وزارتِ تعلیم
ایس سی او کی نوجوان مصنفین کی دو روزہ کانفرنس ،کامیابی سے اختتام پذیر
13 APR 2023 10:30PM by PIB Delhi
شنگھائی تعاون تنظیم (ایس سی او) کے نوجوان مصنفین کی "ایس سی او رکن ملکوں کے درمیان تہذیبی مذاکرات " کے موضوع پر دو روزہ کانفرنس 13 اپریل 2023 کو اختتام پذیر ہوئی ، جس میں ایس سی او رکن ملکوں کے مندوبین نے شرکت کی۔
خارجہ امور اور تعلیم کے مرکزی وزیر مملکت جناب راج کمار رنجن سنگھ نے آج ایس سی او کے نوجوان مصنفین کی کانفرنس کی اختتامی تقریب میں مہمان خصوصی کے طور پر صدارت کی۔ کانفرنس کا انعقاد وزارت تعلیم نے 12-13 اپریل 2023 کو نئی دہلی کے لیلا پیلس میں کیا تھا اور نیشنل بک ٹرسٹ انڈیا اس کو نافذ کرنے والی ایجنسی تھی۔
جناب راج کمار رنجن سنگھ نے کہا کہ بھارت تنظیم کی تعاون کی تمام سرگرمیوں میں حصہ لے رہا ہے اور تنظیم کا ایک بہت اہم رکن ہے۔ ایس سی او کے نوجوان مصنفین کی کانفرنس میں تہذیبی رشتوں پر مشترکہ توجہ اس خطے کے عوام کے حقیقی عکاس ہیں اور یہ کانفرنس تنظیم کی کامیابی میں تعاون کے لئے ہمارے عہد کا ثبوت ہے۔
این بی ٹی کے چیئر مین پروفیسر گووند پرساد شرما نے اپنے خطاب میں کہا کہ مذاکرات کسی بھی انسانی معاشرے اور تہذیب کو زندہ رکھنے کے لئے ایک بنیادی ذریعہ ہے۔ کانفرنس میں نوجوانوں کے نہ صرف اپنے سماج کے رابطوں کو بلکہ پڑوسی ملکوں کے ساتھ رابطوں کو اجاگر کیا ہے اور اس کے ساتھ ساتھ بین سماجی تعاون کو مزید گہرا کرنے کے ان کے ویژن کو بھی اجاگر کیا ہے۔
این بی ٹی کے ڈائریکٹر جناب یووراج ملک نے شکریہ کی تحریک پیش کرتے ہوئے کہا کہ یہ کانفرنس علم میں اضافے کا سبب بنی ہے، جس میں باہمی تناظر اور تصورات کا تبادلہ کیا گیا۔ مذاکرات میں انسانوں اور معاشرے کے درمیان ایک دوسرے پر انحصار پر روشنی ڈالی گئی اور زبان کو ایک خصوصی آلے کے طور پر پیش کیا گیا ، جو مختلف برادریوں کے درمیان بات چیت میں سہولت پیدا کرتی ہے اور علم کو فروغ دیتی ہے۔
ایس سی او کے نوجوان مصنفین کی کانفرنس کا موضوع تھا "ایس سی او رکن ملکوں کے درمیان تہذیبی مذاکرات " جس میں تاریخ وفلسفہ ، معیشت ، مذہب ، ثقافت ، ادب اور سائنس اور میڈیسن پر 6 اجلاس منعقد کئے گئے ۔ پہلا اجلاس تاریخ اور فلسفے پر منعقد کیا گیا، جس میں "مشترکہ تہذیبی روابط اور جدید اخلاقیات پر اس کے اثرات" کے موضوع پر منعقد ہوا اور اس کی صدارت ڈاکٹر یوتیکا مشرا نے روسی فیڈریشن کی ایکاتھیرینا ایس مانوئیلو نے کی اور بھارت کی ڈاکٹر عائشہ گوتم پینلسٹ میں شامل تھیں۔ اس اجلاس کی نظامت پروفیسر اجوئے کرناتی نے کی۔ مقررین نے ایس سی او ملکوں کے درمیان موجود یکسانیت ، مذاکرات کی ضرورت اور تاریخی تبادلوں پر غور کرتے ہوئے مذاکرات اور تعاون کی ضرورت پر زور دیا تاکہ مفاہمت ، اخلاقیات اور روایات کے درمیان تعلق اور ملکوں کے درمیان فکری نظام کو فروغ دینے کے حالات پر تبادلہ خیال کیا گیا۔ ڈاکٹر آرشی دوا ، ڈاکٹر روسی ورما اور جناب فہد نحوی نے اجلاس میں اپنے تفصیلی بیانات اور سوالوں کے ذریعہ زبردست معلومات فراہم کی۔
دوسرا اجلاس معیشت کے موضوع پر تھا ، جس میں تجارت اور کامرس کے رابطوں پر توجہ مرکوز کی گئی۔ اس اجلاس کی صدارت ڈاکٹر سنیل اشرا نے روسی فیڈریشن کی محترمہ انستاسیا ری وولودینا کے ساتھ کی، اور بھارت کے ڈاکٹر پرویش کمار مقررین میں شامل تھے۔ اجلاس کی نظامت جناب کمار وکرم نے کی۔ اجلاس میں مقررین نے فلم اور کتابوں کی صنعت کے درمیان رابطوں کو اجاگر کیا اور معیشت ، بھارت اور وسطی ایشیاملکوں کے درمیان تاریخی تجارت اور صدیوں میں تیار ہونے والے تجارتی راستوں کے بارے میں گفتگو کی گئی۔ ڈاکٹر رتیکا جوشی اور ڈاکٹر تاشا اگروال نے ، جو مقررین میں شامل تھے، اپنے مشاہدات پیش کئے۔
تیسرا اجلاس مذہب کے موضوع پر تھا، جس میں ایس سی او خطے میں مذہبی نظریات اور تفکرات کی تحریک پر زور دیا گیا ۔ اجلاس کی صدارت جناب چامو کرشنا شاستری نے کی اور نظامت محترمہ دیپا سنگھ نے کی۔ اس اجلاس کے پینل میں کرغز جمہوریہ کی محترمہ نور لان ایزی بیگیم، بھارت کے ڈاکٹر پرانشو سمدرشی اور قزاقستان کی محترمہ عین الراخمیتوا شامل ہیں۔ مقررین نے اپنے ملکوں میں کثیر مذہبی اور کثیر جہتی سماج کی موجودگی ، روحانیت کی مرکوزیت ، ایس سی او ملکوں کے درمیان قدیم رابطوں اور مذاکرات کے تصور کو توسیع دینے کے لئے تعاون کے جذبے کے بارے میں گفتگو کی۔ ڈاکٹر آرشی دوا اور ڈاکٹر ریتکا جوشی نے قصہ گوئی کے رول اور مذہبی نظریات کو مشتہر کرنے میں سوشل میڈیا کے رول پر تبادلہ خیال کیا۔
چوتھا اجلاس ثقافت کے گرد مرکوز رہا، جس میں عصری ثقافتوں کی تہذیبی جڑوں پر زور دیا گیا۔ اجلاس کے لئے صدر ڈاکٹر جے کے بجاج تھے، جبکہ محترمہ نیرا جین نے نظامت کی خدمات انجام دیں۔ بھارت کی رشمنی کوپارکر، قزاقستان کے جناب ارکانت قطبکلی اور محترمہ انستاسیا وی ولودینا مقررین میں شامل تھے۔ مقررین نے اس بات پر روشنی ڈالی کہ تیز تر ترقی کا یہ دور کس طرح ہمارے کلچر ، شناخت اور وراثت کا تحفظ کرنے میں مدد کرسکتا ہے۔ بھارت اور وسط ایشیائی ممالک عہد قدیم سے ہی نظریات ، تجارت اور لسانی تبادلوں کے گواہ رہے ہیں، جس سے ایک مشترکہ ثقافتی وراثت وجود میں آئی ہے۔ محترمہ آئی وی حندیق اور جناب مینک سنگھ نے اپنے جامع تبصرے کے ساتھ مذاکرات کو آگے بڑھایا۔
پانچواں اجلاس ادب کے موضوع پر تھا، جس میں ادبی متن کے ترجمے اور ترجمانی پر توجہ مرکوز کی گئی۔ ا س اجلاس کی صدارت پروفیسر بدوی نارائن نے کی ، جبکہ نظامت جناب کمار وکرم نے کی۔ اجلاس کے مقررین میں روسی فیڈریشن کی محترمہ ایکاتھرینا ایس مانوئیلو، بھارت محترمہ تانوی نیوی، قزاقستان کی محترمہ این الر اخمیتووا اور بھارت کے ڈاکٹر سونو سینی شامل تھے۔ مقررین نے تمام ایس سی او ملکوں میں موجود وسیع ادب کے ترجمے پر زور دیا اور ثقافتوں اور زبانوں کے درمیان مصالحت اور ان کی پیچیدگیوں کو اجاگر کیا۔ اجلاس میں محترمہ اناگھا گوپال اور جناب سومنت سالونکے نے اپنے نظریات اور افکار پیش کئے ۔
ایس سی او کے نوجوان مصفین کی دو روزہ کانفرنس کا آخری اجلاس سائنس اور میڈیسن پر منعقد کیا گیا، جس میں ایس سی او کے رکن ملکوں کے سائنس اور طبی علم کے نظاموں کے تناظر پر توجہ مرکوز کی گئی۔ اجلاس کے معزز مقررین نے بھارت کے ڈاکٹر ادتیہ کولاچنا اور قزاقستان کی محترمہ نور لان کیزی بیگین شامل تھیں۔ روسی فیڈریشن کے جناب میکسم اے زمشیو نے صدارت کی ، جب کہ محترمہ نیرجا آنند نے نظام کے فرائض انجام دیئے۔ مقررین نے 21 ویں صدی کے میڈیسن کے رول اور روایتی اور جدید طبی پریکٹس کے درمیان توازن قائم کرنے کی ضرورت کو اجاگر کیا۔ بھارت آیوروید جیسی روایتی طب اور اس کی لائسنس شدہ پریکٹس میں کامیاب رہا ہے۔ اس میں اس بات کو اجاگر کیا گیا ہے کہ روایتی طبی علم کے نظام کے کرغیز اور بھارت دونوں میں بہت کامیاب رہے ہیں۔ ڈاکٹر محترمہ دامنی رائے نے سوال وجواب کے اجلاس کے ساتھ اس کو آگے بڑھایا۔
کانفرنس میں مندوبین، دانشوروں اور مقررین کے ذریعہ ہماری ثقافت اور وراثت نے باہمی اور مختلف خصو صیات کی تلاش کے ساتھ ساتھ معاشروں کے درمیان روابط میں اضافہ کرنے کی خاطر ادب کے رول کا اعتراف کرتے ہوئے تازہ تناظر کو پیش کیا۔

Ministry of Education
2-Day SCO Young Authors’ Conference Concludes Successfully
13 APR 2023 10:30PM by PIB Delhi
The two-day Shanghai Corporation Organization (SCO) Young Authors’ Conference on" Civilizational Dialogue Among SCO Member States” with delegates from SCO Member Nations concluded on 13 April 2023.
Minister of State for External Affairs & Education, Shri Rajkumar Ranjan Singh presided as the Chief Guest at the Valedictory Ceremony of the SCO Young Authors’ Conference today. The Conference was organised by the Ministry of Education on 12-13 April 2023 at the Leela Palace, New Delhi with National Book Trust, India as the Implementing Agency.
Shri Rajkumar Ranjan Singh said that India has been actively taking part in all the cooperation activities of the organisation and is a highly valued member of the organisation. The focus on shared civilizational linkages at the SCO Young Authors’ Conference is the true reflection of the people of the region and the conference was a testimony of our commitment to contribute to the success of the organisation.
Prof. Govind Prasad Sharma, Chaiman, NBT in his address said that Dialogue is the basic medium to keep any human society and civilization alive. The conference brought forth the connection youth have not only with their own society but also with neighboring countries, as well as the vision that they have to further deepen inter-cultural cooperation.
Shri Yuvraj Malik, Director, NBT while delivering the vote of thanks said that conference was an enriching experience witnessing the exchange of perspective and ideas. The dialogue shed light on the interdependence between human beings and society and explored language as a social tool that facilitates interaction between various communities promoting the advancement of knowledge.
The SCO Youth Conference was centered on the theme “Civilizational Dialogue Among SCO Member States” with six sessions focussing on History & Philosophy, Economy, Religion, Culture, Literature and Science & Medicine, respectively. The first session on History and Philosophy focussing on ‘Shared Civilizational Links and its impact on Modern Ethical Behaviour’ was chaired by Dr. Yuthika Mishra with Ms. Ekatherina S. Manoylo from the Russian Federation and Dr. Ayesha Gautam from India as the panelists. The session was moderated by Prof. Ajoy Karnati. The speakers delved into the commonalities that exist between the SCO nations, the need for dialogue and cooperation by looking back at historical exchanges that facilitate understanding, the relation between morality and traditions and the conditions that gave rise to thought systems which travelled between the countries. The discussants, Dr. Aarshi Dua, Dr. Ruchi Verma and Mr. Fahad Nahvi enriched the session with their detailed comments and questions.
The second session was on the sub-theme Economy, focusing on ‘Trade and Commerce Linkages’. Dr. Sunil Ashra was the Chair for the session with Ms. Anastacia V. Volodina from the Russian Federation and Dr. Pravesh Kumar Gupta from India as the speakers. The session was moderated by Mr. Kumar Vikram. The speakers delved into the connection between the film and the book industry in a fresh take on the different sides of the economy, the history of trade between India and Central Asian countries and how trade routes evolved over the ages. The discussants, Dr. Ritika Joshi and Dr. Tasha Agarwal contributed to the discussion with their insightful observations.
The third session dealt with the topic of Religion with emphasis on ‘Movement of Religious Ideas and Thoughts in the SCO Regions’. The session was chaired by Mr. Chamu Krishna Shastri and moderated by Ms. Deepa Singh. The panelists for the session were Ms. Nurlan Kyzy Begaiym from the Kyrgyz Republic, Dr. Pranshu Samdarshi from India and Ms. Ainur Akhmetova from Kazakhstan. The panelists spoke about the existence of multi-religious, syncretic societies in their countries, the centrality of spirituality, the ancient inter linkages between the SCO countries and the need to use this cooperative spirit to expand the concept of dialogue. The discussants, Dr. Aarshi Dua and Dr. Ritika Joshi continued the discussion with their perspectives on the role of storytelling and social media in the propagation of religious ideas.
Session four revolved around Culture, with an emphasis on 'Civilizational Roots of Contemporary Cultures'. Dr. J.K. Bajaj was the Chairperson for the session and Ms. Neera Jain was the Moderator. Dr. Rashmini Koparkar from India, Mr. Erkanat Khuatbekuly from Kazakhstan and Ms. Anastacia V. Volodina were the speakers. The panel spoke about how in this era of rapid development, culture helps us preserve our identity and heritage. India and the Central Asian countries have been witness to exchange of ideas, commerce and language since time immemorial which has enabled the emergence of a shared cultural heritage. The discussants, Ms. Ivy Handique and Mr. Mayank Singh Singh took forward the dialogue with their comprehensive commentary.
The fifth session of the Conference took place on the sub-theme of Literature with focus on 'Translation and Interpretation of Literary Texts'. The session was chaired by Prof. Badri Narayan and was moderated by Mr. Kumar Vikram. The panelists for the session were Ms. Ekatherina S. Manoylo from the Russian Federation, Ms. Tanvi Negi from India, Ms. Ainur Akhmetova from Kazakhstan and Dr. Sonu Saini from India. The speakers delved into the rich corpus of literature that exist in all SCO nations, translation as a mediation between cultures and languages and the complexities behind it. The discussants for the session, Ms. Anagha Gopal and Mr. Sumant Salunke facilitated the discussion with comments and insightful questions.
The last session of the two-day SCO Young Authors’ Conference was on the theme Science & Medicine, with special focus on ‘Perspectives on Science and Medicinal Knowledge Systems of SCO Member States’. The esteemed panellist of the session included Dr Aditya Kolachana from India and Ms Nurlan Kyzy Begaiym from Kazakhstan. Mr Maxim A. Zamshev from the Russian Federation was the Chairperson and Ms Neerja Anand was the moderator of the same. The panel highlighted the role of medicine in the 21st century and the need to strike a balance between traditional and modern medicinal practices. India has been successful in making traditional practices of medicine like Ayurveda, licensed practice of science. It was also highlighted that these traditional medicinal knowledge systems are evidenced in both Kyrgyz and India’s epics. The session was taken forward by discussant, Ms Damini Roy, who initiated a question and answer round with her perceptive points.
The Conference provided fresh perspectives from the participating delegates, scholars and speakers exploring the mutual and distinct characteristics in our cultures and heritage at the same time acknowledging the role of literature in aiding the connection between cultures.