Special Service and Features
Win Exciting Cash Prizes: Design a Catchy Logo and Tagline for CPGRAMS on #MyGov
14 APR 2023 11:49AM by PIB Chennai
Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances (DARPG) is inviting citizens to participate in a logo and tagline design competition for Centralized Public Grievance Redress and Monitoring System (CPGRAMS) on #MyGov. The competition is open for entries from April 10, 2023, and the last date to submit the entries is May 01, 2023.
CPGRAMS is an online platform available to the citizens 24x7 to lodge their grievances to the public authorities on any subject related to service delivery. It is a single portal connected to all the Ministries/Departments of Government of India and States. Every Ministry and State have role-based access to this system. CPGRAMS is also accessible to the citizens through standalone mobile application downloadable through Google Play store and mobile application integrated with UMANG.
To make the platform more relatable and catchy, DARPG is seeking citizens' participation to come up with a more suitable and catchy name and logo for CPGRAMS that represent the spirit of the Grievance Redressal Mechanism and Citizen empowerment to reach the government for resolution of their grievances.
The winning entry (selected/approved nomenclature and logo) will be awarded prizes of Rs 51,000/- (Rs. fifty-one thousand) and a certificate from Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances.
To participate in the competition, interested citizens can visit the #MyGov website (https://secure.mygov.in/node/339141) and submit their entries before the deadline. The competition is open to all Indian citizens above the age of 18.
To understand more about CPGRAMS, participants may go through the website https://www.pgportal.gov.in.
For any queries related to the competition, interested citizens can contact the Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances at 011-24622461.
Let's make CPGRAMS more relatable and catchier with your creativity and innovation! Participate now and stand a chance to win exciting cash prizes.

சிறப்பு சேவைகள் மற்றும் கட்டுரைகள்
ரொக்கப் பரிசு வெல்லும் வாய்ப்பு: மைகவ் தளத்தில் இலச்சினை மற்றும் மேற்கோள் வாசக வடிவமைப்பு போட்டி
14 APR 2023 11:49AM by PIB Chennai
நிர்வாக சீர்திருத்தங்கள் மற்றும் பொதுமக்கள் குறைதீர்ப்பு துறை (டிஏஆர்பிஜி) அதன் மையப்படுத்தப்பட்ட மக்கள் குறைதீர்ப்பு மற்றும் கண்காணிப்பு அமைப்பின் இணைய தளத்திற்கு (சிபிஜிஆர்ஏஎம்எஸ்), மனதில் நிற்கும் வகையிலான இலச்சினை மற்றும் மேற்கோள் வாசகத்தை வடிவமைப்பதற்கான போட்டியை மைகவ் (#MyGov) தளத்தில் நடத்துகிறது இதில் பங்கேற்குமாறு பொதுமக்களுக்கு நிர்வாக சீர்திருத்தங்கள் மற்றும் பொதுமக்கள் குறைதீர்ப்பு துறை அழைப்பு விடுத்துள்ளது.
இதற்கான பதிவுகள் 2023 ஏப்ரல் 10ம் தேதி தொடங்கியுள்ளது. பொதுமக்கள் தங்களது பதிவுகளை சமர்ப்பிக்க 2023 மே 1ம் தேதி கடைசி நாளாகும். தேர்வு செய்யப்பட்டு அங்கீகரிக்கப்படும் மேற்கோள் வாசகம் மற்றும் இலச்சினைக்கு ரூ.51,000 பரிசாக வழங்கப்படும். அத்துடன் நிர்வாக சீர்திருத்தங்கள் மற்றும் பொதுமக்கள் குறைதீர்ப்புத் துறையின் சான்றிதழும் வழங்கப்படும்.
இந்தப் போட்டியில் 18 வயதுக்கு மேற்பட்ட இந்திய மக்கள் அனைவரும் பங்கேற்கலாம். விருப்பமுடையவர்கள் https://secure.mygov.in/node/339141 என்ற இணைய தளத்தில் குறிப்பிட்ட காலத்திற்கு முன்பு தங்களது பதிவுகளை சமர்ப்பிக்கலாம். போட்டித் தொடர்பான விவரங்களுக்கு நிர்வாக சீர்திருத்தங்கள் மற்றும் பொதுமக்கள் குறைதீர்ப்புத் துறையின் 011-24622461 என்ற தொலைபேசி எண்ணில் தொடர்பு கொள்ளலாம்.
சிபிஜிஆர்ஏஎம்எஸ் என்பது அரசின் சேவைகளில் ஏற்படும் குறைகள் தொடர்பான புகார்களில் பதிவு செய்யும் 24 மணிநேர இணையதளமாகும். மத்திய மற்றும் மாநில அரசுகளின் அனைத்து அமைச்சகங்கள் மற்றும் துறைகளும் இதில் ஒருங்கிணைக்கப்பட்டுள்ளன.