Special Service and Features
National Institute of Technology Puducherry Karaikal Annual sports day 2023
01 APR 2023 7:32PM by PIB Chennai
The Annual Sports Day of NIT Puducherry took place on 31-03-2023 at 9:00 am at the football ground. The Sports Secretary welcomed everyone to the event, and the Director, Dr K Sankaranarayanasamy, hoisted the national flag and delivered a speech to inaugurate the annual sports event of 2023.
R4EP.jpg)
The event featured a wide range of sports activities, including track and field events like Shotput, Long jump, and 100-metre sprint, among others. The matches started at 9:00 am and continued throughout the day, ending at 5:30 pm. The competition was fierce, and the players displayed excellent skill and sportsmanship.
I3ER.jpg)
The following day, 01-04-2023, the event started at 7 am with the 3000-metre road running event and continued until 12 pm, with the remaining events being held. In the evening, at 4 pm, the valedictory function was held, and the Director, Dr K Sankaranarayanasamy awarded prizes to the winners and runners of each sport. The full Programme organized by Dr S Babu Sports officer and Sports secretary Mr Laville vishnu prasath
V3NF.jpg)
In this connection The Krishnaswamy Memorial Tournament has to be conducted the National Institute of Technology (NIT) Puducherry on 02-04-202 and 03-04-2023. The tournament featured both beach volleyball and basketball matches, which were held on their respective grounds. The event has been inaugurated by the Director Dr K. Sankaranarayanasamy, who officially opened the tournament and wished all the participating team’s good luck.
LQT3.jpg)
After the intense two-day tournament, the valedictory function was held at 6 pm on 03-04-2023. The trophy is going to awarded the winners of both the beach volleyball and basketball tournaments, and all the participants were given certificates of participation.
HR6Z.jpg)
GYWW.jpg)

சிறப்பு சேவைகள் மற்றும் கட்டுரைகள்
தேசிய தொழில்நுட்பக் கழகம் புதுச்சேரி விளையாட்டு விழா 2023
01 APR 2023 7:32PM by PIB Chennai
தேசிய தொழில்நுட்பக் கழகம் புதுச்சேரி காரைக்காலில் இரண்டு நாள் விளையாட்டு தினம் 31/03/2023 முதல் 01 / 04 / 2023 இன்று இயக்குனர் டாக்டர் திரு. சங்கரநாராயணசாமி அவர்களின் அறிவுறுத்தலின் பெயரில் சீரிய முறையில் தொடங்கிவைக்கப்பட்டது
Y82L.jpg)
நிகழ்ச்சிக்கு விளையாட்டுத்துறை செயலாளர் அனைவரையும் வரவேற்றார், ஷாட்புட், நீளம் தாண்டுதல் மற்றும் 100 மீட்டர் ஸ்பிரிண்ட் போன்ற டிராக் மற்றும் ஃபீல்ட் நிகழ்வுகள் உட்பட பலவிதமான விளையாட்டு நடவடிக்கைகள் இந்த நிகழ்வில் இடம்பெற்றன. காலை 9:00 மணிக்கு தொடங்கிய போட்டிகள் நாள் முழுவதும் தொடர்ந்து மாலை 5:30 மணிக்கு முடிவடைந்தது. போட்டி கடுமையாக இருந்தது, வீரர்கள் சிறந்த திறமை மற்றும் விளையாட்டுத்திறனை வெளிப்படுத்தினர்.
QRYZ.jpg)
மறுநாள், 01-04-2023, நிகழ்வு காலை 7 மணிக்கு 3000 மீட்டர் சாலை ஓட்டப் போட்டியுடன் தொடங்கி மதியம் 12 மணி வரை தொடர்ந்தது, மீதமுள்ள நிகழ்வுகள் நடைபெற்றன. மாலை, 4 மணிக்கு, பாராட்டு விழா நடந்தது, ஒவ்வொரு விளையாட்டிலும் வெற்றி பெற்றவர்களுக்கும், ஓட்டப்பந்தய வீரர்களுக்கும் இயக்குனர் டாக்டர் சங்கரநாராயணசாமி பரிசுகளை வழங்கினார். முழு நிகழ்ச்சியை டாக்டர் எஸ் பாபு விளையாட்டு அதிகாரியும் விளையாட்டு செயலாளருமான திரு லாவில் விஷ்ணு பிரசாத் ஏற்பாடு செய்தார்.
P8MA.jpg)
இவ்விழாவின் ஒருபகுதியாக கிருஷ்ணசாமி நினைவுப் போட்டி 02-04-2023 மற்றும் 03-04-2023 ஆகிய தேதிகளில் நேஷனல் இன்ஸ்டிடியூட் ஆஃப் டெக்னாலஜி (என்ஐடி) புதுச்சேரியில் நடத்தப்படவுள்ளது. இந்த போட்டியில் கடற்கரை கைப்பந்து மற்றும் கூடைப்பந்து போட்டிகள் அந்தந்த மைதானத்தில் நடைபெறவுள்ளன. நிகழ்ச்சியை இயக்குநர் டாக்டர் கே. சங்கரநாராயணசாமி தொடங்கிவைக்கவுள்ளார்.
XE99.jpg)
விறுவிறுப்பான இரண்டு நாள் போட்டிகளுக்குப் பிறகு, 03-04-2023 அன்று மாலை 6 மணிக்கு நிறைவு விழா நடைபெறவுள்ளது. கடற்கரை கைப்பந்து மற்றும் கூடைப்பந்து போட்டிகள் இரண்டிலும் வெற்றி பெற்றவர்களுக்கு வெற்றிக்கிண்ணம் வழங்கப்படவுள்ளது, பங்குபற்றிய அனைவருக்கும் பங்குபற்றிய சான்றிதழ்களும் வழங்கப்படவுள்ளன.
9JLX.jpg)
08FQ.jpg)