বস্ত্রমন্ত্রক
টিডিএন-৩ প্রজাতির কাঁচা পাটের ন্যূনতম সহায়ক মূল্য
15 MAY 2023 6:09PM by PIB Kolkata
কলকাতা, ১৫ মে, ২০২৩
কাঁচা পাটের ব্যবসার সঙ্গে যুক্ত বিভিন্ন প্রতিষ্ঠানের আধিকারিকরা ১২ মে জুট কমিশনারের দপ্তরে এক বৈঠকে বিভিন্ন প্রজাতির কাঁচা পাটের ন্যূনতম সহায়ক মূল্য নির্ধারণ করেছেন। বৈঠকে কেন্দ্রীয় সরকার টিডিএন – ৩ প্রজাতির কাঁচা পাটের ন্যূনতম সহায়ক মূল্য ক্যুইন্টাল প্রতি ৫,০৫০ টাকা রাখার সিদ্ধান্ত নিয়েছে। ২০২৩-২৪ মরশুমে এটি কার্যকর হবে। জুট কমিশনার সবধরনের পাট এবং মেস্তা/বিমলির ন্যূনতম সহায়ক মূল্য নির্ধারণ করে থাকেন।
২০২৩-২৪ মরশুমে দেশ জুড়ে বিভিন্ন প্রজাতির কাঁচা পাট এবং মেস্তা/বিমলির ন্যূনতম সহায়ক মূল্য জানতে এই লিঙ্কে ক্লিক করুন –
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1924445
জুট কমিশনার অফ ইন্ডিয়া ন্যূনতম সহায়ক মূল্যে কাঁচা পাট সংগ্রহের কাজ করে থাকে।

Ministry of Textiles
Minimum Support Price of TDN-3 Grade of Raw Jute
15 MAY 2023 6:09PM by PIB Kolkata
Kolkata, May 15, 2023
Following the decision of the Central Government to fix the Minimum Support Price for TDN-3 (equivalent to TD-5 as per old rating) Grade of raw jute at Rs 5050/- per quintal for the 2023-24 season (July/ June) and outcome of the meeting held in the office of the Jute Commissioner on May 12, 2023. The meeting was held between the officials of the different bodies dealing with the raw jute. The corresponding minimum support prices for all grades of jute and mesta/bimli all over India was fixed by the Jute Commissioner.
Minimum support prices fixed for different varieties and grades of Raw Jute and Mesta/ Bimli all over India for the year 2023-2024 season are as follows:-
The JCI would continue to act as the Central nodal agency to undertake the price support operation for raw jute during the 2023-2024 season.