Ministry of Railways
ECoR GENERAL MANAGER INSPECTED BHUBANESWAR-BHADRAK RAILWAY SECTION
Reviewed facilities and traffic & infra related issues
26 APR 2023 7:56PM by PIB Bhubaneshwar
East Coast Railway (ECoR) General Manager, Shri Manoj Sharma, inspected the Bhubaneswar-Bhadrak Railway Section today and reviewed the train traffic facilities and took stock of further traffic improvement in the Railway Section.
Principal Heads of Departments of ECoR, Divisional Railway Manager of Khurda Road Railway Division and senior officials from ECoR HQs and Khurda Road Division were present during the inspection.
During the inspection Shri Sharma reviewed the traffic facility works along with infrastructure related and passenger amenities works at the Stations between Bhubaneswar and Bhadrak and advised officials to take necessary steps to ensure smooth train operations and early completion of infrastructure related issues and passenger amenities works.
RoM

ରେଳ ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ
ପୂର୍ବତଟ ରେଳପଥ ମହାପ୍ରବନ୍ଧକଙ୍କ ଦ୍ୱାରା ଭୁବନେଶ୍ୱର-ଭଦ୍ରକ ରେଳ ସେକ୍ସନ ନିରୀକ୍ଷଣ
ଯାତାୟତ ସୁବିଧା ଏବଂ ଭିତ୍ତିଭୂମି ସମ୍ବନ୍ଧୀୟ ସମସ୍ୟାଗୁଡିକ ସମୀକ୍ଷା କରାଯାଇଛି
26 APR 2023 7:56PM by PIB Bhubaneshwar
ପୂର୍ବତଟ ରେଳପଥ ମହାପ୍ରବନ୍ଧକ ଶ୍ରୀ ମନୋଜ ଶର୍ମା ଆଜି ଭୁବନେଶ୍ୱର-ଭଦ୍ରକ ରେଳ ସେକ୍ସନ ଯାଞ୍ଚ କରି ରେଳ ଚଳାଚଳ ସୁବିଧା ସମୀକ୍ଷା କରିବା ସହିତ ରେଳ ସେକ୍ସନରେ ଭବିଷ୍ୟତରେ ଅଧିକ ଯାତାୟତ ବୃଦ୍ଧି ସମ୍ବନ୍ଧରେ ଆକଳନ କରିଛନ୍ତି |
ନୀରିକ୍ଷଣ ସମୟରେ ପୂର୍ବତଟ ରେଳପଥର ପ୍ରମୁଖ ବିଭାଗୀୟ ଅଧିକାରୀମାନଙ୍କ ସହିତ ଖୋର୍ଦ୍ଧା ରୋଡ଼ ରେଳ ମଣ୍ଡଳର ମଣ୍ଡଳ ରେଳବାଇ ପ୍ରବନ୍ଧକ ଓ ଅନ୍ୟାନ୍ୟ ବରିଷ୍ଠ ରେଳବାଇ ଅଧିକାରୀମାନେ ଉପସ୍ଥିତ ଥିଲେ |
ନୀରିକ୍ଷଣ ସମୟରେ ଶ୍ରୀ ଶର୍ମା ଭୁବନେଶ୍ୱର ଏବଂ ଭଦ୍ରକ ମଧ୍ୟରେ ଥିବା ଷ୍ଟେସନ ମାନଙ୍କରେ ଭିତ୍ତିଭୂମି ସମ୍ବନ୍ଧୀୟ ତଥା ଯାତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ସୁବିଧା ସହ ଟ୍ରେନ ଯାତାୟତ ସୁବିଧା ସମୀକ୍ଷା କରିଥିଲେ ଏବଂ ଟ୍ରେନ୍ ଚଳାଚଳ ସୁଗମ ତଥା ଭିତ୍ତିଭୂମି ସମ୍ବନ୍ଧୀୟ ସମସ୍ୟା ତଥା ଯାତ୍ରୀ ସୁବିଧା ସୁନିଶ୍ଚିତ କରିବା ପାଇଁ ଆବଶ୍ୟକ ପଦକ୍ଷେପ ନେବାକୁ ଅଧିକାରୀମାନଙ୍କୁ ପରାମର୍ଶ ଦେଇଥିଲେ |
RoM