قانون اور انصاف کی وزارت
پریس اعلامیہ
18 MAY 2023 11:30PM by PIB Delhi
ہندوستان کے آئین کی دفعہ 124کی شق (2) کے ذریعہ تفویض کردہ اختیارات کااستعمال کرتے ہوئے ، عزت مآب صدرجمہوریہ ہند نے مورخہ 18مئی 2023کو بموجب اسی نمبر کے نوٹیفیکیشن کے مطابق ،
1. آندھراپردیش ہائی کورٹ کے چیف جسٹس جناب جسٹس پرشانت کمارمشرا اور (2) سینئرایڈوکیٹ جناب کلپتھی وینکٹارمن وشواناتھن کو سپریم کورٹ آف انڈیا کا جج مقررکیاہے ۔ ان جج حضرات کی تقرری ان کے عہدہ سنبھالنے کی تاریخ سے عمل میں آئے گی ۔

Ministry of Law and Justice
Press Communique
18 MAY 2023 11:30PM by PIB Delhi
Vide Notifications of even number dated 18.05.2023, in exercise of the powers conferred by clause (2) of Article 124 of the Constitution of India, the Hon’ble President of India is pleased to appoint (i) Shri Justice Prashant Kumar Mishra, Chief Justice of the Andhra Pradesh High Court and (ii) Shri Kalpathy Venkataraman Viswanathan, Senior Advocate, to be Judges of the Supreme Court of India with effect from the date they assume charge of their office.