عملے، عوامی شکایات اور پنشن کی وزارت
اودھم پور حلقہ میں واقع دنیا کا سب سے اونچا ریل پل اور ایشیا کی سب سے طویل جدید ترین سڑک سرنگ ان چند قومی سطح کے تاریخی پروجیکٹوں میں شامل ہیں، جو جناب نریندر مودی کے وزیر اعظم بننے کے بعد گزشتہ 9 سالوں کے دوران اس حلقے میں شروع ہوئے ہیں
ممکنہ طور پر تمام پارلیمانی حلقوں میں سے بھارت کے سب سے زیادہ ترقی یافتہ حلقوں میں سے ایک ہے
ڈاکٹر جتیندر سنگھ نے اپنے حلقہ کے پی آر آئی نمائندوں، پنچوں، سرپنچوں، بی جے پی عہدیداروں اور دیگر کارکنوں کے ساتھ دو گھنٹے کی میٹنگ کی
دو دن قبل دنیا کے سب سے بڑے کنونشن سینٹر بھارت منڈپم کا افتتاح کرتے ہوئے وزیر اعظم نریندر مودی نے ریاسی میں سب سے اونچے ریلوے پل کا ذکر کیا تھا جبکہ شیاما پرساد مکھرجی کے نام سے منسوب سب سے لمبی سڑک سرنگ "چنانی تا ناشری" کا بھی انھوں نے افتتاح کیا تھا۔ اس کے ساتھ ہی وزیر اعظم مودی نے اپنے من کی بات نشریات میں بھدرواہ میں کامیاب اروما مشن اور لیوینڈر کی کاشت کا بھی ذکر کیا
کٹھوعہ کے قریب شمالی بھارت کا پہلا انڈسٹریل بائیوٹیک پارک، بھدرواہ میں پہلا نیشنل انسٹی ٹیوٹ آف ہائی الٹی ٹیوڈ میڈیسن، کٹھوعہ میں پہلا سیڈ پروسیسنگ پلانٹ، اودھم پور میں ریڈیو اسٹیشن اور دو پاسپورٹ دفاتر بھی گزشتہ 9 سالوں کے دوران اس حلقے میں قائم ہوئے
30 JUL 2023 5:55PM by PIB Delhi
اودھم پور حلقہ میں واقع دنیا کا سب سے اونچا ریل پل اور ایشیا کی سب سے طویل جدید ترین سڑک سرنگ ان چند قومی سطح کے تاریخی پروجیکٹوں میں شامل ہیں، جو جناب نریندر مودی کے وزیر اعظم بننے کے بعد گزشتہ 9 سالوں کے دوران اس حلقے میں شروع ہوئے ہیں۔
یہ بات آج یہاں مرکزی وزیر مملکت (آزادانہ چارج) سائنس و ٹکنالوجی نے کہی۔ پی ایم او، پرسنل، عوامی شکایات، پنشن، جوہری توانائی اور خلائی امور کے وزیر مملکت ڈاکٹر جتیندر سنگھ نے پی آر آئی کے نمائندوں، پنچوں، سرپنچوں، بی جے پی آفس بیئراور اپنے حلقہ کے دیگر کارکنوں کے لیے دو گھنٹے کی میٹنگ کے دوران یہ بات کہی۔
یہ میٹنگ اس طرح کے باقاعدگی سے فیڈ بیک سیشنز کے ایک چکر کا ایک حصہ تھی جو ڈاکٹر جتیندر سنگھ باقاعدگی سے اپنے حلقہ کے مختلف حصوں کے نمائندوں کے ساتھ منعقد کرتے رہے ہیں۔ آج کی میٹنگ میں جن علاقوں کی نمائندگی کی گئی ان میں ڈوڈا، بشولی، بلاور، کٹھوعہ اور رام بن شامل ہیں۔
ڈاکٹر جتیندر سنگھ نے کہا کہ گزشتہ 9 سالوں میں اودھم پور- ڈوڈا - کٹھوعہ لوک سبھا حلقہ میں بے مثال ترقیاتی کام ہوئے ہیں لیکن اس کے بارے میں حلقہ کے ہر کونے میں زیادہ سے زیادہ بیداری پھیلانے کی ضرورت ہے۔
ڈاکٹر جتیندر سنگھ نے کہا کہ یہ ہم سب کے لیے فخر کی بات ہے کہ دو دن قبل بھی دنیا کے سب سے بڑے کنونشن سینٹر بھارت منڈپم کا افتتاح کرتے ہوئے وزیر اعظم نریندر مودی نے ریاسی میں سب سے اونچے ریلوے پل کا ذکر کیا تھا جبکہ شیاما پرساد مکھرجی کے نام پر سب سے لمبی سڑک سرنگ "چنانی تا ناشری" کا بھی افتتاح کیا تھا۔ اس کے ساتھ ہی وزیر اعظم مودی نے اپنے من کی بات نشریات میں بھدرواہ میں کامیاب اروما مشن اور لیوینڈر کی کاشت کا بھی ذکر کیا۔
وفد نے مرکزی وزیر کو ایک عوامی سروے رپورٹ پیش کی، جس میں کہا گیا ہے کہ 'اودھم پور-ڈوڈا-کٹھوعہ' پارلیمانی حلقہ ممکنہ طور پر تمام پارلیمانی حلقوں میں بھارت کے سب سے زیادہ ترقی یافتہ حلقوں میں سے ایک ہے۔
ڈاکٹر جتیندر سنگھ نے کہا کہ اس کا سہرا وزیر اعظم نریندر مودی کو جاتا ہے جنہوں نے مئی 2014 میں عہدہ سنبھالنے کے بعد جموں و کشمیر اور شمال مشرقی خطے پر خصوصی توجہ دی۔
ڈاکٹر جتیندر سنگھ نے کہا کہ اودھم پور-ڈوڈا-کٹھوعہ پارلیمانی حلقہ بھارت کا واحد حلقہ ہے جہاں پچھلے پانچ سالوں میں تین مرکزی مالی اعانت سے چلنے والے میڈیکل کالج ملے ہیں۔
ڈاکٹر جتیندر سنگھ نے کہا کہ اس حلقہ نے بھارت اور دنیا میں 'پرپل ریوولوشن' کی جائے پیدائش کے طور پر اپنا نام کمایا ہے جس نے نہ صرف جموں و کشمیر میں بلکہ پورے ملک میں ایگری ٹیک اسٹارٹ اپ کو جنم دیا ہے۔ ڈاکٹر جتیندر سنگھ نے کہا کہ اس پارلیمانی حلقہ میں وزیر اعظم نریندر مودی کے ذریعہ فروغ دی گئی اسٹارٹ اپ تحریک میں حصہ ڈالنے کی پوری صلاحیت ہے۔
کٹھوعہ کے قریب شمالی بھارت کا پہلا انڈسٹریل بائیوٹیک پارک، بھدرواہ میں پہلا نیشنل انسٹی ٹیوٹ آف ہائی الٹی ٹیوڈ میڈیسن، کٹھوعہ میں پہلا سیڈ پروسیسنگ پلانٹ، اودھم پور میں ریڈیو اسٹیشن اور دو پاسپورٹ دفاتر بھی گزشتہ 9 سالوں کے دوران اس حلقے میں قائم ہوئے۔
ڈاکٹر جتیندر سنگھ نے وفد سے کہا کہ وہ گزشتہ نو سالوں میں ہونے والی کئی پہلی انفراسٹرکچر کی ترقیوں کے بارے میں لوگوں کو آگاہ کریں جیسے دنیا کا سب سے اونچا ریلوے پل ، ایفل ٹاور سے بھی بلند ، ڈاکٹر شیاما پرساد مکھرجی ٹنل ، دنیا کی سب سے لمبی سڑک سرنگ ، جسے ملک میں بنیادی ڈھانچے کا معجزہ قرار دیا جاتا ہے۔
ڈاکٹر جتیندر سنگھ نے کہا کہ کٹرا سے دہلی تک وندے بھارت ایکسپریس، شمالی ہند کا پہلا کیبل اسٹیڈ برج اٹل سیتو، کیرین گنڈیال میں جموں و کشمیر کا پہلا انٹر اسٹیٹ پل، دہلی سے کٹرا براستہ کٹھوعہ شمالی ہند کی پہلی ایکسپریس روڈ کوریڈور، لکھن پور-بنی-بسوہلی-ڈوڈا براستہ چترگالا ٹنل نئی قومی شاہراہ نے اس حلقے کو ملک کے دیگر حلقوں میں بہترین ترقی سے جوڑ دیا ہے۔
ڈاکٹر جتیندر سنگھ نے کہا کہ اس حلقہ میں واقع ادھم پور ضلع پی ایم جی ایس وائی کے تحت سڑکوں کی تعمیر کے معاملے میں ملک میں پہلے نمبر پر رہا ہے۔
ڈاکٹر جتیندر نے کہا کہ کٹرا میں انٹرماڈل اسٹیشن (آئی ایم ایس) کے قیام سے اس حلقہ میں ایک عالمی معیار کا جدید ترین پروجیکٹ نہ صرف شری ماتا ویشنو دیوی جانے والے یاتریوں کے سفر کے تجربے کو بہتر بنائے گا بلکہ اس حلقے کے لوگوں کے لیے روزگار ، تجارت وغیرہ کے لحاظ سے بے شمار مواقع کھولے گا۔
رجت سپولیا، درشن سنگھ، بٹو چودھری، گیان بٹاڈیا، سوہن لال گپتا، مدن لال، شیر سنگھ، راجندر سنگھ، سرلا دیوی، چین سنگھ، جوگندر شرما، کلدیپ کمار، بھوشن کمار بسوہلی سے، وجے ٹھاکر، سندیپ سنگھ، دیش راج پریہار، چندر شرما، ویشان پریہار، ڈوڈا سے رمیش کٹوچ، چھوٹا کھجوریا، رتن چند، تیرتھ رام، ٹکا شرما، ونود، دانیش، چرن داس، بلاور سےکٹھوعہ سے شیو دیو سنگھ اور رام بن سے راجیشور کمار as وفد کا حصہ تھے۔

Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
World's highest rail bridge and Asia’s longest state-of-the-art road tunnel located in Udhampur constituency are amongst some of the national level landmark projects, which have come up in this constituency during the last 9 years after Shri Narendra Modi took over as Prime Minister.
Possibly among the most developed constituencies in India of all the Parliamentary Constituencies.
Dr Jitendra Singh holds a two-hours luncheon meeting hosted by him for PRI representatives, Panches, Sarpanches, BJP office bearers and other activists from his constituency.
Two days back while inaugurating Bharat Mandapam, world’s largest Convention Centre, Prime Minister Narendra Modi mentioned the highest railway bridge in Reasi, while the longest road tunnel “Chenani to Nashri” named after Syama Prasad Mukherjee was also inaugurated by him. At the same time Prime Minister Modi also described the successful Aroma Mission and Lavender Cultivation at Bhaderwah in his Man Ki Baat broadcast.
North India's first Industrial Biotech Park near Kathua, first National Institute of High Altitude Medicine at Bhaderwah, first Seed Processing Plant in Kathua, Radio Station at Udhampur and two Passport offices also came up in this constituency during the last 9 years.
30 JUL 2023 5:55PM by PIB Delhi
World's highest rail bridge and Asia’s longest state-of-the-art road tunnel located in Udhampur constituency are amongst some of the national level landmark projects, which have come up in this constituency during the last 9 years after Shri Narendra Modi took over as Prime Minister.
This was stated here today by Union Minister of State (Independent Charge) Science & Technology; MoS PMO, Personnel, Public Grievances, Pensions, Atomic Energy and Space, Dr Jitendra Singh during a two-hours luncheon meeting hosted by him for PRI representatives, Panches, Sarpanches, BJP office bears and other activists from his constituency.
The meeting was a part of a cycle of such regular feedback sessions which Dr Jitendra Singh has been holding with the representatives from different parts of his constituency on a regular basis. The areas, which were represented in today’s meeting, included Doda, Basholi, Billawar, Kathua and Ramban.
Dr Jitendra Singh said, unprecedented developmental works have taken place in Udhampur-Doda-Kathua Lok Sabha Constituency in the last 9 years but the need is to spread greater awareness about the same in each corner of the constituency.
Dr Jitendra Singh said, it is a matter of pride for all of us that even two days back while inaugurating Bharat Mandapam, world’s largest Convention Centre, Prime Minister Narendra Modi mentioned the highest railway bridge in Reasi, while the longest road tunnel “Chenani to Nashri” named after Syama Prasad Mukherjee was also inaugurated by him. At the same time Prime Minister Modi also described the successful Aroma Mission and Lavender Cultivation at Bhaderwah in his Man Ki Baat broadcast.
The delegation submitted a people’s survey report to the Union Minister, which says that ‘Udhampur-Doda-Kathua’ Parliamentary Constituency is possibly among the most developed constituencies in India of all the Parliamentary Constituencies.
Dr Jitendra Singh said that credit for this goes to Prime Minister Narendra Modi, who after taking charge in May, 2014 gave special focus on Jammu and Kashmir and in the North-Eastern region.
Dr. Jitendra Singh said, Udhampur-Doda-Kathua Parliamentary Constituency is the only Constituency in India to get three centrally funded medical Colleges in the last five years. .
Dr. Jitendra Singh said, this constituency has earned its name in India and in the world as the birthplace of ‘Purple Revolution’ which has given birth to Agri-tech Start-Ups not only in J&K but across the country. This Parliamentary Constituency has all the potential to contribute in the Start-Up movement promoted by PM Narendra Modi, Dr. Jitendra Singh added.
North India's first Industrial Biotech Park near Kathua, first National Institute of High Altitude Medicine at Bhaderwah, first Seed Processing Plant in Kathua, Radio Station at Udhampur and two Passport offices also came up in this constituency during the last 9 years.
Dr Jitendra Singh told the delegation to make people aware about many first infrastructural developments that have taken place in the last nine years like the highest railway bridge in the world, highest than the Eiffel tower, Dr. Shyama Prasad Mookherjee tunnel, the longest road tunnel in the world, which is described as an infrastructural marvel in the country.
In terms of road and highway development in this constituency, Dr. Jitendra Singh said, the Vande- Bharat Express from Katra to Delhi, the North India’s first ever Cable-Stayed Bridge Atal Setu, J&K’s first interState bridge at Keerian-Gandyal, North India’s first Express Road Corridor from Delhi to Katra via Kathua, the new National Highway from Lakhanpur-Bani-Basohli-Doda via Chattargala Tunnel has made this constituency best ever connected leading to its tremendous development compared to the other Constituencies in the country.
Udhampur district located in this constituency has stood number one in the country in terms of construction of roads under PMGSY, Dr. Jitendra Singh added.
Dr. Jitendra said, with the establishment of an InterModal Station (IMS) at Katra, a world class state of the art project in this constituency will not only improve the travelling experience of the pilgrims visiting Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Shrine but will open numerous opportunities in terms of employment, trade etc. for the people of this constituency.
Rajat Sapolia, Darshan Singh, Bittu Choudhary, Gian Batadia, Sohan Lal Gupta, Madan Lal, Sher Singh, Rajinder Singh, Sarla Devi, Chain Singh, Joginder Sharma, Kuldip Kumar, Bhusan Kumar from Basohli, Vijay Thakur, Sandeep Singh, Deshraj Parihar, Chander Sharma, Vaishan Parihar, Ramesh Katoch from Doda, Chota Khajuria, Rattan Chand, Tirth Ram, Tikka Sharma, Vinod, Danesh, Charan Das, Raju from Billawar. Shiv Dev Singh from Kathua and Rajeshwar Kumar from Ramban were part of the delegation.