Ministry of Power
NTPC gets recognized as Team Marksmen’s "Most Preferred Workplace of 2023-24"
23 JUN 2023 8:39PM by PIB Delhi
NTPC Ltd., the country's largest power generator, has been honoured with the prestigious title of "Most Preferred Workplace of 2023-24" by Team Marksmen.
The award recognizes NTPC's exceptional performance in various key areas, including Organizational Purpose, Employee Centricity, Growth, Recognition & Rewards, Intrapreneurial Culture, Work-life Balance, Diversity, Equality & Inclusion, Safety, and Trust.
This achievement reflects NTPC's unwavering commitment to achieving excellence in the development and management of its human resources through continuous process improvement, engagement, and learning and development opportunities.
CEO (UPL) & ED (HR) of NTPC, Sital Kumar along with other NTPC officials from the organization, received this esteemed recognition on behalf of the organization.
The company's progressive and "People before PLF" (Plant Load Factor) approach has contributed to making NTPC a preferred workplace, as evidenced by the numerous awards and recognitions it has received over the years as one of India's Best Employers.
The awards, conducted by Team Marksmen in association with India Today and Business Standard, are the result of a comprehensive consumer study conducted across the industry.
NTPC's consistent success in these awards is a testament to its people practices, which are at par with the best companies in the world.

بجلی کی وزارت
این ٹی پی سی کو ٹیم مارکس مین کی "2023-24 کی سب سے پسندیدہ کام کی جگہ" کے طور پر تسلیم کیا گیا
23 JUN 2023 8:39PM by PIB Delhi
ملک کے سب سے بڑے پاور جنریٹر این ٹی پی سی لمیٹڈ کو ٹیم مارکس مین نے "2023-24 کے سب سے پسندیدہ کام کی جگہ" کے باوقار اعزاز سے نوازا ہے۔
یہ ایوارڈ تنظیمی مقصد، ملازمین کی مرکزیت، ترقی، شناخت اور انعامات، انٹرپرینیورل کلچر، کام کی زندگی کا توازن، تنوع، مساوات اور شمولیت، حفاظت اور اعتماد سمیت مختلف کلیدی شعبوں میں این ٹی پی سی کی غیر معمولی کارکردگی کو تسلیم کرتا ہے۔
یہ کامیابی این ٹی پی سی کے مسلسل عمل میں بہتری، مصروفیت اور سیکھنے اور ترقی کے مواقع کے ذریعے اپنے انسانی وسائل کی ترقی اور انتظام میں عمدگی حاصل کرنے کے غیر متزلزل عزم کی عکاسی کرتی ہے۔
این ٹی پی سی کے سی ای او (یو پی ایل) اور ای ڈی (ایچ آر) سیتل کمار اور تنظیم کے دیگر این ٹی پی سی عہدیداروں کو تنظیم کی طرف سے یہ باوقار اعزاز ملا۔
کمپنی کے ترقی پسند اور "پیپل بیفور پی ایل ایف" (پلانٹ لوڈ فیکٹر) نقطہ نظر نے این ٹی پی سی کو ایک پسندیدہ کام کی جگہ بنانے میں حصہ ڈالا ہے ، جس کا ثبوت بھارت کے بہترین آجروں میں سے ایک کے طور پر ملنے والے متعدد ایوارڈز اور اعزازات ہیں۔
انڈیا ٹوڈے اور بزنس اسٹینڈرڈ کے تعاون سے ٹیم مارکس مین کے ذریعہ منعقد کیے گئے یہ ایوارڈ صنعت بھر میں کیے گئے صارفین کے ایک جامع مطالعہ کا نتیجہ ہیں۔
ان ایوارڈز میں این ٹی پی سی کی مسلسل کامیابی اس کے لوگوں کے طرز عمل کا ثبوت ہے، جو دنیا کی بہترین کمپنیوں کے مساوی ہیں۔