قبائیلی امور کی وزارت
قبائلی امور کے وزیر جناب ارجن منڈا نے انڈمان نکوبار جزائر کے اپنے 4 روزہ دورے کے دوران پی وی ٹی جی اور دیگر قبائلی کمیونٹیز کے ساتھ من کی بات کی 100 ویں قسط سنی
وزیراعظم مودی کے الفاظ ہمیں ہندوستان کے بہتر اور روشن مستقبل کے لئے کام کرنے کی تحریک دیتے ہیں: جناب ارجن منڈا
30 APR 2023 8:18PM by PIB Delhi
قبائلی امور کے مرکزی وزیر جناب ارجن منڈا کو وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی جی کے انتہائی مقبول ماہانہ ریڈیو پروگرام من کی بات کی 100ویں قسط سن کر خوشی ہوئی۔ اس میں جزائر کے پی وی ٹی جی یعنی اونگی، گریٹ انڈامانیز اور دیگر قبائلی گروپ ان کے ساتھ شامل ہوئے۔
اس وسیلہ سے وزیر اعظم ہمارے ملک کے شہریوں کے ساتھ ان موضوعات اور مسائل پر بات چیت کرتے ہیں جو قوم کے لیے اہم ہیں اور مختلف معاملات پر اپنے خیالات کا اظہار کرتے ہیں۔
من کی بات پروگرام جو ہر مہینے کے آخری اتوار کو نشر ہوتا ہے ،اکتوبر 2014 کو وجے دشمی پر شروع ہوا تھا۔
وزیراعظم مودی کے ذہن کی اختراع، ’ من کی بات‘03.10.2014 کو ایک مونولوگ کے طور پر شروع ہوئی۔ یہ پروگرام بات چیت،ایک مکالمہ، ملک کے مختلف ڈیڈیکیٹڈاور حوصلہ مند شہریوں کے ذریعے مختلف شعبوں میں کیے گئے اہم کام کو مشترک کرنے کا ایک ذریعہ بن گیا ہے۔ اس طرح یہ عام لوگوں کی زندگیوں کی مثبت کہانیوں کو مشترک کرنے کا ایک بڑا ذریعہ بن گیا ہے جو ملک کی بہتری کے لیے کچھ غیر معمولی کام کر رہے ہیں۔
اس پلیٹ فارم کے لیے ایک عالمگیر رسائی کی ضرورت ہے جس کی رسائی معاشرے کے سب سے نچلے عام طبقے تک ہو۔ یہیں پر ریڈیو کا کردار اہم ہو جاتا ہے کیونکہ ریڈیو سب سے سستا ذریعہ ہے جہاں غریب سے غریب تر کو اس بات چیت کے عمل میں شامل کیا جا سکتا ہے۔
وزیر اعظم نے آج اپنے 100ویں ایپی سوڈ میں بہت سے متاثر کن موضوعات اور کہانیوں کا ذکر کیا جو پچھلی قسطوں کا حصہ تھے - بیٹی کے ساتھ سیلفی، کمل فائبر کا کاروباری استعمال، بیٹی بچاؤ بیٹی پڑھاؤ، سوچھ بھارت تحریک، کھادی سے محبت، فطرت، آزادی کا امرت مہوتسو، امرت سروور اور بہت کچھ ۔
وزیر اعظم نے ملک کے لوگوں کے ہزاروں پیغامات پڑھنے اور ہر ماہ ہم وطنوں کے ایک یا دوسرے شاندار مظہر کو دیکھنے کے تجربے کو یاد کیا۔ انہوں نے اس پروگرام کو عقیدے، عبادت یا ورت کی علامت کے طور پر، جنتا جناردن کی شکل میں بھگوان کے قدموں میں پرساد کی تھال قرار دیا ہے۔
مرکزی وزیر نے من کی بات سنی اور ان کے ساتھ پی وی ٹی جی جیسے اونگی، گریٹ انڈمان نکوبارکی قبائلی کمیونٹی، انڈمان اور نکوبار مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقے کی انتظامیہ کے افسران اور پورٹ بلیئر میں انڈمان نکوبار جزائر کے مقامی باشندے بھی تھے۔ ان کے ساتھ قبائلی امور کی وزارت کے سکریٹری جناب انل کمار جھا، قبائلی امور کی وزارت کی ایڈیشنل سکریٹری محترمہ آر جیا ،قبائلی امور کی وزارت کے جوائنٹ سکریٹری جناب نول جیت کپور ، وزارت اور مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقے انڈمان اور نکوبار انتظامیہ کے سینئر افسران بھی تھے۔
اس سے پہلے، جناب ارجن منڈا نے آج پورٹ بلیئر میں راج نواس میں لیفٹیننٹ گورنر ایڈمرل ڈی کے جوشی سے ملاقات کی، جس میں آرزومندانہ پی ایم – پی وی ٹی جی مشن کے ایک حصے کے طور پر پروگرام تیار کرنے کے اقدامات ، محفوظ ہاؤسنگ جیسی بنیادی سہولیات ، پینے کا صاف پانی اور پی وی ٹی جی خاندانوں کے لئے صفائی ستھرائی شامل ہیں۔ آئندہ تین برسوں میں اس مشن کے لئے 15,000 کروڑ روپے مختص کئے گئے ہیں۔ یاد رہے کہ وزیرموصوف 27.04.2023 سےاس جزیرے کے چار روزہ دورے پر ہیں۔
Description: A person sitting on a couch next to a person in a suitDescription automatically generated with low confidence Description: A person sitting on a couch next to a person in a suitDescription automatically generated with low confidence

Ministry of Tribal Affairs
Shri Arjun Munda, Minister of Tribal Affairs listens to 100th episode of Mann Ki Baat with PVTGs and other Tribal communities on his 4 day visit to Andaman Nicobar Islands
PM Modi’s words inspire us to work towards a better and brighter future for India: Shri. Arjun Munda
30 APR 2023 8:18PM by PIB Delhi
Shri Arjun Munda, Union Minister for Tribal Affairs, had the pleasure of listening the 100th episode of Mann ki Baat, the much-acclaimed monthly radio program of Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi ji. He was joined in this by the PVTGs of the Islands namely the Onges, the Great Andamanese and other Tribal Groups amongst others.
Through this medium, the Prime Minister interacts with citizens of our country on themes and issues that matter to the Nation along with expressing his thoughts on various matters.
Mann ki Baat which airs on the last Sunday of every monthand commenced on Vijayadashami on October 2014.
A brainchild of PM Modi, while Mann Ki Baat’ started as a monologue, 03.10.2014. It has evolved into a conversation, a dialogue, a means of sharing the seminal work done in various fields by various dedicated and motivated citizens of the country. It has thus become a major medium of sharing positive stories from the lives of common people who are doing some exceptional work for the betterment of the nation.
This platform required a universal reach which has access to the lowest common denominator of the society. That’s where the role of radio becomes important since radio is the most affordable means where the poorest of the poor can be integrated into this dialogue process.
The Prime Minister in his 100th episode today, recounted many of the inspirational themes and stories that had been a part of the previous episodes - Selfies with daughter, the enterprising use of the lotus fibre, Beti Bachao Beti Padhao, the Swachh Bharat movement, love for Khadi, nature, Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav, Amrit Sarovar and much more.
Prime Minister recalled reading thousands of messages from the people of the country and the experience to view one or the other wonderful manifestation of the countrymen each month. He symbolised the program as a matter of faith, of worship, or Vrat, a Thaal of Prasad at the feet of God in the form of Janata-Janardan, the people.
Union Minister listened Mann Ki Baat and was accompanied by the PVTGs like Onges, Great Andamanese Nicobarese Tribal Community, officials from Andaman and Nicobar UT Administration and local residents at Port Blair, Andaman Nicobar Islands. He was also accompanied by Shri Anil Kumar Jha, Secretary, MoTA, Smt. R. Jaya, Add. Secy MoTA, Shri Naval Jit Kapoor, Joint Secy MoTA along with senior officials of the Ministry and Andaman and Nicobar UT Administration.
Prior to this, Shri Arjun Munda called on Admiral D. K. Joshi, Lt. Governor in Raj Niwas, Port Blair today issuing pertaining to welfare of entire tribal communities in general, PVTG communities in particular were discussed including measures to draw up programs as part of the ambitious PM-PVTG Mission, the basic facilities such as safe housing, clean drinking water and sanitation to the PVTG families. An allocation of Rs.15,000 cr. has made for this Mission in the next three years. Itay be recalled that the Minister is on a four day visit to the Island since 27.04.2023.
Description: A person sitting on a couch next to a person in a suitDescription automatically generated with low confidenceDescription: A group of people sitting in chairsDescription automatically generated with medium confidence