Ministry of Communications
Pension Adalat to be held at the Office of Chief Postmaster General, Maharashtra Circle, on September 29, 2023
04 AUG 2023 3:33PM by PIB Mumbai
Mumbai, 4 August 2023
The Chief Postmaster General, Maharashtra Circle, Mumbai will be holding the 53rd Postal Pension Adalat for pensioners/family pensioners of Postal Department on September 29, 2023, at 11.00 AM, in the Office of Chief Postmaster General, Maharashtra Circle, Mumbai -400 001.
Grievances regarding pensionary benefits pertaining to those who retired/died while in service from Department of Posts, Pensioners of Postal Department, Maharashtra and Goa States, which have not been settled within 3 months, will only be entertained in the Postal Pension Adalat.
Cases involving purely legal points i.e. succession, Notional pension, TBOP/MACP Promotion, stepping up of pay and disciplinary cases involving policy matters and cases pending for review of DPC will not be considered in Pension Adalat. Pensioner should forward their grievance individually (not in bulk or on behalf of others) in triplicate in the proforma attached to Accounts Officer, Pension Adalat, O/o Chief Postmaster General, Maharashtra Circle, Mumbai GPO Bldg., 2nd Floor, Mumbai -400 001 on or before 25th-Aug - 2023. The applications received after 25th Aug 2023 will not be considered in the Pension Adalat.
DEPARTMENT OF POSTS
APPLICATION FORM OF POSTAL PENSION ADALAT
SR.No.
SUBJECT
DETAILS TO BE FILLED IN BY THE INDIVIDUAL/PENSIONER
1.
Name of the pensioner /Family pensioner with Designation at the time of retirement/death
2.
Name of Post Office from where retired etc. and date of retirement
3
PPO No.
4
Name of the Post Office with name of Postal Division from where Pension is being drawn
5
Postal address of the pensioner with phone no.
6
Complaint in brief (Attach application containing details if required)
7
Date & signature of the Individual/Pensioner.

दूरसंचार आणि माहिती तंत्रज्ञान मंत्रालय
पेंशन अदालत
04 AUG 2023 5:15PM by PIB Mumbai
मुंबई, 4 ऑगस्ट 2023
मुख्य पोस्टमास्तर जनरल, महाराष्ट्र सर्कल, मुंबई यांच्यावतीने टपाल विभागाच्या निवृत्तिवेतनधारकांसाठी / कुटुंबनिवृत्तवेतनधारकांसाठी 53वी पेंशन अदालत दिनांक 29-09-2023 रोजी 11.00 वाजता मुख्य पोस्टमास्तर जनरल, महाराष्ट्र सर्कल, मुंबई -400 001 येथे आयोजित केली आहे.
निवृत्तिवेतनधारकांच्या लाभाशी संबंधित तक्रारी, जे टपाल विभागातून निवृत्त झाले आहेत / ज्यांची सेवेत असताना मृत्यु झालेली आहे, टपाल विभाग, महाराष्ट्र आणि गोवा राज्यांचे निवृत्तिवेतनधारक ज्यांचे 3 महिन्यांच्या आत पूर्तता झालेली नाही अशा प्रकरणांचा डाक पेंशन अदालत मध्ये विचार केला जाईल.
पेंशन अदालतमध्ये पूर्णपणे कायदेशीर मुद्द्यांसह प्रकरणे,ई. वारसा प्रमाणपत्र, कल्पित पेन्शन, टीबीओपी / एमएसीपी पदोन्नती, वेतनश्रेणी वाढविणे आणि धोरणात्मक बाबींसह शिस्तभंगाच्या आणि डी.पी.सी च्या पुनरावलोकनासाठी प्रलंबित प्रकरणांचा विचार केला जाणार नाही. निवृत्तिवेतनधारक खाली दिलेल्या प्रपत्रामध्ये आपल्या अर्जाच्या तीन प्रती, लेखा अधिकारी, अदालत, मुख्य पोस्टमास्तर जनरल कार्यालय, महाराष्ट्र सर्कल, मुंबई जीपीओ भवन, दूसरा मजला, मुंबई – 400 001 ला 25-08-2023 रोजी किंवा तत्पूर्वी वैयक्तिकरित्या (सामुहिक / इतरांच्या वतीने नाही) पाठवू शकता. 25-08-2023 च्या नंतर मिळालेल्या अर्जांवर पेंशन अदालतमध्ये विचार करण्यात येणार नाही.
भारतीय डाक विभाग
डाक पेंशन अदालतच्या अर्जाचा फॉर्म
क्र.
विषय
व्यक्ती / निवृत्तिवेतनधारक यांनी भरायचे तपशील
1.
निवृत्ती / मृत्युच्यावेळी पदनामसह निवृत्तिधारकाचे / कुटुंब निवृत्तिधारकाचे नाव
2.
कार्यालयाचे नाव जिथून निवृत्त झाले आहेत आणि निवृत्तीची तारीख
3
पीपीओ क्रमांक
4
पोस्टऑफिस आणि डिवीजन चे नाव जिथे पेंशन घेतली जात आहे.
5
निवृत्तिवेतनधारकाचा पोस्टाचा पत्ता दूरध्वनी सोबत.
6
थोडक्यात तक्रार (जर आवश्यकता असेल तर तपशीलासह अर्ज जोडा.)
7
व्यक्ती / निवृत्तिवेतनधारकांची सही आणि दिनांक