Ministry of Development of North-East Region
Total of 1635 projects worth Rs. 16234.88 crore were sanctioned under Non Lapsable Central Pool of Resources (NLCPR)-State Scheme
03 AUG 2023 3:32PM by PIB Delhi
A total of 1635 projects worth Rs. 16234.88 crore were sanctioned under Non Lapsable Central Pool of Resources (NLCPR)-State Scheme; of which, 1307 projects worth Rs. 11,128.00 crore have already been completed.
As on 31.07.2023, a total of 328 projects worth Rs. 5105.79 crore are under various stages of implementation against which the central share of total committed liability is Rs. 925.39 crore.
This information was given by Union Minister for Ministry of Development of North Eastern Region Shri G. Kishan Reddy in a written reply in Rajya Sabha today.

ఈశాన్య ప్రాంత అభివృద్ధి మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ
ఎన్.ఎల్.సి.పి.ఆర్-స్టేట్ స్కీమ్ కింద మొత్తం రూ. 16234.88 కోట్ల విలువైన 1635 ప్రాజెక్టుల మంజూరీ
03 AUG 2023 3:32PM by PIB Hyderabad
నాన్ ల్యాప్సబుల్ సెంట్రల్ పూల్ ఆఫ్ రిసోర్సెస్ (ఎన్.ఎల్.సి.పి.ఆర్)-స్టేట్ పథకం కింద మొత్తం రూ. 16234.88 కోట్ల విలువైన 1635 ప్రాజెక్టులు మంజూరు చేయబడ్డాయి. 31.07.2023 నాటికి మొత్తం రూ. 5105.79 కోట్ల విలువైన 328 ప్రాజెక్ట్‌లు వివిధ దశల్లో అమలులో ఉన్నాయి, వీటిపై మొత్తం కట్టుబడి బాధ్యతలో కేంద్ర వాటా రూ. 925.39 కోట్లు. ఈ సమాచారాన్ని కేంద్ర ఈశాన్య ప్రాంత అభివృద్ధి మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ మంత్రి శ్రీ జి. కిషన్ రెడ్డి ఈరోజు రాజ్యసభకు ఇచ్చిన ఒక లిఖితపూర్వక సమాధానంలో తెలిపారు.