Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
Reservation Policy Regarding Outsourcing in Various Organizations
06 APR 2023 4:55PM by PIB Delhi
Rules 177 to 206 of the General Financial Rules, 2017 (GFR 2017), provides for hiring Consulting Services and Non-Consulting Services.
A Coordination Committee for Affirmative Action in the Private sector was set up by the Government in 2006. In the first Coordination Committee meeting, it was stated that the best course for achieving progress on the issue of affirmative action is through voluntary action by the industry itself. Accordingly, the Apex Industry Associations, namely Confederation of Indian Industry (CII), Federation of Indian Chamber of Commerce and Industry (FICCI), Associated Chambers of Commerce and Industry of India (ASSOCHAM) and Dalit Indian Chamber of Commerce and Industry (DICCI) have prepared Voluntary Code of Conduct (VCC) for their member companies centered around education, employability and entrepreneurship to achieve inclusion. Measures undertaken by the members of Industry Associations, inter-alia, include scholarships, vocational training, entrepreneurship development programmes, coaching etc.
This information was given by the Minister for State for Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances and Pensions and Minister of State in the Prime Minister’s Office Dr. Jitendra Singh in a written reply in Rajya Sabha today.

عملے، عوامی شکایات اور پنشن کی وزارت
مختلف تنظیموں میں آؤٹ سورسنگ سے متعلق ریزرویشن پالیسی
06 APR 2023 4:55PM by PIB Delhi
جنرل فنانشل رولز، 2017 (جی ایف آر 2017) کے قواعد 177 تا 206، مشاورتی خدمات اور غیر مشاورتی خدمات کی خدمات حاصل کرنے کے لیے فراہم کرتے ہیں۔
نجی شعبے میں مثبت کارروائی کے لیے ایک رابطہ کمیٹی 2006 میں حکومت نے قائم کی تھی۔ رابطہ کمیٹی کے پہلے اجلاس میں بتایا گیا کہ مثبت کارروائی کے معاملے پر پیش رفت حاصل کرنے کا بہترین طریقہ خود صنعت کی طرف سے رضاکارانہ کارروائی ہے۔ . اس کے مطابق، اپیکس انڈسٹری ایسوسی ایشنز، یعنی کنفیڈریشن آف انڈین انڈسٹری (سی آئی آئی )، فیڈریشن آف انڈین چیمبر آف کامرس اینڈ انڈسٹری (فکی)، ایسوسی ایٹڈ چیمبرز آف کامرس اینڈ انڈسٹری آف انڈیا (ایسوچیم) اور دلت انڈین چیمبر آف کامرس اینڈ انڈسٹری (ڈی آئی سی سی آئی ) شمولیت کے حصول کے لیے اپنی ممبر کمپنیوں کے لیے رضاکارانہ ضابطہ اخلاق (وی سی سی ) تیار کیا ہے جن کا مرکز تعلیم، روزگار اور کاروبار پر ہے۔ صنعتی انجمنوں کے اراکین کی طرف سے اٹھائے گئے اقدامات میں، اسکالرشپ، پیشہ ورانہ تربیت، کاروباری ترقی کے پروگرام، کوچنگ وغیرہ شامل ہیں۔
یہ جانکاری وزارت عملہ، عوامی شکایات اور پنشن کے وزیر مملکت اور وزیر اعظم کے دفتر میں وزیر مملکت ڈاکٹر جیتندر سنگھ نے آج راجیہ سبھا میں ایک تحریری جواب میں دی۔
ش ح۔ ش ت۔ج
Uno-3823