Special Service and Features
CVRDE organises cycle rally as prelude to world Environment Day Celebrations
05 JUN 2023 6:34PM by PIB Chennai
As part of commemorating World Environment Day (05th JUNE), CVRDE organized a cycle rally on 05th June 2023.
The Chief Guest of the program, Director, CVRDE flagged-off the cycle rally in front of the CVRDE Main Gate. He administered the LIFE pledge to all the participants that everyone will make all possible changes in their daily life to protect the environment, and commit to continuously motivate their family, friends and other about the importance of environmentally friendly habit.
The objective of the cycle rally was conducted with a message to save natural resources environment and everyone’s own health.
Officers & Staff of CVRDE actively participated in the cycle rally which lasted for a stretch of 08 Kms. It started from CVRDE Main Gate at 0930 hrs and reached Bharathiyar Nagar residential Nagar complex at 1130 hrs.
Appreciation certificates were presented to all the participants at the end of the cycle rally by Sh. V. Balamurugan, Outstanding Scientist & Director CVRDE.

சிறப்பு சேவைகள் மற்றும் கட்டுரைகள்
உலக சுற்றுச்சூழல் தின கொண்டாட்டத்தையொட்டி போர் வாகனங்கள் ஆராய்ச்சி மற்றும் மேம்பாட்டு நிறுவனம் சைக்கிள் பேரணிக்கு ஏற்பாடு செய்திருந்தது
05 JUN 2023 6:34PM by PIB Chennai
உலக சுற்றுச்சூழல் தின கொண்டாட்டத்தையொட்டி போர் வாகனங்கள் ஆராய்ச்சி மற்றும் மேம்பாட்டு நிறுவனம் (சிவிஆர்டிஇ) சைக்கிள் பேரணிக்கு 2023, ஜூன் 5 அன்று ஏற்பாடு செய்திருந்தது.
இந்த நிறுவனத்தின் முதன்மை வாயிலில் சிவிஆர்டிஇ-யின் இயக்குநர் திரு வி பாலமுருகன் சைக்கிள் பேரணியை கொடியசைத்து தொடங்கி வைத்தார். அப்போது பேரணியில் கலந்து கொண்ட அனைவருக்கும் இயற்கையோடு இணைந்த வாழ்க்கை முறை உறுதிமொழியை செய்து வைத்தார். அனைவரும் தங்களது அன்றாட வாழ்வில் சுற்றுச்சூழலை பாதுகாத்து அவர்களுடைய குடும்பம், நண்பர்களுக்கு சுற்றுச்சூழலுக்கேற்ப முறையின் முக்கியத்துவம் குறித்து தொடர்ந்து விளக்க வேண்டும் என்ற வகையில் இந்த உறுதி மொழி அமைந்தது.
இயற்கை வளங்கள் மற்றும் அனைவரது உடல் நலனைப் பாதுகாக்க வேண்டும் என்ற தகவலை அளிக்கும் வகையில், சைக்கிள் பேரணிக்கு ஏற்பாடு செய்யப்பட்டிருந்தது.
சிவிஆர்டிஇ-யின் முதன்மை வாயிலில் காலை 9.30 மணிக்கு தொடங்கிய எட்டு கிலோ மீட்டர் தொலைவிலான சைக்கிள் பேரணி, பகல் 11.30-க்கு பாரதியார் நகர் குடியிருப்பு வளாகத்தில் நிறைவடைந்தது.
சைக்கிள் பேரணியில் பங்கேற்ற அனைவருக்கும் சிவிஆர்டிஇ இயக்குநர் திரு வி. பாலமுருகன் சான்றிதழ்களை வழங்கினார்.