Ministry of Consumer Affairs, Food & Public Distribution
FCI is offering 8000 MT Wheat from 25 depots and 20000 MT Rice from 34 depots under Maharashtra Region under OMSS(D) scheme on weekly basis
14 JUL 2023 5:45PM by PIB Mumbai
: Mumbai, July 14, 2023
Food Corporation of India (FCI), Maharashtra Regional Office is inviting bids from Flour Mills/Traders /empaneled bulk buyers/ Manufacturers of wheat products for sale of Fair And Average Quality (FAQ) Wheat of Crop Year 20-21, 21-22, 22-23 and 23-24 under Open Market Sale Scheme (Domestic) {OMSS (D)}, lying at its various Depots through e- auction on July 19, 2023. FCI is offering 8000 MT Wheat from 25 depots and 20000 MT Rice from 34 depots under Maharashtra Region.
E-auction will be conducted by M/s M-junction on behalf of FCI on Wednesday, July 19, 2023, for which tender has been uploaded today (July 14, 2023) on the website https://www.valuejunction.in/fci/. Reserve Price of Rs 2150 per quintal for FAQ-Wheat and Rs 2125 per quintal for URS-Wheat fixed for all Crop Year plus applicable taxes. Similarly, the Reserve Price for fortified rice is Rs.3173 (including fortification cost) plus applicable taxes.
For detailed terms and conditions regarding bidding and process of E-auction, please visit the link http://www.valuejunction.in/fci. The interested parties may also contact helpdesk provided by Mjunction on toll free no 18001027136.
Food Corporation of India (FCI) is the nodal agency of the Govt. of India, under the Ministry of Consumer Affairs, Food & Public Distribution, is primarily engaged in the procurement, storage, preservation, and distribution of food grains to ensure food security of the nation.
SC/PM Source: FCI Maharashtra Region

ग्राहक व्यवहार, अन्न आणि सार्वजनिक पुरवठा मंत्रालय
भारतीय अन्न महामंडळाकडून ओएमएसएस(डी) योजनेंतर्गत साप्ताहिक तत्वावर महाराष्ट्र प्रदेशांतर्गत असलेल्या 25 डेपोमधून 8000 मेट्रिक टन गहू आणि 34 डेपोमधून 20,000 मेट्रिक टन तांदूळ पुरवण्याचा प्रस्ताव
14 JUL 2023 7:28PM by PIB Mumbai
मुंबई, 14 जुलै 2023
भारतीय अन्न महामंडळ (FCI) पिठाच्या गिरण्या/व्यापारी/ मोठ्या साठ्याची उचल करणारे पॅनेलवरील खरेदीदार/ गव्हाची उत्पादने तयार करणारे उत्पादक यांच्याकडून वर्ष 20-21, 21-22,22-23 आणि 23-24 या वर्षातील, महामंडळाच्या विविध गोदामात पडून असलेला सामान्य आणि सरासरी दर्जाच्या(एफएक्यू) गव्हाची खुल्या बाजारातील विक्री योजना(ओएमएसएस)(स्थानिक) अंतर्गत 19 जुलै 2023 रोजी ई-लिलावाद्वारे विक्री करण्यासाठी बोली आमंत्रित करत आहे. ओएमएसएस(स्थानिक) योजनेंतर्गत साप्ताहिक तत्वावर महाराष्ट्र प्रदेशांतर्गत असलेल्या 25 डेपोमधून 8000 मेट्रिक टन गहू आणि 34 डेपोमधून 20,000 मेट्रिक टन तांदूळ पुरवण्याचा एफसीआयने प्रस्ताव दिला आहे.
एफसीआयच्या वतीने मेसर्स एम-जंक्शनकडून बुधवारी 19 जुलै 2023 रोजी ई-लिलावाचे आयोजन केले जाईल, ज्यासाठी आज (14 जुलै 2023) रोजी https://www.valuejunction.in/fci/. या वेबसाईटवर निविदा अपलोड करण्यात आल्या आहेत. सर्व पीक वर्षांसाठी एफएक्यू गव्हासाठी 2150 रुपये प्रतिक्विंटल आणि यूआरएस गव्हासाठी 2125 रुपये प्रतिक्विंटल इतका राखीव दर असेल अधिक कर असतील.. फॉर्टिफाईड तांदळासाठी 3173 रुपये प्रतिक्विंटल दर अधिक कर लागू असतील.
बोली आणि ई-लिलावाच्या प्रक्रियेसंदर्भातील सविस्तर अटी आणि शर्तींसाठी कृपया
http://www.valuejunction.in/fci. या लिंकला भेट द्यावी. स्वारस्य असलेल्या संबंधितांना एमजंक्शनने उपलब्ध केलेल्या 18001027136 या टोलफ्री क्रमांकावर देखील हेल्पडेस्कसोबत संपर्क साधता येईल.
भारतीय अन्न महामंडळ (FCI) भारत सरकारच्या ग्राहक व्यवहार, अन्न आणि सार्वजनिक वितरण, मंत्रालयाच्या अखत्यारित असलेली नोडल संस्था आहे आणि तिच्यावर देशाची अन्न सुरक्षा सुनिश्चित करण्यासाठी अन्नधान्याची खरेदी, साठवणूक, टिकवून ठेवणे आणि वितरणाची प्राथमिक जबाबदारी आहे.