சிறப்பு சேவைகள் மற்றும் கட்டுரைகள்
சென்னை மண்டல சுங்க அலுவலகத் தலைமை ஆணையராக டாக்டர் ராம் நிவாஸ் பொறுப்பேற்பு
07 JUN 2023 7:36PM by PIB Chennai
சென்னை மண்டல சுங்க அலுவலகத் தலைமை ஆணையராக டாக்டர் ராம் நிவாஸ் இன்று (07.06.2023) பொறுப்பேற்றுக் கொண்டார்.
1990-ஆம் ஆண்டு பிரிவைச் சேர்ந்த இந்திய வருவாய்ப்பணி (ஐஆர்எஸ்) அதிகாரியான டாக்டர் ராம்நிவாஸ், சரக்கு மற்றும் சேவை வரி, சுங்கம், அமலாக்க இயக்குநரகம், உள்ளிட்ட பல்வேறு பிரிவுகளில் உயர்ந்த பதவிகளை வகித்துள்ளார்.

Special Service and Features
Dr Ram Niwas, I.R.S., assumed charge as Chief Commissioner, Chennai Customs Zone today
07 JUN 2023 7:36PM by PIB Chennai
Dr Ram Niwas, I.R.S., Chief Commissioner, took over charge as Chief Commissioner, Chennai Customs Zone today.
Dr Ram Niwas, an I.R.S. officer of 1990 batch, has held various prestigious charges in GST, Customs, Directorate of Enforcement, Settlement Commission, DG Performance Management and DG CEl in the past.
Well known for his probity, leadership quality, proactive approach and innovative style of functioning, Dr Ram Niwas aims at bringing about greater transparency, ease of doing business and trade facilitation as his main goals.