شماریات اور پروگرام کے نفاذ کی وزارت
متواتر لیبر فورس سروے (PLFS)
05 APR 2023 3:31PM by PIB Delhi
نیشنل سیمپل سروے آفس (این ایس ایس او)، شماریات اور پروگرام کے نفاذ کی وزارت، 2017 سے متواتر لیبر فورس سروے (پی ایل ایف ایس) کر رہی ہے۔ 31مارچ 2023 تک، این ایس ایس او کی طرف سے پی ایل ایف ایس کی پانچ سالانہ رپورٹیں اور 17 سہ ماہی بلیٹن شائع کیے گئے ہیں۔ پی ایل ایف ایس 2021-22 کی تازہ ترین سالانہ رپورٹ اور سہ ماہی اکتوبر - دسمبر، 2022 کے لیے پی ایل ایف ایس کا تازہ ترین سہ ماہی بلیٹن 24 فروری 2023کو جاری کیا گیا۔ حالیہ برسوں میں، وزارت نے سروے کے عمل میں تکنیکی مداخلت کی ہے جس کی وجہ سے تازہ ترین پی ایل ایف ایس سہ ماہی بلیٹنز سہ ماہی کے اختتام سے دو ماہ کے اندر جاری کیے گئے تھے۔
پی ایل ایف ایس سے، روزگار اور بے روزگاری کے مختلف اشاریوں کے تخمینے (جیسے کامگار آبادی تناسب، لیبر فورس کی شرکت کی شرح، بے روزگاری کی شرح) مختلف سطحوں جیسے کہ سیکٹر (دیہی/شہری)، عمر، تعلیم، جنس وغیرہ کے ساتھ پیدا ہوتے ہیں۔ اس کے علاوہ، سروے سے، افرادی قوت کے ساختی پہلوؤں جیسے کہ ملازمت میں حیثیت، صنعتی تقسیم اور کارکنوں کی پیشہ وارانہ تقسیم کے اشارے بھی اخذ کیے گئے ہیں۔
یہ جانکاری اعداد و شمار اور پروگرام کے نفاذ کی وزارت، منصوبہ بندی کی وزارت اور کارپوریٹ امور کی وزارت میں ریاستی وزیر جناب راؤ اندرجیت سنگھ نے آج لوک سبھا میں ایک تحریری جواب میں دی۔ .
ش ح۔ ش ت۔ج
Uno-3747

Ministry of Statistics & Programme Implementation
Periodic Labour Force Survey (PLFS)
05 APR 2023 3:31PM by PIB Delhi
The National Sample Survey Office (NSSO), Ministry of Statistics and Programme Implementation, has been conducting Periodic Labour Force Survey (PLFS) since 2017. As on 31.03.2023, five Annual Reports and 17 Quarterly Bulletins of PLFS have been published by NSSO. The latest Annual report of PLFS 2021-22 and the latest Quarterly Bulletin of PLFS for the Quarter October – December, 2022 was released on 24.02.2023. In recent years, the Ministry has made technological intervention in Survey process due to which the latest PLFS Quarterly Bulletins were released within two months from the end of the quarter.
From the PLFS, estimates of various Employment and Unemployment indicators (viz. Worker Population Ratio, Labour Force Participation Rate, Unemployment Rate) are generated with different levels of disaggregation like, sector (rural/urban), age, education, gender, etc. Besides, from the survey, the indicators of the structural aspects of the workforce such as status in employment, industrial distribution and occupational distribution of the workers are also derived.
This information was given by the Minister of State (I/C) for the Ministry of Statistics and Programme Implementation, Ministry of Planning and Minister of State in the Ministry of Corporate Affairs, Shri Rao Inderjit Singh in a written reply in the Lok Sabha today.