اسٹیل کی وزارت
آر آئی این ایل کےلئے لوہا
27 MAR 2023 4:24PM by PIB Delhi
راشٹریہ اسپات نگم لمیٹڈ (آر آئی این ایل ) لوہے کی کانوں کی الاٹمنٹ کے لیے ای نیلامی میں حصہ لے رہاہے۔ تاہم، یہ ای نیلامی کے راستے سے لوہے کی کوئی کانیں حاصل کرنے میں کامیاب نہیں ہو سکا ہے۔
پچھلے 4 سالوں کے دوران آر آئی این ایل کی طرف سے خریدے گئے لوہے کی قیمت درج ذیل ہے: -
تفصیلات
2019-20
2020-21
2021-22
2022-23 (دسمبر 2022 تک)
لوہے کی قیمت (منافع و نقصان کے بیان کے مطابق) (کروڑ میں روپے)
3867.84
4090.62
7213.17
2882.33
آر آئی این ایل نے ریاستی حکومتوں جیسے اوڈیشہ، چھتیس گڑھ اور آندھرا پردیش نے ایم ایم ڈی آر ایکٹ، 2015 کے 17 اے(2 اے ) کے تحت لوہے کے ذخائر کو محفوظ کرنے کی سفارش کرنے کے لیے، وزارت کانوں، حکومت ہند سے درخواست کی ہے۔ اسٹیل کی وزارت نے ریاستی حکومت اوڈیشہ سے آر آئی این ایل کے حق میں ریزرویشن روٹ کے ذریعے لوہے کا بلاک مختص کرنے کی بھی درخواست کی ہے۔
یہ معلومات اسٹیل اور دیہی ترقی کے مرکزی وزیر مملکت جناب پھگن سنگھ کلستے نے آج راجیہ سبھا میں ایک تحریری جواب میں دی۔

Ministry of Steel
Iron Ore for RINL
27 MAR 2023 4:24PM by PIB Delhi
Rashtriya Ispat Nigam Limited (RINL) has been participating in the e-auctions for allocation of iron ore mines. However, it has not been able to get any iron ore mines through e-auction route.
The cost of iron ore procured by RINL during the last 4 years are as under: -
Particulars
2019-20
2020-21
2021-22
2022-23 (up to December, 2022)
Cost of Iron Ore (as per Profit & Loss Statement) (Rs. in Cr)
3867.84
4090.62
7213.17
2882.33
RINL has requested State Governments viz. Odisha, Chhattisgarh and Andhra Pradesh for recommending reservation of iron ore deposit under 17A(2A) of MMDR Act, 2015, to Ministry of Mines, Government of India. Ministry of Steel has also requested State Government of Odisha for allocation of an iron ore block in favour of RINL through reservation route.
This information was given by the Union Minister of State for Steel and Rural Development, Shri Faggan Singh Kulaste, in a written reply in the Rajya Sabha today.