சிறப்பு சேவைகள் மற்றும் கட்டுரைகள்
வருமானவரிப்பிடித்தம் - மின் வணிகம் தேசிய இணையவழிக் கருத்தரங்கம்
28 JUL 2023 2:00PM by PIB Chennai
சென்னை வருமானவரி இணை ஆணையரகம், TDS சரகம் -3, மற்றும் அர்த்தசாஸ்திரா சர்வதேச வரிவல்லுனர்களின் அமைப்பும் இணைந்து, மின் வணிகம் செய்பவர்களின் நலன் கருதி, வருமானவரி பிடித்தம் செய்வது தொடர்பான இணைய வழிக் கருதரங்கத்தை நடத்தினர்.
சென்னை வருமானவரி ஆணையர் (TDS) - திருமதி C திரிபுர சுந்தரி வழிகாட்டுதலின் அடிப்படையில், IRS, இன்று (28-07-2023), நடைபெற்ற இந்த இணையவழிக் கருத்தரங்கில் திரு E இளங்கோ, IRS, துணை ஆணையர் , தலைமை தாங்கி நன்றி பாராட்டினார். மின் வணிகம் செய்பவர்கள், மின் வணிகம் மூலமாக மின் வணிகத்தில் கலந்து கொள்பவர்களுக்கு பணம் தரும்போது 1 சதவீத வரிப்பிடித்தம் செய்வதன் அவசியத்தையும், அவ்வாறு செய்யப்படும் வரிப்பிடித்த தொகையை மத்திய அரசின் கணக்கில் காலத்தே செலுத்த வேண்டிய கட்டாயத்தையும் எடுத்துரைத்தார். வரிப்பிடித்தம் செய்ய தவறுதலின் விளைவுகளை தெளிவாக விளக்கினார்.
திரு L.ராஜாராமன் மற்றும் திரு T.V ஸ்ரீதர், வருமானவரி அலுவலர்கள், PPT மூலமாக, வருமானவரி பிரிவு 194-O சாராம்சத்தை எளிய முறையில் விளக்கினார். மேலும், மத்திய நேரடி வாரியத்தால் வழங்கப்பட்ட பல்வேறு சுற்றறிக்கைகளில் சொல்லப்பட்ட நெறிமுறைகளை எவ்வாறு பயன்பாட்டில் செயல்படுத்த வேண்டும் என்பதனையும் விரிவாக எடுத்துரைத்தனர்.
இந்த இணையவழிக் கருத்தரங்கத்தில், 65க்கும் மேற்பட்ட மின் வணிகம் செய்யபவர்கள் மற்றும் மின் வணிகத்தில் பங்கு பெறுபவர்கள் கலந்து கொண்டு பயன்பெற்றனர்.
Photo2LZB4.jpeg)

Special Service and Features
INCOMETAX-TDS NATIONAL WEBINAR FOR THE BENEFIT OF E COMMERCE OPERATORS
28 JUL 2023 2:00PM by PIB Chennai
Today (28-07-2023), under the able guidance of Smt C Tripura Sundari, IRS, Commissioner of Income Tax (TDS), Chennai, an Income Tax -TDS National Webinar was conducted by the Joint Commissionerate of Income Tax, TDS Range-3, Chennai in association with Arthasasthra International Chamber of Tax Professionals.
Sh E Elango, IRS, Deputy Commissioner of Income Tax, TDS Circle 3(1), Chennai has presided over the National Webinar and delivered vote of thanks. During his address, he has stressed the importance of deduction of tax u/s 194-O of the Income Tax Act,1961, in the specified rate of 1% by the E Commerce Operators (ECOs) in the appropriate payments payable / paid to the E Commerce Participants (ECPs), remittances of such TDS dues into the Central Government account in time, filing of TDS quarterly Statements within the time allowed and issue of TDS certificates to the E Commerce Participants. Also he highlighted the consequences of TDS non-compliances.
Sh L Rajaraman, ITO & Sh T V Sridhar ITO of TDS Range-3, Chennai, presented their PPTs and explained in detail about the TDS provision
194-O which is introduced with effect from 01-10-2020. During their presentation, they have elaborately analysed the various facets of TDS provision 194-O with illustrations, further, they have also explained the terms and conditions prescribed for TDS compliance, in the various Circulars issued, in connection with the provisions 194-O, 194-Q and 206C(1H) by the CBDT.
Queries raised by the participants during the time of registration and also during the Webinar were addressed.
In this Income Tax – National Webinar more than 65 participants of E Commerce Operators (ECOs) as well as E Commerce Participants (ECPs), from various parts of the Country were participated and got benefitted.
Photo2JXPQ.jpeg)