محنت اور روزگار کی وزارت
ای شرم پورٹل کی نمایاں خصوصیات
27 JUL 2023 3:41PM by PIB Delhi
محنت اور روزگار کی وزارت، حکومت ہند نے 26 اگست 2021 کو ای شرم پورٹل (eshram.gov.in) کا آغاز کیا تاکہ غیر منظم کارکنوں کا ایک جامع قومی ڈیٹا بیس تیار کیا جا سکے جو تصدیق شدہ اور آدھار سے منسلک ہے۔
ای شرم پورٹل کا مقصد غیر منظم کارکنوں کو یونیورسل اکاؤنٹ نمبر (یواے این) فراہم کرکے رجسٹر کرنا اور ان کی مدد کرنا ہے۔ ای شرم پورٹل کارکنوں کی تفصیلات حاصل کرتا ہے جیسے کہ نام، مستقل پتہ، موجودہ پتہ، پیشہ، تعلیمی قابلیت، مہارت کی قسم وغیرہ۔ ای شرم پورٹل پر 30 پیشوں سے معلق شعبوں اورتقریباً 400 پیشوں کے تحت رجسٹریشن کرایا جاسکتا ہے۔
ای شرم پورٹل بلا رکاوٹ رجسٹریشن کے عمل میں سہولت فراہم کرنے کے لئے خود رجسٹریشن نیز اسسٹڈ موڈ رجسٹریشن کے ذریعے رجسٹریشن کے متعدد طریقے فراہم کرتا ہے۔سیلف رجسٹریشن میں ای شرم پورٹل اور یونیفائیڈ موبائل ایپلیکیشن فار نیو ایج گورننس (اُمنگ) موبائل ایپ کے ذریعے رجسٹریشن شامل ہے۔ اسسٹڈ موڈ رجسٹریشن میں کامن سروس سینٹر (سی ایس سی) اور ریاستی سیوا کیندرز (ایس ایس کے) کے ذریعے رجسٹریشن شامل ہے۔
18 جولائی 2023 تک، 28.96 کروڑ سے زیادہ غیر منظم کارکنوں نے ای شرم پورٹل پر رجسٹریشن کرایا ہے۔
اب تک کی گئی رجسٹریشن کی نشانزد تعداد کا ریاستی فیصد حصہ ضمیمہ-I میں ہے۔
اتر پردیش ریاست کے لیے ای شرم پورٹل پر رجسٹریشن کی ضلع وار گنتی ضمیمہ-II میں ہے۔
حکومت نے ای شرم پر رجسٹرڈ غیر منظم کارکنوں کے لئے سرکاری اسکیموں کا فائدہ فراہم کرنے کے لیے کئی اقدامات کیے ہیں جیسے:
(i)ای شرم کو نیشنل کیرئیر سروس (این سی ایس) پورٹل کے ساتھ مربوط کیا گیا ہے۔ ایک غیر منظم کارکن اپنے یونیورسل اکاؤنٹ نمبر (یو این اے) کا استعمال کرتے ہوئے این سی ایس پر رجسٹر ہو سکتا ہے اور مناسب ملازمت کے مواقع تلاش کر سکتا ہے۔ ای شرم پورٹل پر رجسٹر کرنے والوں کو بغیر کسی رکاوٹ کے این سی ایس پر رجسٹر کرنے کے لیے ایک آپشن/ لنک بھی فراہم کیا گیا ہے۔
(ii) ای شرم کو پردھان منتری شرم یوگی ماندھن (پی ایم –ایس وائی ایم ) کے ساتھ بھی مربوط کیا گیا ہے۔ پی ایم – ایس وائی ایم ، غیر منظم کارکنوں کے لیے پنشن اسکیم ہے جن کی عمریں 18-40 سال کے درمیان ہیں۔ یو اے این (ای شرم) ، کا استعمال کرتے ہوئے، کوئی بھی غیر منظم کارکن آسانی سے ماندھن پورٹل (maandhan.in) پر رجسٹر کرسکتا ہے۔
(iii) غیر منظم کارکنوں کو ہنرمندی میں اضافہ اور اپرنٹس شپ کے مواقع فراہم کرنے کے لیے، ای شرم کو ہنرمندی کی ترقی اور انترپریونرشپ کی وزارت کے اسکل انڈیا ڈیجیٹل پورٹل کے ساتھ مربوط کیا گیا ہے۔
(iv) ای شرم پر رجسٹر کرنے والے، جو این سی ایس پر رجسٹرڈ ہے، دیجی شکشم پروگرام کے ذریعے ڈیجیٹل ٹریننگ بھی حاصل کر سکتا ہے۔
ای شرم پورٹل پر رجسٹریشن کے ہدف اور تعداد کا ریاست وار فیصد مندرجہ ذیل ہے۔
SN
State
Target
Registration as on 18th July 2023
Target Achieved
1
Andaman and Nicobar Islands
1,16,770
29,169
24.98%
2
Andhra Pradesh
1,50,92,950
79,96,152
52.98%
3
Arunachal Pradesh
4,39,728
1,42,434
32.39%
4
Assam
99,69,971
69,79,656
70.01%
5
Bihar
3,49,43,979
2,86,31,513
81.94%
6
Chandigarh
3,24,372
1,74,566
53.82%
7
Chhattisgarh
82,42,144
83,22,426
100.97%
8
Delhi
52,39,058
32,64,661
62.31%
9
Goa
4,44,150
63,276
14.25%
10
Gujarat
1,78,84,271
1,13,38,326
63.40%
11
Haryana
78,97,313
52,70,947
66.74%
12
Himachal Pradesh
20,86,547
19,29,913
92.49%
13
Jammu and Kashmir
38,09,769
34,03,480
89.34%
14
Jharkhand
1,08,06,305
92,06,473
85.20%
15
Karnataka
1,89,17,552
76,30,358
40.33%
16
Kerala
99,95,844
59,11,604
59.14%
17
Ladakh
80,926
30,863
38.14%
18
Lakshadweep
20,491
2,455
11.98%
19
Madhya Pradesh
2,39,00,510
1,71,35,017
71.69%
20
Maharashtra
3,44,80,382
1,36,85,722
39.69%
21
Manipur
8,65,632
4,06,789
46.99%
22
Meghalaya
9,42,678
3,01,951
32.03%
23
Mizoram
3,46,988
58,661
16.91%
24
Nagaland
6,29,914
2,19,984
34.92%
25
Odisha
1,29,79,773
1,33,42,867
102.80%
26
Puducherry
3,95,791
1,79,198
45.28%
27
Punjab
84,39,584
55,06,804
65.25%
28
Rajasthan
2,26,89,152
1,29,68,626
57.16%
29
Sikkim
1,93,270
30,834
15.95%
30
Tamil Nadu
2,17,95,554
84,74,048
38.88%
31
Telangana
1,07,83,075
42,10,190
39.04%
32
The Dadra & Nagar Haveli and Daman & Diu
1,72,402
73,260
42.49%
33
Tripura
11,67,542
8,52,113
72.98%
34
Uttar Pradesh
6,66,07,163
8,30,60,365
124.70%
35
Uttarakhand
31,50,240
29,79,685
94.59%
36
West Bengal
2,78,90,604
2,58,56,310
92.71%
Total
38,37,42,394
28,96,70,696
75.49%
ضمیمہ - II
ریاست اتر پردیش کے لیے eShram پورٹل پر رجسٹریشن کی ضلع وار گنتی ذیل میں درج ہے:
SN
State
Registration as on 18th July 2023
1
Agra
17,35,706
2
Aligarh
14,25,599
3
Ambedkar Nagar
11,23,744
4
Amethi
8,32,174
5
Amroha
7,40,895
6
Auraiya
5,92,878
7
Ayodhya
11,20,656
8
Azamgarh
19,26,021
9
Baghpat
4,07,205
10
Bahraich
15,01,866
11
Ballia
14,08,573
12
Balrampur
8,09,144
13
Banda
7,03,171
14
Barabanki
14,40,409
15
Bareilly
19,25,775
16
Basti
10,46,279
17
Bhadohi
7,42,191
18
Bijnor
14,91,084
19
Budaun
13,88,731
20
Bulandshahr
13,78,852
21
Chandauli
8,32,518
22
Chitrakoot
4,23,724
23
Deoria
13,69,144
24
Etah
7,65,017
25
Etawah
6,88,791
26
Farrukhabad
8,17,260
27
Fatehpur
10,67,716
28
Firozabad
10,81,707
29
Gautam Buddha Nagar
5,68,617
30
Ghaziabad
9,20,728
31
Ghazipur
14,86,199
32
Gonda
14,89,602
33
Gorakhpur
19,15,787
34
Hamirpur
4,73,177
35
Hapur
4,89,430
36
Hardoi
17,73,408
37
Hathras
6,85,670
38
Jalaun
6,59,858
39
Jaunpur
21,41,783
40
Jhansi
7,81,875
41
Kannauj
7,60,576
42
Kanpur Dehat
7,97,266
43
Kanpur Nagar
15,20,484
44
Kasganj
6,31,106
45
Kaushambi
6,63,057
46
Kheri
18,49,259
47
Kushi Nagar
16,12,803
48
Lalitpur
5,91,105
49
Lucknow
15,24,618
50
Maharajganj
12,72,272
51
Mahoba
3,61,916
52
Mainpuri
8,07,053
53
Mathura
9,53,442
54
Mau
9,36,281
55
Meerut
11,39,390
56
Mirzapur
10,64,640
57
Moradabad
12,84,080
58
Muzaffarnagar
9,64,917
59
Pilibhit
10,00,757
60
Pratapgarh
14,98,928
61
Prayagraj
22,86,334
62
Rae Bareli
12,73,150
63
Rampur
9,59,482
64
Saharanpur
13,46,031
65
Sambhal
8,95,024
66
Sant Kabeer Nagar
7,35,000
67
Shahjahanpur
13,88,622
68
Shamli
5,08,365
69
Shravasti
4,72,284
70
Siddharth Nagar
10,45,668
71
Sitapur
20,37,987
72
Sonbhadra
7,84,230
73
Sultanpur
11,65,643
74
Unnao
13,01,665
75
Varanasi
14,53,966
Total
8,30,60,365
یہ معلومات محنت اور روزگار کے مرکزی وزیر مملکت جناب رامیشور تیلی نے راجیہ سبھا میں ایک تحریری جواب میں فراہم کیں۔

Ministry of Labour & Employment
Salient features of e-Shram portal
27 JUL 2023 3:41PM by PIB Delhi
Ministry of Labour & Employment, Government of India launched eShram portal (eshram.gov.in) on 26th August 2021 for creation of a comprehensive National Database of Unorganised Workers verified and seeded with Aadhaar.
eShram portal is meant to register and support the unorganised workers by providing them a Universal Account Number (UAN). eShram portal captures details of workers such as name, permanent address, current address, occupation, educational qualification, skill type etc. eShram portal allows registration under 30 broad occupation sectors and around 400 occupations.
eShram portal provides multiple modes of registration, through self-registration as well as assisted mode registration to facilitate smooth registration process. Self-registration includes registration through eShram portal and Unified Mobile Application for New-age Governance (UMANG) mobile app. Assisted mode registration includes registration through Common Service Centre (CSC) and State Seva Kendras (SSKs).
As on 18th July 2023, over 28.96 crore unorganised workers have registered on eShram portal.
State-wise percentage of the targeted number of registrations done so far is at Annexure-I.
District wise count of registration on eShram portal for Uttar Pradesh State is at Annexure-II.
Government has taken several steps to provide the benefit of Government schemes to the unorganised workers registered on eShram such as:
(i) eShram has been integrated with National Career Service (NCS) Portal. An unorganised worker can register on NCS using his/ her Universal Account Number (UAN) and search for suitable job opportunities. An option/ link has also been provided to registrant on eShram portal to seamlessly register on NCS.
(ii) eShram has been also integrated with the Pradhan Mantri Shram-yogi Maandhan (PM-SYM). PM-SYM, is a pension scheme for unorganised workers who are aged between 18-40 years. Using UAN (eShram), any unorganised worker can easily register on Maandhan portal (maandhan.in).
(iii) To provide skill enhancement and apprenticeship opportunities to unorganised worker, eShram has been integrated with Skill India Digital portal of Ministry of Skill Development and Entrepreneurship.
(iv) eShram registrant, who is registered on NCS can also avail digital trainings through DigiSaksham Programme.
Annexure – I
State-wise percentage of the target and number of registrations on eShram portal is mentioned below
SN
State
Target
Registration as on 18th July 2023
Target Achieved
1
Andaman and Nicobar Islands
1,16,770
29,169
24.98%
2
Andhra Pradesh
1,50,92,950
79,96,152
52.98%
3
Arunachal Pradesh
4,39,728
1,42,434
32.39%
4
Assam
99,69,971
69,79,656
70.01%
5
Bihar
3,49,43,979
2,86,31,513
81.94%
6
Chandigarh
3,24,372
1,74,566
53.82%
7
Chhattisgarh
82,42,144
83,22,426
100.97%
8
Delhi
52,39,058
32,64,661
62.31%
9
Goa
4,44,150
63,276
14.25%
10
Gujarat
1,78,84,271
1,13,38,326
63.40%
11
Haryana
78,97,313
52,70,947
66.74%
12
Himachal Pradesh
20,86,547
19,29,913
92.49%
13
Jammu and Kashmir
38,09,769
34,03,480
89.34%
14
Jharkhand
1,08,06,305
92,06,473
85.20%
15
Karnataka
1,89,17,552
76,30,358
40.33%
16
Kerala
99,95,844
59,11,604
59.14%
17
Ladakh
80,926
30,863
38.14%
18
Lakshadweep
20,491
2,455
11.98%
19
Madhya Pradesh
2,39,00,510
1,71,35,017
71.69%
20
Maharashtra
3,44,80,382
1,36,85,722
39.69%
21
Manipur
8,65,632
4,06,789
46.99%
22
Meghalaya
9,42,678
3,01,951
32.03%
23
Mizoram
3,46,988
58,661
16.91%
24
Nagaland
6,29,914
2,19,984
34.92%
25
Odisha
1,29,79,773
1,33,42,867
102.80%
26
Puducherry
3,95,791
1,79,198
45.28%
27
Punjab
84,39,584
55,06,804
65.25%
28
Rajasthan
2,26,89,152
1,29,68,626
57.16%
29
Sikkim
1,93,270
30,834
15.95%
30
Tamil Nadu
2,17,95,554
84,74,048
38.88%
31
Telangana
1,07,83,075
42,10,190
39.04%
32
The Dadra & Nagar Haveli and Daman & Diu
1,72,402
73,260
42.49%
33
Tripura
11,67,542
8,52,113
72.98%
34
Uttar Pradesh
6,66,07,163
8,30,60,365
124.70%
35
Uttarakhand
31,50,240
29,79,685
94.59%
36
West Bengal
2,78,90,604
2,58,56,310
92.71%
Total
38,37,42,394
28,96,70,696
75.49%
Annexure – II
District wise count of registration on eShram portal for Uttar Pradesh State is mentioned below :
SN
State
Registration as on 18th July 2023
1
Agra
17,35,706
2
Aligarh
14,25,599
3
Ambedkar Nagar
11,23,744
4
Amethi
8,32,174
5
Amroha
7,40,895
6
Auraiya
5,92,878
7
Ayodhya
11,20,656
8
Azamgarh
19,26,021
9
Baghpat
4,07,205
10
Bahraich
15,01,866
11
Ballia
14,08,573
12
Balrampur
8,09,144
13
Banda
7,03,171
14
Barabanki
14,40,409
15
Bareilly
19,25,775
16
Basti
10,46,279
17
Bhadohi
7,42,191
18
Bijnor
14,91,084
19
Budaun
13,88,731
20
Bulandshahr
13,78,852
21
Chandauli
8,32,518
22
Chitrakoot
4,23,724
23
Deoria
13,69,144
24
Etah
7,65,017
25
Etawah
6,88,791
26
Farrukhabad
8,17,260
27
Fatehpur
10,67,716
28
Firozabad
10,81,707
29
Gautam Buddha Nagar
5,68,617
30
Ghaziabad
9,20,728
31
Ghazipur
14,86,199
32
Gonda
14,89,602
33
Gorakhpur
19,15,787
34
Hamirpur
4,73,177
35
Hapur
4,89,430
36
Hardoi
17,73,408
37
Hathras
6,85,670
38
Jalaun
6,59,858
39
Jaunpur
21,41,783
40
Jhansi
7,81,875
41
Kannauj
7,60,576
42
Kanpur Dehat
7,97,266
43
Kanpur Nagar
15,20,484
44
Kasganj
6,31,106
45
Kaushambi
6,63,057
46
Kheri
18,49,259
47
Kushi Nagar
16,12,803
48
Lalitpur
5,91,105
49
Lucknow
15,24,618
50
Maharajganj
12,72,272
51
Mahoba
3,61,916
52
Mainpuri
8,07,053
53
Mathura
9,53,442
54
Mau
9,36,281
55
Meerut
11,39,390
56
Mirzapur
10,64,640
57
Moradabad
12,84,080
58
Muzaffarnagar
9,64,917
59
Pilibhit
10,00,757
60
Pratapgarh
14,98,928
61
Prayagraj
22,86,334
62
Rae Bareli
12,73,150
63
Rampur
9,59,482
64
Saharanpur
13,46,031
65
Sambhal
8,95,024
66
Sant Kabeer Nagar
7,35,000
67
Shahjahanpur
13,88,622
68
Shamli
5,08,365
69
Shravasti
4,72,284
70
Siddharth Nagar
10,45,668
71
Sitapur
20,37,987
72
Sonbhadra
7,84,230
73
Sultanpur
11,65,643
74
Unnao
13,01,665
75
Varanasi
14,53,966
Total
8,30,60,365
This information was given by Union Minister of State for Labour and Employment Shri Rameswar Teli in a written reply in the Rajya Sabha.