Ministry of Development of North-East Region
Total of 1635 projects worth Rs. 16234.88 crore were sanctioned under Non Lapsable Central Pool of Resources (NLCPR)-State Scheme
03 AUG 2023 3:32PM by PIB Delhi
A total of 1635 projects worth Rs. 16234.88 crore were sanctioned under Non Lapsable Central Pool of Resources (NLCPR)-State Scheme; of which, 1307 projects worth Rs. 11,128.00 crore have already been completed.
As on 31.07.2023, a total of 328 projects worth Rs. 5105.79 crore are under various stages of implementation against which the central share of total committed liability is Rs. 925.39 crore.
This information was given by Union Minister for Ministry of Development of North Eastern Region Shri G. Kishan Reddy in a written reply in Rajya Sabha today.

شمال مشرقی ریاستوں کی ترقی کی وزارت
نان لیپس ایبل سینٹرل پول آف ریسورسیز (این ایل سی پی آر)-ریاستی اسکیم کے تحت 16234.88کروڑ روپے کی مالیت کے کل 1635 پروجیکٹ منظور کئے گئے
03 AUG 2023 3:32PM by PIB Delhi
شمال مشرقی خطے کی ترقی کے مرکزی وزیر جناب جی کشن ریڈی نے آج راجیہ سبھا میں ایک تحریری جواب میں بتایا کہ نان لیپس ایبل سینٹرل پول آف ریسورسیز (این ایل سی پی آر)-ریاستی اسکیم کے تحت 16234.88کروڑ روپے کی مالیت کے کل 1635 پروجیکٹ منظور کئے گئے، جن میں سے 11128.00 کروڑ روپے مالیت کے 1307 پروجیکٹ پہلے ہی مکمل کئے جاچکے ہیں۔
31 جولائی 2023 تک 5105.79 کروڑ روپے مالیت کے کل 328 پروجیکٹ نفاذ کے مختلف مرحلوں میں ہیں۔ جن کے لئے مرکز کی جانب سے فراہم کرایا جانے والا حصہ 925.39 کروڑ روپے کا ہے۔