وزارات ثقافت
حکومت نے قبائلی زبانوں کے فروغ، قبائلی زبانوں کے تحفظ کے لیے ذو لسانی پرائمر کی ترقی اور قبائلی ادب کے فروغ کے لیے متعدد اقدامات کیے ہیں
20 JUL 2023 7:05PM by PIB Delhi
ثقافت، سیاحت اور شمال مشرقی خطے کی ترقی کے مرکزی وزیر جناب کشن ریڈی نے آج راجیہ سبھا میں یہ معلومات دی کہ ملک کی ثقافتی ورثے کے تحفظ رکھا اور فروغ کے لئے حکومت نے سات زونل ثقافتی مراکز(زیڈ سی سی)قائم کئے ہیں، جو مستقل بنیاد پر پورے ملک میں مختلف ثقافتی سرگرمیوں اور پروگراموں کا انعقاد کرتے ہیں۔یہ زونل ثقافتی مراکز مختلف غائب ہوتے فن و آرٹ کی تشہیر ، تحفظ اور دستاویز سازی کے لئے کام کرتے ہیں۔وزارت ثقافت ایک سال میں زونل ثقافتی مراکز کے توسط سے کئی قومی ثقافتی میلوں اور کم از کم 42 علاقائی تہواروں کا انعقاد کرتی ہے۔حکومت ہند ان سرگرمیوں کے انعقاد کے لئے تمام زونل ثقافتی مراکز کو مالی امداد جاری کرتی ہیں۔ حکومت آزادی کا امرت مہوتسو منانے کے لئے زونل ثقافتی مراکز کے توسط سے پورے ملک میں اِن طبقات کے لئے مختلف تقریبات؍پروگراموں کا انعقاد کررہی ہے۔
حکومت ہند قبائلی زبانوں کو بڑھاوا دینے، قبائلی زبانوں کی تحفظ کے لئ ذولسانی پرائمروں کے فروغ اور پرائمری ادب کو بڑھاوا دینے کے لئے ریاستی قبائلی تحقیقی اداروں کو گرانٹ بھی مہیا کرتی ہے۔اس کے علاوہ ’’قبائلی تحقیقی معلومات، تعلیم، معاصلت اور پروگرام(ٹی آر یو-ای سی ای)‘‘اسکیم کی اِکائی ’’اعلیٰ کارکردگی والے مراکز کو حمایت کے لئے مالی امداد‘‘کے تحت قبائلی برادری کی ثقافت ، حصولیابیوں، فن پاروں، رسومات اور روایتوں کو بڑھاوا دینے کے مقصد سے قبائلی زبانوں کی دستاویز سازی سمیت تحقیقی مطالعاتی پروگرام چلانے کے لئے باوقار اداروں کو مالی امداد فراہم کی جاتی ہے۔
اس وقت حکومت ہند آزادی کا امرت مہوتسو منا رہی ہے۔ قبائلی امور کی وزارت نے آزادی کے امرت مہوتسو کے تحت قبائل طلباء کی تعلیم کی حوصلہ افزائی کے لئے تقریبا ً 750 ایکلویہ ماڈل رہائشی اسکول قائم کرنے کا عہد کیا ہے۔حکومت ہند نے قبائلی لوگوں کی بہادری اور حب الوطنی سے بھرپور خدمات کا اعتراف کرنے کے لئے 10 قبائلی مجاہدین آزادی کے میوزیم کو بھی منظوری دی ہے۔
حکومت نے تلاش کے لائق ڈیجیٹل ذخیرہ بھی تیار کیا ہے، جہاں تمام تحقیقی مکالے، کتابیں، رپورٹ اور دستاویز، لوک گیت، فوٹو؍ویڈیو اَپ لوڈ کئے جاتے ہیں۔حکومت نے آدی گرام (اے ڈی آئی جی آر اے ایم ایس)پورٹل لانچ کیا ہے، جو ایک انوکھا پورٹل ہے اور جو وزارت کے ذریعے گرانٹ کی جسمانی اور مالی پیش رفت کی نگرانی کرتا ہے اور رقم کے حقیقی استعمال کو ٹریک کرسکتا ہے۔
حکومت ہند نے قبائلی مجاہد آزادی بِرسامنڈا کے یوم پیدائش کو نشان زد کرنے کے لئے ہر سال 15نومبر کو جن جاتیے گورو دِوس کی شکل میں منانے کا فیصلہ کیا ہے۔بِرسا منڈا جینتی کے موقع پر ببھونی راوت گنج سون بھدر میں جن جاتیے گورو دِوس پروگرام میں 400 سے زیادہ قبائلی فنکاروں نے اپنا فن پیش کیا۔اس کے ساتھ ہی پروگرام میں قبائلی دستکاری نمائش کا بھی اہتمام کیا گیا۔سودیشی پروگرام سریز کے تحت شمال مشرقی خطے کے بچوں کے لئے مرزا پور میں پروگرام منعقد کئے گئے، جس میں 100 سے زیادہ قبائلی بچوں نے حصہ لیا۔ آزادی کا امرت مہوتسو کے تحت ان ٹی پی سی ، اوبرا سون بھدر کے قبائلی فنکاروں کے ذریعے کئی پروگرام پیش کئے گئے، جس میں 60 فنکاروں نے حصہ لے کر اپنے فن کا مظاہرہ کیا۔این ٹی پی سی ریہند سون بھدر میں منعقد ہونے والے ریہند مہوتسو پروگرام میں بھی 75قبائلی فنکاروں کے ذریعے فن پیش کیا گیا۔چندولی میں قبائلی بچوں کے لئے کہروا رقص کا ورکشاپ منعقد کیا گیا، جس میں 30 سے زائد بچوں نے حصہ لیا۔

Ministry of Culture
Government has taken up several measures for promotion of tribal languages, development of bilingual primers for preservation of tribal languages and promote tribal literature
20 JUL 2023 7:05PM by PIB Delhi
For protection, preservation and promotion of cultural heritage of the country, Government has set up seven Zonal Cultural Centres [ZCCs] which organize various cultural activities and programes all over the country on regular basis. ZCCs work for promotion, preservation and documentation of different vanishing arts. Ministry of Culture organises many Rashtriya Sanskriti Mahotsavas and a minimum of 42 regional festivals through ZCCs in a year. Government of India releases Grant-in-aids to all ZCCs for organising these activities. Government is organising various events/programmes for these sections throughout the country through ZCCs to celebrate Azadi ka Amrit Mahotsav.
Government of India also provides grants to State Tribal Research Institutes for promotion of tribal languages, development of bilingual primers for preservation of tribal languages and promote tribal literature. Further, under the component “Financial Assistance for support to Centres of Excellence” of the scheme “Tribal Research Information, Education, Communication and Events (TRU-ECE)”, financial assistance is provided to reputed Institutions for carrying out research study programmes including documentation of tribal languages with aim to promote tribal culture, achieves, artifacts, customs and traditions of tribal communities.
At present Government of India is celebrating Azadi ka Amrit Mahotsav. Ministry of Tribal Affairs has resolved to establish nearly 750 Eklavya Model Residential Schools to support the education of tribal students under Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav. Government of India has also sanctioned ten tribal freedom fighters museums in order to acknowledge heroic and patriotic deeds of tribal people.
Government has developed searchable digital repository where all research papers, books, reports and documents, folk songs, photos/videos are uploaded. Government has launched ADIGRAMS Portal, a unique portal which monitors physical and financial progress of the grants given by the Ministry to States and can track the actual utilisation of funds.
Government of India has decided to celebrate 15th November of every year as Janjatiya Gaurav Divas to mark the birth anniversary of tribal freedom fighter Birsa Munda. On the occasion of Birsa Munda Jayanti, presentation of more than 400 tribal artists was made in the Janjatiya Gaurav Diwas program at Babhuni Rawatsganj Sonbhadra. Along with this, tribal craft exhibition was also organized in the program. In Mirzapur, programs for tribal children of North East region were organized under the indigenous program series, in which more than 100 tribal children participated. Under Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav, presentations were made by the tribal artists of Sonbhadra at NTPC, Obra Sonbhadra, in which 60 artists participate and displayed their art. Presentation was made by 75 tribal artists in Rihand Mahotsav program at NTPC Rihand Sonbhadra. Workshop of Kaharwa dance was organized for tribal children in Chandauli, in which more than 30 children participated.
This reply was given by Minister of Culture, Tourism and Development of North-Eastern Region Shri G Kishan Reddy in Rajya Sabha today.