Ministry of Fisheries, Animal Husbandry & Dairying
Schemes by Ministry of Fisheries, Animal Husbandry and Dairying for development of Fisheries, Animal Husbandry and Dairy Sectors
28 MAR 2023 5:53PM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of Fisheries, Animal Husbandry and Dairying, Government of India presently implementing the following schemes and programme in all States/ UTs including Gujarat for development of Fisheries, Animal Husbandry and Dairy Sectors:
1. Pradhan Mantri Matsya Sampada Yojana (PMMSY),
2. Fisheries and Aquaculture Infrastructure Development Fund (FIDF),
3. Rashtriya Gokul Mission (RGM),
4. National Livestock Mission (NLM),
5. National Programme for Dairy Development (NPDD),
6. Dairy Processing and Infrastructure Development Fund (DIDF),
7. Supporting Dairy Cooperatives and Farmer Producer Organizations (SDCFPO),
8. Entrepreneurship Development and Employment Generation (EDEG),
9. Livestock Health and Disease Control Programme (LHDCP),
10. Animal Husbandry Infrastructure Development Fund (AHIDF).
This information was given by Shri Parshottam Rupala, Union Minister of Fisheries, Animal Husbandry and Dairying in a written reply in Lok Sabha today.

وزارت ماہی پروری، مویشی پروری و ڈیری
ماہی پروری ،مویشی پروری اور ڈیری شعبوں کی ترقی کے لئے ماہی پروری ،مویشی پروری اور ڈیری کی وزارت کی اسکیمیں
28 MAR 2023 5:53PM by PIB Delhi
ماہی پروری ،مویشی پروری اور ڈیری کے مرکزی وزیر جناب پرشوتم روپالہ نے آج لوک سبھا میں ایک تحریری جواب میں بتایا کہ حکومت ہند میں ماہی پروری ،مویشی پروری اور ڈیری کی وزارت ماہی پروری ،مویشی پروری اور ڈیری شعبوں کی ترقی کے لئے گجرات سمیت تمام ریاستو ں /مرکز کے زیر انتظام خطوں میں حالیہ دنوں درج ذیل اسکیموں کا نفاذ کررہی ہے:
1. پردھان منتری متسیہ سمپدا یوجنا ( پی ایم ایم ایس وائی )
2. ماہی پروری اور آبی پودوں کے بنیادی ڈھانچے کی ترقی کا فنڈ (ایف آئی ڈی ایف )
3. راشٹریہ گوکل مشن (آر جی ایم )
4. نیشنل لائیو اسٹاک مشن
5. ڈیری کی ترقی کا قومی پروگرام ( این پی ڈی ڈی )
6. ڈیری کی پروسیسنگ اور بنیادی ڈھانچے کی ترقی کا فنڈ (ڈی آئی ڈی ایف )
7. ڈیری کوآپریٹو اور دودھ کی پیداوار کرنے والے کسان تنظیموں ( ایس ڈی سی ایف پی او ) کی مالی معاونت
8. صنعت کاری کی ترقی اور روز گار کی پیداوار ( ای ڈی ای جی )
9. مویشیوں کی صحت اوربیماریوں کی روک تھام کا پروگرام (ایل ایچ ڈی سی پی)
10. مویشی پروری کے بنیادی ڈھانچے کی ترقی کے فنڈ (اے ایچ آئی ڈی ایف )