपूर्ण होगा। उन्होंने कहा कि देश का भाग्य, विकास, अर्थतंत्र का विकास राजमार्गों के साथ जुड़ा होता है। श्री शाह ने कहा कि प्रधानमंत्री मोदी ने पिछले 9 वर्षों में देश में राजमार्गों के विकास के लिए बहुत काम किया है। उन्होंने कहा कि आज कालाहांडी के मोटेर से बनेर तक लाडुगांव के रास्ते होकर सड़क के चौड़ीकरण और सुदृढ़ीकरण की भी शुरूआत हुई है। लगभग 15 किलोमीटर लंबे इस मार्ग पर ये कार्य 34 करोड़ रूपए की लागत से होगा।
केन्द्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री ने कहा कि प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी जी के नेतृत्व में पिछले 9 वर्षों में देश में इन्फ्रास्ट्रक्चर डेवलपमेंट को बहुत महत्व दिया गया है और इसके लिए किसी प्रकार के बजट की भी कमी नहीं होने दी गई। उन्होंने कहा कि प्रधानमंत्री मोदी का मानना है कि इन्फ्रास्ट्रक्चर के विकास के बिना देश का विकास नहीं हो सकता है। श्री शाह ने कहा कि मोदी सरकार ने फास्ट टैग से फास्टर टोल कलेक्शन, भूमि अधिग्रहण प्रक्रिया में दक्षता, विवादों का शीघ्र समाधान, सूचना-प्रौद्योगिकी पर ज़ोर, वित्त पोषण के वैकल्पिक तरीके ढूंढना आदि का एक वैज्ञानिक समन्वय कर राजमार्गों के निर्माण की गति को बहुत बढ़ाया है। उन्होंने कहा कि राजमार्गों के निर्माण से स्वाभाविक रूप से देश में आर्थिक गतिविधियों को गति मिलती है।
श्री अमित शाह ने कहा कि ओडिशा के लिए भी मोदी सरकार ने कई विकास परियोजनाएं शुरू की हैं, जिनसे राज्य के अर्थतंत्र को गति मिली है। उन्होंने कहा कि नरेन्द्र मोदी जी ने 2014 में कहा था कि जब तक देश के पूर्वी हिस्से का विकास नहीं होता, तब तक देश का संपूर्ण विकास नहीं हो सकता। उन्होंने कहा कि जब हम देश के पूर्वी और पश्चिमी क्षेत्रों को विकास के पैमाने पर एकसमान लाते हैं, तभी देश का विकास हो सकता है। इसके लिए नरेन्द्र मोदी सरकार ने पूर्वी क्षेत्र को हमेशा तवज्जो दी और ओडिशा को भी विशेष तवज्जो देने का काम किया है। श्री शाह ने कहा कि एक जमाने में यह पूरा क्षेत्र नक्सलवाद से प्रभावित था, लेकिन पिछले 9 सालों में नरेन्द्र मोदी सरकार ने राज्य सरकारों को साथ लेकर, नक्सलवाद पर नकेल कसने का सफल प्रयास किया है और उसके नतीजे भी आए हैं। श्री शाह ने कहा कि नक्सलवाद पर नकेल कसने में ओडिशा और राज्य के मुख्यमंत्री श्री नवीन पटनायक ने हमेशा केन्द्र सरकार का समर्थन किया है। उन्होंने कहा कि मोदी सरकार नक्सलवाद के खिलाफ मजबूत लड़ाई लड़ने के प्रति कटिबद्ध है।
केन्द्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री ने कहा कि नरेन्द्र मोदी सरकार ने ओडिशा के लिए बहुत सारा काम किया है। उन्होंने कहा कि केन्द्र में पिछली सरकार के समय Devolution और Grant-in-aid के तहत 1,14,000 करोड़ रूपए दिए गए थे, जबकि मोदी सरकार ने दोनों Heads के तहत 4,57,000 करोड़ रुपए देने का काम किया है। इसके अलावा, कुल आवंटन को 3 लाख करोड़ रूपए से बढ़ाकर 18 लाख करोड़ करने का काम मोदी सरकार ने किया है, 6 गुने से भी ज्यादा है। उन्होंने कहा कि मोदी जी ने ओडिशा में रेलवे के लिए 10,000 करोड़ रूपए दिए, 800 करोड़ रूपए की लागत से इंडियन ऑयल की पाइपलाइन का काम किया, IIT-भुवनेश्वर और एम्‍स बनाने का काम किया, भारतीय विज्ञान शिक्षा और अनुसंधान केंद्र भी यहां खोला, ESI अस्पताल, भुवनेश्वर का उन्‍नयन किया गया और 1500 बिस्‍तर वाले वाले एम्स, भुवनेश्वर की स्थापना भी की गई।
श्री अमित शाह ने कहा कि केन्द्र की नरेन्द्र मोदी सरकार ओडिशा के विकास में कोई कसर नहीं छोड़ना चाहती है। उन्होंने कहा कि किसान सम्मान निधि योजना के तहत राज्य के 40 लाख किसानों को फायदा मिला, जल जीवन मिशन के तहत 54 लाख घरों में शुद्ध पीने का पानी पहुंचा, 90 लाख शौचालय बनाए गए, 3 करोड़ 25 लाख लोगों को प्रतिमाह प्रति व्यक्ति 5 किलो चावल मुफ्त दिया जा रहा है, 6 लाख उज्ज्वला कनेक्शन दिए गए और 17 लाख ग्रामीणों के लिए घर बनाने का काम भी नरेन्द्र मोदी सरकार ने किया है। उन्होंने कहा कि ओडिशा प्राकृतिक आपदा संभावित राज्य है लेकिन मुख्यमंत्री श्री नवीन पटनायक ने मोदी सरकार के आपदा प्रबंधन के हर इनीशिएटिव को जमीन पर उतारा है और खुद कई नए इनिशिएटिव लेकर पूरे देश को ये बताया है कि जब केन्द्र और राज्य सरकार मिलकर काम करते हैं, तो प्राकृतिक आपदा के प्रभाव को कम किया जा सकता है। श्री शाह ने कहा कि 1999 में ओडिशा में आए साइक्लोन में हज़ारों लोगों ने जान गंवाई थी लेकिन आज जब भी ओडिशा में साइक्लोन आता है, तब ज़ीरो कैज़्युअल्टी होती है, जिसे पूरी दुनिया में सराहा जाता है। उन्होंने कहा कि प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी जी ने NDRF, NDMA के माध्यम से आपदा प्रबंधन को शासन का स्वभाव बनाने का काम किया है और ओडिशा सरकार ने इसमें पूरा समर्थन दिया है।

Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah dedicates the widening of Kamakhyanagar-Duburi section to 4 lanes at a cost of Rs. 761 crore and lays the foundation stone of widening and strengthening of road from Motar to Baner via Ladugaon at a cost of Rs. 34 crore in Bhubaneshwar, Odisha today
On August 5, 2019 Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi took a historic decision to abrogate Article 370 and integrate Kashmir with India forever
Today Kashmir has not only joined the mainstream but the path of development along with peace has also been paved in Kashmir
Country's development and economic growth are linked with the highways, in the last 9 years, Prime Minister Modi has done a lot of work for the development of highways in the country
Under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, importance has been given to infrastructure development in the country and there is no shortage of budget for this
Prime Minister Modi believes that the country cannot develop without the development of infrastructure, the construction of highways speeds up the economic activities of the country
In 2014, Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi had said that until the eastern part of the country is developed, the country cannot be fully developed, Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has always given importance to the eastern region
Once upon a time this entire region was affected by Naxalism, but in the last 9 years, Modi government, along with the state governments, has successfully tried to crack down on Naxalism and it has yielded results also
Chief Minister Shri Naveen Patnaik have always supported the Central Government in cracking down on Naxalism, Modi government is committed to fight a strong battle against Naxalism
Shri Naveen Patnaik has implemented every disaster management initiative of the Modi Government at the grassroots level, the Odisha government itself has taken many new initiatives in the field of disaster management and has showed the whole country that when central and state governments work together, natural disasters can be mitigated
Thousands of people had lost their lives in the cyclone that hit Odisha in 1999, but today whenever a cyclone hits Odisha, there are zero casualties, which is appreciated all over the world
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has made disaster management an important and integral part of governance through NDRF and NDMA and Odisha government has fully supported it
05 AUG 2023 4:08PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah dedicated the widening of Kamakhyanagar-Duburi section to 4 lanes at a cost of Rs. 761 crore and laid the foundation stone of widening and strengthening of road from Motar to Baner via Ladugaon at a cost of Rs. 34 crore in Bhubaneshwar, Odisha today. Several dignitaries including Chief Minister of Odisha, Shri Naveen Patnaik and Union Minister of Education and Skill Development, Shri Dharmendra Pradhan were present on the occasion.
Union Home Minister said that on August 5, 2019 Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi took a historic decision to abrogate Article 370 and integrate Kashmir with India forever. He said that today Kashmir has not only joined the mainstream but the path of development along with peace has also been paved there.
Shri Amit Shah said that the widening of Kamakhyanagar-Duburi to four lanes has been dedicated to the nation today. 761 crore has been spent on this 51 kilometer long section. The highway will be important in connecting the mineral-rich Angul and Dhenkanal districts of Odisha with the rest of the state and the country through the National Highway. He said that the country's development and growth of the economy are linked with the highways. Shri Shah said that Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has done a lot of work for the development of highways in the country in the last 9 years. He said that today the widening and strengthening of the road from Moter in Kalahandi to Baner via Ladugaon has also started. The work on this 15 kilometre long road will be done at a cost of Rs 34 crore.
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation said that in the last 9 years, under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, a lot of importance has been given to infrastructure development in the country and there is no shortage of budget for this. He said that Prime Minister Modi believes that the country cannot develop without the development of infrastructure. Shri Shah said that the Modi government has accelerated the pace of construction of highways by adopting a scientific approach for faster toll collection through fast tag, efficiency in land acquisition process, speedy resolution of disputes, emphasis on information technology and finding alternative methods of funding. He said that construction of highways boosts economic activities in the country.
Shri Amit Shah said that the Modi government has started many development projects for Odisha which have given a boost to the state's economy. He said that in 2014 Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi had said that until the eastern part of the country is developed, the country cannot be fully developed. He said that when we bring the eastern and western regions of the country on equal footing on the scale of development, then only the country can develop. For this, the government led by Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has always given importance to the eastern region and has also given special attention to Odisha. Shri Shah said that once upon a time this entire region was affected by Naxalism, but in the last 9 years, the Modi government, along with the state governments, has successfully tried to crack down on Naxalism and it has yielded results also. Shri Shah said that Odisha and the Chief Minister of the state, Shri Naveen Patnaik have always supported the Central Government in cracking down on Naxalism. He added that the Modi government is determined to fight a strong battle against Naxalism.
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, said that the Narendra Modi government has done a lot of work for Odisha. He said that Rs 1,14,000 crore was given under Devolution and Grant-in-aid by the previous government at the Centre, while the Modi government has given Rs 4,57,000 crore under both the heads. In addition, the Modi government has done the work of increasing the total allocation from Rs 3 lakh crore to Rs 18 lakh crore which is more than 6 times. He said that Prime Minister Modi gave Rs 10,000 crores for the railways in Odisha, provided Indian Oil pipeline at a cost of Rs 800 crores, built IIT-Bhubaneswar, opened Indian Science Education and Research Centre, ESI Hospital Bhubaneswar was upgraded and 1500 bedded AIIMS Bhubaneswar was also established in the state.
Shri Amit Shah said that the Narendra Modi government does not want to leave any stone unturned for the development of Odisha. He said that under the Kisan Samman Nidhi Yojana, 40 lakh farmers of the state got benefited, under Jal Jeevan Mission pure drinking water reached 54 lakh houses, 90 lakh toilets were built, 3.25 Crore people are getting 5 kg rice per person per month free of cost, 6 lakh Ujjwala connections have been given and the work of building houses for 17 lakh villagers has also been done by the Narendra Modi government. He said that Odisha is a natural disaster prone state but Chief Minister Shri Naveen Patnaik has implemented every disaster management initiative of the Government of India. Along with this, the Odisha government itself has taken many new initiatives in the field of disaster management and has told the whole country that when the central and state governments work together, natural disasters can also be mitigated. Shri Shah said that thousands of people had lost their lives in the cyclone that hit Odisha in 1999, but today whenever a cyclone hits Odisha, there are zero casualties, which is appreciated all over the world. He said that Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has made disaster management an important part of governance through NDRF and NDMA and Odisha government has given full support in this.