Ministry of Skill Development and Entrepreneurship
NSTI(W) invites applications to various courses
22 JUN 2023 5:04PM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
National Skill Training Institute (Women), Kazhakuttom, Trivandrum under the Union Ministry of Skill Development & Entrepreneurship has invited applications for various courses under Craftsmen Training Scheme (ITI) . No tuition fee will be charged. There are nine courses from one year to two years duration. Candidates must have finished 10th standard. For more information , contact Ph: 9037748852, email:nstiw-trivndrum@dgt.gov.in , website: nstiwtrivandrum.dgt.gov.in

നൈപുണ്യ വികസന, സംരംഭക മന്ത്രാലയം
വിവിധ കോഴ്സുകളിലേക്ക് അപേക്ഷ ക്ഷണിച്ചു
22 JUN 2023 5:04PM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
കേന്ദ്ര നൈപുണ്യ വികസന & സംരംഭകത്വ മന്ത്രാലയത്തിന് കീഴിലുള്ള തിരുവനന്തപുരത്തെ കഴക്കൂട്ടത്തെ നാഷണൽ സ്കിൽ ട്രെയിനിംഗ് ഇൻസ്റ്റിറ്റ്യൂട്ട് (വുമെൻ ) കരകൗശല പരിശീലന പദ്ധതിയുടെ കീഴിലുള്ള (ഐടിഐ) വിവിധ കോഴ്സുകളിലേക്ക് അപേക്ഷ ക്ഷണിച്ചു. ട്യൂഷൻ ഫീസ് ഉണ്ടാകില്ല. ഒരു വർഷം മുതൽ രണ്ട് വർഷം വരെയാണ് കോഴ്സുകളുടെ കാലയളവ്. പത്താം ക്ലാസ് കഴിഞ്ഞവർക്ക് അപേക്ഷിക്കാം. കൂടുതൽ വിവരങ്ങൾക്ക് അപേക്ഷയുമായി ബന്ധപ്പെടുക ഫോൺ : 9037748852, ഇ മെയിൽ : nstiw-trivndrum@dgt.gov.in , വെബ്സൈറ്റ് :nstiwtrivandrum.dgt.gov.in