Ministry of Finance
IRS Officer Shri J Krishna Kishore promoted to Chief Commissioner of Income Tax
27 JUL 2023 7:43PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
Shri J Krishna Kishore an IRS Officer of 1990 batch presently posted as Principal Director of Income Tax(Investigation), Odisha, has been promoted as Chief Commissioner of Income Tax, vide Office Order No. 179 dated 27.07.2023 of the Central Board of Direct Taxes, Ministry of Finance, Government of India. Shri J Krishna Kishore has an outstanding track record and is known to be an officer of impeccable integrity. During his tenure the Directorate of Investigation of Odisha has achieved the best ever results in all parameters, including highest cash ever seizure and highest detection of concealed income in Odisha.
RoM

ଅର୍ଥ ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ
ଜେ କ୍ରିଷ୍ଣା କିଶୋର ହେଲେ ନୂଆ ମୁଖ୍ୟ ଆୟକର ଆୟୁକ୍ତ
27 JUL 2023 7:43PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
୧୯୯୦ ବ୍ୟାଚ୍‌ର ଭାରତୀୟ ରାଜସ୍ୱ ସେବା (ଆଇଆରଏସ) ଅଧିକାରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ଜେ. କ୍ରିଷ୍ଣା କିଶୋରଙ୍କୁ ମୁଖ୍ୟ ଆୟକର ଆୟୁକ୍ତ ଭାବେ ପଦୋନ୍ନତି ମିଳିଛି । ବର୍ତ୍ତମାନ ଶ୍ରୀ କିଶୋର ଆୟକର ବିଭାଗ ଓଡ଼ିଶା ପ୍ରାନ୍ତର ତଦନ୍ତ ନିର୍ଦ୍ଦେଶାଳୟରେ ପ୍ରମୁଖ ନିର୍ଦ୍ଦେଶକ ଭାବେ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟରତ ଅଛନ୍ତି । ଭାରତ ସରକାରଙ୍କ ଅର୍ଥ ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ ଅଧୀନ କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ପ୍ରତ୍ୟକ୍ଷ ଟିକସ ବୋର୍ଡ ପକ୍ଷରୁ ତାଙ୍କ ପଦୋନ୍ନତି ସମ୍ପର୍କରେ ବିଜ୍ଞପ୍ତି ପ୍ରକାଶ ପାଇଛି । ଶ୍ରୀ ଜେ କ୍ରିଷ୍ଣା କିଶୋରଙ୍କର ଆୟକର କ୍ଷେତ୍ରରେ ଯଥେଷ୍ଟ ଅଭିଜ୍ଞତା ଓ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟଦକ୍ଷତା ରହିଛି । ସେ ଜଣେ ସଚ୍ଚୋଟ ଅଧିକାରୀ ଭାବେ ପରିଚିତ । ଓଡ଼ିଶାରେ ତାଙ୍କର କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକାଳ ସମୟରେ ଆୟକର ତଦନ୍ତ ନିର୍ଦ୍ଦେଶାଳୟ ସବୁ କ୍ଷେତ୍ରରେ ଶ୍ରେଷ୍ଠ ପ୍ରଦର୍ଶନ କରିଛି । ତାଙ୍କର ତତ୍ତ୍ୱାବଧାନରେ ସବୁଠୁ ଅଧିକ ନଗଦ ଟଙ୍କା ଜବତ କରାଯିବା ସହିତ ସର୍ବାଧିକ ଗୋପନୀୟ ଆୟ ଠାବ କରାଯିବା କ୍ଷେତ୍ରରେ ସଫଳତା ମିଳିଛି ।