وزارت خزانہ
پریس اعلامیہ
حکومت ہند کی ٹریزری بلوں کی نیلامی کے لئے
(جون 2023 کو ختم ہونے والی سہ ماہی کے لئے) کیلنڈر
29 MAR 2023 9:28PM by PIB Delhi
حکومت ہند نے ریزرو بینک آ ف انڈیا کے ساتھ مشاورت میں جو ن 2023 کو ختم ہونے والی سہ ماہی کے لئے ٹریزری بلوں کو جاری کرنے کے مقصد سے رقوم کو اس طرح نوٹیفائی کیا ہے:
Notified Amount for Auction of Treasury Bills
(April 1, 2023 to June 30, 2023)
(Rs crore)
Date of Auction
91 Days
182 Days
364 Days
Total
05-Apr-23
12,000
12,000
8,000
32,000
12-Apr-23
12,000
12,000
8,000
32,000
19-Apr-23
12,000
12,000
8,000
32,000
26-Apr-23
12,000
12,000
8,000
32,000
03-May-23
12,000
12,000
8,000
32,000
10-May-23
12,000
12,000
8,000
32,000
17-May-23
12,000
12,000
8,000
32,000
24-May-23
12,000
12,000
8,000
32,000
31-May-23
12,000
12,000
8,000
32,000
07-Jun-23
12,000
12,000
8,000
32,000
14-Jun-23
12,000
12,000
8,000
32,000
21-Jun-23
12,000
12,000
8,000
32,000
29-Jun-23
12,000
12,000
8,000
32,000
Total
156,000
156,000
104,000
416,000
حکومت ہند ،ریزروبینک آف انڈیا کے ساتھ مشاورت میں نوٹیفائڈ رقم اور حکومت ہند کی ضروریات پر منحصر ٹریزری بلوں کی نیلامی کے لئے اوقات ، مارکیٹ کو نوٹس کئے جانے کے بعد بدلتے ہوئے مارکیٹ کے حالات اور دیگر متعلقہ عوامل میں ترمیم کرسکتی ہے ۔اسی طر ح کیلنڈر میں تبدیلی کی شرائط ہیں۔جیسے درمیان میں پڑنے والی تعطیلات جیسی وجوہات کے لئے اگر حالات اس طرح کے پید ا ہوئے تو اس میں ترمیم ممکن ہے۔ اس طرح کی اگر کوئی تبدیلی ہوتی ہے تو پریس ریلیز کے ذریعہ مطلع کردیا جائے گا۔
ٹریزری بلوں کی نیلامی شرائط وضوابط سے مشروط ہوگی۔جیسا کہ حکومت ہند کے ذریعہ جاری عام نوٹی فکیشن نمبر ایف .4(2)-ڈبلیو اور ایم /2018 مورخہ 27مارچ 2018 میں بتایا گیا ہے۔اسی طرح اس میں وقتاََ فوقتاََ ترمیم کی جاتی ہے۔

Ministry of Finance
PRESS COMMUNIQUE
Calendar for Auction of Government of India Treasury Bills (For the Quarter ending June 2023)
29 MAR 2023 9:24PM by PIB Delhi
The Government of India, in consultation with Reserve Bank of India, hereby notifies the amounts for the issuance of Treasury Bills for the quarter ending June 2023 as under:
Notified Amount for Auction of Treasury Bills
(April 1, 2023 to June 30, 2023)
(Rs crore)
Date of Auction
91 Days
182 Days
364 Days
Total
05-Apr-23
12,000
12,000
8,000
32,000
12-Apr-23
12,000
12,000
8,000
32,000
19-Apr-23
12,000
12,000
8,000
32,000
26-Apr-23
12,000
12,000
8,000
32,000
03-May-23
12,000
12,000
8,000
32,000
10-May-23
12,000
12,000
8,000
32,000
17-May-23
12,000
12,000
8,000
32,000
24-May-23
12,000
12,000
8,000
32,000
31-May-23
12,000
12,000
8,000
32,000
07-Jun-23
12,000
12,000
8,000
32,000
14-Jun-23
12,000
12,000
8,000
32,000
21-Jun-23
12,000
12,000
8,000
32,000
29-Jun-23
12,000
12,000
8,000
32,000
Total
156,000
156,000
104,000
416,000
The Government of India, in consultation with Reserve Bank of India, will have the flexibility to modify the notified amount and timing for auction of Treasury Bills depending upon the requirements of the Government of India, evolving market conditions and other relevant factors, after giving due notice to the market. Thus, the calendar is subject to change, if circumstances so warrant, including for reasons such as intervening holidays. Such changes, if any, will be communicated through Press Releases.
The auction of Treasury Bills will be subject to the terms and conditions specified in the General Notification No. F.4(2)-W&M/2018 dated March 27, 2018 issued by the Government of India, as amended from time to time.