Special Service and Features
LAST DATE EXTENDED UPTO 05.05.2023 TO APPLY FOR ADMISSION TO VARIOUS POST-GRADUATE PROGRAMMES OFFERED BY PONDICHERRY UNIVERSITY BASED ON CUET (PG) – 2023
26 APR 2023 1:50PM by PIB Chennai
The last date for submission of online application for CUET(PG) – 2023 is extended upto 05.05.2023 for all Post-Graduate Programmes offered by the Pondicherry University based on the Common Universities Entrance Test CUET (PG) - 2023 by National Testing Agency (NTA).
The aspirants who desire to take admissions for Post-Graduate Programmes for the Academic Year 2023-24 can apply at: https://cuet.nta.nic.in/ upto 05.05.2023 (9.50 p.m.).
Those candidates who have already submitted their Application Form successfully are also eligible to choose more Test Paper Codes / Courses (Programmes). The candidates who have already selected courses, can edit their earlier chosen test paper codes. The candidates are not allowed to fill more than one application. It is informed that any candidate with more than one application number will be treated as Unfair means, as notified by the NTA.
The candidates must carefully refer to eligibility requirements of the programmes and select the required test paper code(s) given by the Pondicherry University in the Information Brochure at the University website at: www.pondiuni.edu.in/admissions-2023-24/
Candidates are advised to regularly check the website of NTA at https://cuet.nta.nic.in/ for the updates.
Correction in particulars of Online Application Form is 6th May to 8th May, 2023.

சிறப்பு சேவைகள் மற்றும் கட்டுரைகள்
பாண்டிச்சேரி பல்கலைக்கழகம் வழங்கும் பல்வேறு முதுகலைப் பட்டப்படிப்பு மற்றும் பட்டயப் படிப்புகளில் சேர சி.யு.இ.டி (பிஜி) - 2023 க்கு விண்ணப்பிக்க , கடைசி தேதி 5 மே 2023 வரை நீட்டிக்கப்பட்டுள்ளது
26 APR 2023 1:50PM by PIB Chennai
தேசிய தேர்வு முகமை (என்.டி.) நடத்தும் பல்கலைக்கழகப் பொது நுழைவுத் தேர்வு சி.யு..டி (பி.ஜி) – 2023-இன் அடிப்படையில் புதுச்சேரி பல்கலைக்கழகம் வழங்கும் பல்வேறு முதுகலை பட்டப்படிப்பு மற்றும் பட்டயப் படிப்புகளில் சேர இணையவழியில் விண்ணப்பத்தைச் சமர்ப்பிப்பதற்கான விண்ணப்பத்தளம் 20.03.2023 முதல் திறக்கப்பட்டுள்ளது.
1. ஆம் கல்வியாண்டிற்கான முதுகலைப் பட்டம் / பட்டயப் படிப்புகளில் சேர விரும்பும் ஆர்வமுள்ளவர்கள் சி.யு..டி (பி.ஜி) – 2023-க்கு விண்ணப்பிக்கலாம். விண்ணப்பதாரர்கள் சியுஇடி (பிஜி) – 2023-க்கு https://cuet.nta.nic.in/ என்னும் இணைய முகவரியில் விண்ணப்பிக்கலாம்.
விண்ணப்பதாரர்கள் தாங்கள் சேர விரும்பும் படிப்புகளின் தகுதித் தேவைகளை கவனமாகக் கருத்தில்கொள்ள வேண்டும். மேலும் https://www.pondiuni.edu.in/admissions-2023-24/. என்னும் பல்கலைக்கழக வலைத்தளத்தில் உள்ள தகவல் கையேட்டில் பாண்டிச்சேரி பல்கலைக்கழகம் வழங்கிய தேவையான தேர்வு தாள் குறியீடுகளைத் தேர்ந்தெடுக்க வேண்டும்.
விண்ணப்பதாரர்கள் https://cuet.nta.nic.in/ என்னும் என்.டி.ஏவின் வலைத்தளத்தைத் தவறாமல் பார்க்க அறிவுறுத்தப்படுகிறார்கள். பல்வேறு முதுகலை பட்டப்படிப்பு மற்றும் பட்டயப் படிப்புகளுக்கான ஆன்லைன் விண்ணப்பப் படிவத்தைச் சமர்ப்பிக்க, கடைசி தேதி 5 மே 2023 வரை நீட்டிக்கப்பட்டுள்ளது. விண்ணப்பங்களில் திருத்தங்கள் மேற்கொள்ள 6 மே 2023 முதல் 8 மே 2023 வரை நிர்ணயிக்கப்பட்டுள்ளது.