சிறப்பு சேவைகள் மற்றும் கட்டுரைகள்
எம்எஸ்எம்இ-களுக்கு அதிகாரம் வழங்க “சம்வர்தன்” மாநாட்டை ஜூன் 24, 25 தேதிகளில் இந்திய பட்டயக் கணக்காளர்கள் கல்வி நிறுவனம் நடத்த உள்ளது
15 JUN 2023 8:05PM by PIB Chennai
பொருளாதாரத்திற்கு உத்வேகம் அளிக்கும் எம்எஸ்எம்இ-களுக்கு அதிகாரம் வழங்க சம்வர்தன்மாநாட்டை ஜூன் 24, 25 தேதிகளில் இந்திய பட்டயக் கணக்காளர்கள் கல்வி நிறுவனம் நடத்த உள்ளது. சர்வதேச எம்எஸ்எம்இ (குறு, சிறு மற்றும் நடுத்தர நிறுவனங்கள்) தினத்தையொட்டி சென்னை அரும்பாக்கத்தில் உள்ள டிஜி வைஷ்ணவா கல்லூரி வளாகத்தில் இந்த நிகழ்வுக்கு ஏற்பாடு செய்யப்பட்டுள்ளது.
கொள்கை வகுப்பாளர்கள் மற்றும் தொழில்முனைவோரிடையே இணைப்பை ஏற்படுத்த இந்த 2 நாள் மாநாட்டிற்கு ஏற்பாடு செய்யப்பட்டுள்ளது. எம்எஸ்எம்இ-க்களை பொருளாதார ஊக்கிகளாக உருவாக்கி அவற்றை தற்சார்புடையவர்களாக மாற்றுவதை இம்மாநாடு நோக்கமாகக் கொண்டுள்ளது.
இந்த நிகழ்வில் பட்டயக் கணக்காளர்கள், எம்எஸ்எம்இ நிறுவனங்கள், ஸ்டார்ட் அப் நிறுவனங்கள், வங்கியாளர்கள், வல்லுநர்கள், ஆர்வமுள்ள தொழில்முனைவோர், சில்லறை மற்றும் மொத்த வியாபாரிகள், தொழில் வல்லுநர்கள் உள்ளிட்டோர் பங்கேற்பார்கள்.
இந்த மாநாட்டில் எம்எஸ்எம்இ நிறுவனங்கள், ஸ்டார்ட் அப் நிறுவனங்கள் தொடர்பான பல்வேறு தலைப்புகளில் 9 அமர்வுகள் நடைபெற உள்ளன. இந்த அமர்வுகளில் பல்வேறு துறைகளின் நிபுணர்கள், வங்கி அதிகாரிகள் உள்ளிட்டோர் கருத்துப் பரிமாற்றம் செய்வார்கள். இதில் பொதுமக்களும் பங்கேற்குமாறு கேட்டுக்கொள்ளப்பட்டுள்ளனர். இதற்கு https://www.sirc-icai.org/common_events.php என்ற இணையதளம் வழியாக பதிவு செய்துகொள்ளலாம்.
இந்த மாநாட்டையொட்டி தொழில் முனைவோருக்கு விருதுகள் வழங்கப்படுகின்றன. இதற்கு sirc-icai.org என்ற இணையதளத்தில் விண்ணப்பிக்கலாம். விண்ணப்பம் செய்ய ஜூன் 18, 2023 கடைசி நாளாகும். கூடுதல் விவரங்கள் பெற 99400 20956 என்ற செல்பேசி எண்ணில் தொடர்பு கொள்ளலாம்.
மாநாட்டின் முதல் நாளான ஜூன் 24 அன்று நடைபெறும் விருது வழங்கும் விழாவில் பல்வேறு துறைகளில் சிறந்து விளங்கும் மற்றும் சாதனைப் படைத்த எம்எஸ்எம்இ தொழில்முனைவோருக்கு 19 வகையிலான விருதுகள் வழங்கப்படும்.

Special Service and Features
ICAI organizes "Samvardhan" MSME Conclave on 24th & 25th June 2023
15 JUN 2023 8:05PM by PIB Chennai
The MSME sector is considered as the backbone of Indian economy which approximately employs 113 million people and contributes nearly 30% of India's GDP and contributes 50 % of exports.
The sector has suffered several shocks in recent times due to demonetisation, GST implementation, covid-19 pandemic and most recently Geo-political tensions etc.
MSME sector face several challenges such as financial liquidity for repayments, meeting fixed expenses like wages, salaries, statutory dues etc. Raw material prices also went up many folds which led to an increase in the cost of production.
In spite of all odds, MSME, Start-Up & Banking Eco System are conducive to the growth of MSME sector. Both Central and state governments have several schemes and incentives to set up new MSME units as well as for the expansion and modernisation of existing units. There are also several supports & Incentives for start-ups.
To address the various subsidies, Incentives, Funding options & Compliances and to bridge between the Policy Makers & Entrepreneurs “2 days Mega MSME Conclave” is being organised by SIRC of ICAI.
The conclave intends to empower “MSMEs into Economy Boosters” and make them "Atmanirbhar". The Event aims to create platform for MSMEs, Investors, Financial Institutions, Banks, Policy Makers, Technology providers and other Industry leaders to share their knowledge, Experience, Expertise and Technology for sustainable growth of MSMEs in the Region.
Who can participate in the Event:
1. Chartered Accountants
2. MSME Enterprises
3. Start-ups
4. Bankers
5. Professionals
6. Aspiring Entrepreneurs
7. Retail and Wholesale traders
8. Educational institutions
9. Professionals
10. Academicians
11. Students and Faculty of Management, Engineering and commerce colleges.
12.
The two days program consists of 9 sessions on various topics related to MSMEs and Start-ups which will be deliberated by experts in respective fields including industrial leaders, Central and State MSME Department Officials, SIDBI, NSIC, FICCI, Start-Up Experts and Officials of various Banks.
We request public at large to participate in this Mega Event by registering for the program.
Link for Online Delegate Registration:
https://www.sirc-icai.org/common_events.php
Entrepreneurs are also requested to apply for the Award through nomination form which is available in the website of SIRC of ICAI which is "sirc-icai.org"
The last date for the Award Nomination Application is 18th June 2023. For any clarification please contact Mr. Rahman, Assistant Secretary of SIRC of ICAI (Mobile Number 99400 20956).
Members present at press conference:
CA. Panna Raj S, Chairman, SIRC of ICAI
CA. A.B. Geetha, Vice-Chairperson, SIRC of ICAI
CA. A V Arun, Secretary, SIRC of ICAI
CA. Mandava Sunil Kumar, Treasurer
CA. S S Nayak, Co-opted Member, MSME & Start-Up Committee of SIRC of ICAI