Ministry of Defence
Raksha Mantri Shri Rajnath Singh tests COVID-19 positive
20 APR 2023 11:54AM by PIB Delhi
Raksha Mantri Shri Rajnath Singh has been tested positive for COVID-19. He was scheduled to attend the Indian Air Force Commanders’ Conference in New Delhi on April 20, 2023, but had to skip it after being tested positive for the virus.
The Raksha Mantri is currently under home quarantine with mild symptoms. A team of doctors examined him and has advised him rest.

وزارت دفاع
رکھشا منتری جناب راج ناتھ سنگھ کووڈ-19 سے متاثر پائےگئے
20 APR 2023 11:54AM by PIB Delhi
رکھشا منتری جناب راج ناتھ سنگھ کووڈ-19 جانچ میں متاثر پائے گئےہیں۔ انہیں 20 اپریل 2023 کو نئی دہلی میں انڈین ایئر فورس کمانڈرز کی کانفرنس میں شرکت کرنی تھی، لیکن کورونا وائرس کے ٹیسٹ میں پازیٹو ہونے کے بعد انہیں اسے چھوڑنا پڑا۔
رکشا منتری اس وقت ہلکی علامات کے ساتھ گھر میں قرنطینہ میں ہے۔ ڈاکٹروں کی ایک ٹیم نے ان کا معائنہ کیا اور انہیں آرام کا مشورہ دیا ہے۔