പ്രത്യേക സേവനങ്ങളും ഫീച്ചറുകളും
ബക്രീദ്: പാസ്‌പോർട്ട് അപ്പോയ്ന്റ്മെന്റുകൾ പുനഃക്രമീകരിച്ചു
27 JUN 2023 10:43PM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
തിരുവനന്തപുരം റീജണൽ പാസ്‌പോർട്ട് ഓഫീസിന്റെ പരിധിയിലുള്ള വഴുതക്കാട്, നെയ്യാറ്റിൻകര, കൊല്ലം എന്നിവിടങ്ങളിലെ പാസ്‌പോർട്ട് സേവാകേന്ദ്രങ്ങളും (പിഎസ്‌കെ) ആറ്റിങ്ങലിലും പത്തനംതിട്ടയിലും പോസ്റ്റ് ഓഫീസ് പാസ്‌പോർട്ട് സേവാകേന്ദ്രങ്ങളും (പിഒപിഎസ്‌കെ) ജൂൺ 28-ന് (ബുധൻ) പ്രവർത്തിക്കും. ബക്രീദ് പ്രമാണിച്ച് ജൂൺ 29-ന് അവധിയായിരിക്കും.
ജൂൺ 29-നുള്ള എല്ലാ പാസ്‌പോർട്ട്, പിസിസി അപ്പോയിന്റ്‌മെന്റുകളും ജൂൺ 28-ലേക്ക് പുനഃക്രമീകരിച്ചിരിക്കുന്നു. കൂടുതൽ വിവരങ്ങൾക്ക് , 0471 2470225 എന്ന നമ്പറിലോ rpo.trivandrum@mea.gov.in (ഇമെയിൽ) അല്ലെങ്കിൽ 8089685796 (WhatsApp) എന്ന നമ്പറിൽ ബന്ധപ്പെടുക.

Special Service and Features
Bakrid: Passport Appointments Rescheduled
27 JUN 2023 10:43PM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
Consequent upon the change of holiday on account of Bakrid, the Passport Seva Kendras (PSKs) at Vazhuthacaud, Neyyattinkara and Kollam, and Post Office Passport Seva Kendras (POPSKs) at Attingal and Pathanamthitta under the jurisdiction of the Regional Passport Office, Thiruvananthapuram will function on 28 June (Wednesday) and will be closed on 29 June (Thursday). All Passport and PCC appointments that are booked on 29 June are, therefore, rescheduled to 28 June.
Those who have already taken appointments to submit Passport and Police Clearance Certificate (PCC) applications on 29 June may report at the concerned Passport Seva Kendras at the same time slot. For further queries, kindly contact at 0471 2470225 or rpo.trivandrum@mea.gov.in (Email) or 8089685796 (WhatsApp).