Special Service and Features
NITT Trichy and Armored Vehicles Nigam Ltd (AVNL) signs MoU
31 MAR 2023 5:52PM by PIB Chennai
A Memorandum of Understanding (MoU) was signed between the National Institute of Technology Tiruchirappalli (NITT) and Armored Vehicles Nigam Limited (AVNL). The MoU was signed by Dr.G.Aghila, Director, NITT, and Shri.Biswaranjan Pattanaik, IOFS, Director, HR, AVNL Co., Avadi, Chennai and it took place in NITT on the morning of
31.03.2023. Through this understanding, both parties will collaborate and coordinate in promoting research, disseminating knowledge, and capacity-building activities that are likely to be mutually beneficial.
NITT and AVNL/AVANI propose to collaborate/continue to collaborate in the following broad directions: Research, consultancy, advisory, education, training, and projects under Corporate Social Responsibilities (CSR). A welcome note was addressed by
Dr.V.Sankaranarayan, Dean (R&C), NITT, and in his speech where he briefed how an MoU helps in reinforcing the industrial and institutional connection and highlighted the different academic and research activities of the departments in NITT.
This MoU was initiated by the office of the Dean(R&C) as a part of industry and outreach activity. During the ceremony, Dr. G Aghila, Director of NITT expressed that our country has a good start-up ecosystem and the fresh ideas from educational institutions should be
transformed into useful industrial products and the industry must also play a vital role in ensuring the quality of the products. Finally, Shri. Biswaranjan Pattanaik, Director, HR, AVNL thanked NITT for its support to collaborate along mutually beneficial, projects, works,
research, and training linkages.

சிறப்பு சேவைகள் மற்றும் கட்டுரைகள்
தேசிய தொழில்நுட்ப நிறுவனம் பாதுகாப்பு கவச வாகன உற்பத்தி நிறுவனத்துடன் புரிந்துணர்வு ஒப்பந்தம்
31 MAR 2023 5:52PM by PIB Chennai
திருச்சி தேசிய தொழில்நுட்ப நிறுவனம் (NITT) மற்றும் பாதுகாப்பு கவச வாகன உற்பத்தி நிறுவனம் ஆகியவற்றுக்கு இடையே புரிந்துணர்வு ஒப்பந்தம் (MoU) 31.03.2023 அன்று கையெழுத்தானது. இந்த புரிந்துணர்வு ஒப்பந்தத்தில் NITT இயக்குனர் டாக்டர்.ஜி.அகிலா மற்றும் ஸ்ரீ.பிஸ்வரஞ்சன் பட்டநாயக், IOFS, இயக்குனர், HR, AVNL Co., ஆவடி, சென்னை ஆகியோர் கையெழுத்திட்டனர்.
இந்த புரிந்துணர்வின் மூலம், இரு தரப்பினரும் ஒத்துழைத்து, ஆராய்ச்சியை
ஊக்குவிப்பதிலும், அறிவாற்றலைப் பரப்புவதிலும், பரஸ்பரம் நன்மை பயக்கும் திறன் மேம்பாட்டுச் செயல்பாடுகளிலும் ஈடுபடுவார்கள். NITT மற்றும் AVNL/AVANI ஆகியவை ஆராய்ச்சி, ஆலோசனை, கல்வி, பயிற்சி மற்றும் கார்ப்பரேட் சமூகப் பொறுப்புகளின் (CSR) கீழ் உள்ள திட்டங்கள் ஆகியவற்றை செயல்படுத்துவதில் ஒருங்கிணைந்து செயல்படும். இந்நிகழ்ச்சியில் வரவேற்புரையாற்றிய NITT டீன் (R&C) Dr.V.சங்கரநாராயணன், தொழில்துறை மற்றும் நிறுவன தொடர்பை வலுப்படுத்த ஒரு புரிந்துணர்வு ஒப்பந்தம் எவ்வாறு உதவுகிறது என்பது பற்றியும், NITT இல் உள்ள துறைகளின் பல்வேறு கல்வி மற்றும் ஆராய்ச்சி நடவடிக்கைகள் குறித்தும் எடுத்துரைத்தார்.
இந்த புரிந்துணர்வு ஒப்பந்தம குறித்து பேசிய என்ஐஐடி டீன் டாக்டர் ஜி, அகிலா, நம் நாட்டில் புதிய யோசனைகளை ஏற்கக்கூடிய ஒரு நல்ல ஸ்டார்ட்-அப் சுற்றுச்சூழல் இருக்கிறது என்றார். கல்வி நிறுவனங்களின் புதிய யோசனைகள் பயனுள்ள தொழில்துறை தயாரிப்புகளாக மாற்றப்பட வேண்டும் என்றும், தொழில்துறையும் முக்கிய பங்கு வகிக்க வேண்டும் என்றும் குறிப்பிட்டார்.