सहकारिता मंत्रालय
केंद्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने आज बेंगलुरु में सहकार समृद्धि सौध का शिलान्यास और कर्नाटक सरकार के सहकारिता मंत्रालय के लगभग 1400 करोड़ रुपये के विभिन्न विकास कार्यों का उद्घाटन किया
समग्र राष्ट्र को समृद्ध करना और हर राज्य को आगे बढ़ाना ही प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेंद्र मोदी जी का मिशन है
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेंद्र मोदी जी के नेतृत्व में बीज, ऑर्गेनिक प्रोडक्ट और एक्सपोर्ट के लिए बहुराज्यीय सहकारी समितियां बनाई गयी हैं
प्रधानमंत्री मोदी जी ने सहकारिता के क्षेत्र में कई इनिशिएटिव लिए हैं जिसे कर्नाटक सरकार आगे बढ़ा रही है
मोदी सरकार ने पीएफआई (PFI) पर बैन लगाकर समूचे भारत को सुरक्षित करने का काम किया है
24 MAR 2023 5:53PM by PIB Delhi
केंद्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने आज कर्नाटक के बेंगलुरु में सहकार समृद्धि सौध का शिलान्यास और कर्नाटक सरकार के सहकारिता मंत्रालय के लगभग 1400 करोड़ रुपये के विभिन्न विकास कार्यों का उद्घाटन किया। इस अवसर पर कर्नाटक के मुख्यमंत्री श्री बसवराज एस. बोम्मई व पूर्व मुख्यमंत्री श्री बी. एस. येदियुरप्पा तथा राज्य के सहकारिता मंत्री श्री एस. टी. सोमशेखर सहित अनेक गणमान्य व्यक्ति उपस्थित रहे।
अपने संबोधन में श्री अमित शाह ने कहा कि आज यहां सहकार समृद्धि सौध, एग्रीकल्चर मार्केटिंग के लिए 67 एकड़ में फैला हुआ मार्केट यार्ड, बिन्नीपेट APMC में 11 करोड़ रुपये की लागत से फूलों की खेती करने वाले किसानों के लिए मार्केट, यशवंतपुरा APMC में 8 करोड़ रुपये की लागत से मल्टी लेवल कार पार्किंग का निर्माण किया जा रहा है। उन्होंने कहा कि आज कर्नाटक मिल्क फेडरेशन के तहत अलग-अलग भवनों का भी लोकार्पण हुआ है। 430 करोड़ रुपये की लागत से 100 मेगावाट का ग्रुप केप्टिव सोलर पावर प्लांट, चिकबल्लापुर में 140 करोड़ रुपये व पीरियापटना में लगभग 50 करोड़ रुपये की लागत से पशुचारा प्लांट, पैकेजिंग के लिए 95 करोड़ रुपये की लागत से प्लांट, बेलगाम में विद्यार्थियों के लिए छात्रावास आदि बनाये जा रहे हैं। साथ ही एक नया ऑक्सीजन प्लांट, 238 करोड़ रुपये की लागत से बैंगलोर विकास प्राधिकरण की अंडरग्राउंड ड्रेनेज सुविधा व बैंगलोर के बनशंकरी ब्लॉक के लिए 31 करोड़ रुपये की लागत से सड़कों का निर्माण तथा यशवंतपुरा में 128 करोड़ रुपये के अनेक विकास कार्य किए जा रहे हैं। श्री शाह ने कहा कि कुंबलगोडू, रामोहल्ली, जलहल्ली, चिकनहल्ली, चुंचनकुप्पे, कगालहल्ली आदि पंचायतों में 182 करोड़ रुपये की लागत से जल जीवन मिशन के तहत पीने के पानी की व्यवस्था की जा रही है।
केंद्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री ने कहा कि समग्र राष्ट्र को समृद्ध करना और हर राज्य को आगे बढ़ाना ही प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेंद्र मोदी जी का मिशन है। प्रधानमंत्री ने सहकार से समृद्धि के मंत्र को साकार करने के लिए आजादी के 75 साल बाद पहली बार सहकारिता मंत्रालय की स्थापना की जिसके माध्यम से देशभर के किसानों,पशुपालकों और महिलाओं के कल्याण का रास्ता खुला। उन्होंने कहा कि सहकारिता मंत्रालय के तहत सभी प्राथमिक कृषि ऋण सोसाइटी (PACS) को कम्प्यूटराइज्ड करने व मल्टीपर्पज बनाने का काम किया गया। पैक्स को समान सेवा केंद्र (CSC) बनाया गया जा रहा है जिससे अब पैक्स गैस के वितरण की एजेंसी लेने, जल वितरण करने, पेट्रोल पंप चलाने जैसे कार्य भी कर पाएंगी। श्री शाह ने कहा कि प्रधानमंत्री जी के नेतृत्व में जेम (GeM) पोर्टल को भी सभी सहकारी संस्थाओं के लिए खोल दिया गया है। इसके साथ-साथ कोऑपरेटिव को टैक्सेशन में भी बहुत बड़ा लाभ प्रदान किया गया है।
श्री अमित शाह ने कहा कि प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेंद्र मोदी जी के नेतृत्व में बीज, ऑर्गेनिक प्रोडक्ट और एक्सपोर्ट के लिए बहु राज्य सहकारी समितियां बनाई गयी हैं। साथ ही प्रधानमंत्री मोदी जी ने सहकारिता के क्षेत्र में कई इनिशिएटिव लिए हैं जिसे कर्नाटक सरकार आगे बढ़ा रही है। श्री शाह ने कहा मोदी सरकार ने पीएफआई (PFI) पर बैन लगाकर समूचे भारत को सुरक्षित करने का काम किया है। उन्होंने कहा कि अयोध्या में राम मंदिर बनाने का काम पिछले 77 साल से अटका हुआ था, प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेंद्र मोदी जी ने राम मंदिर का शिलान्यास किया और बहुत जल्द अयोध्या में भव्य मंदिर बन कर तैयार होने वाला है। प्रधानमंत्री मोदी जी ने कश्मीर से धारा-370 को समाप्त कर समग्र देश के अंदर आतंकवाद पर नकेल कसने का काम किया।

Ministry of Cooperation
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Minister Shri Amit Shah, lays the foundation stone of Sahakar Samridhi Soudha and inaugurates various development works of around Rs.1400 crores of Karnataka government’s Department of Cooperationin Bengaluru today
It is the mission of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi to make the whole nation prosperous and every state progressive
Under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, multi-state cooperatives have been formed for seeds, organic products and exports
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has taken several initiatives in the cooperative sector, the Government of Karnataka is taking it forward
Government under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has secured the whole India by banning PFI
24 MAR 2023 6:42PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah laid the foundation stone of ‘Sahakar Samridhi Soudha’ and inaugurated various development works of Karnataka government’s Department of Cooperation, worth about Rs.1400 crore in Bengaluru, Karnataka today. Many dignitaries including Chief Minister of Karnataka Shri Basavaraj S. Bommai, former Chief Minister Shri B. S. Yediyurappa and Cooperation Minister of Karnataka, Shri S.T. Somashekhar were also present on the occasion.
In his address, Shri Amit Shah said that Sahakar Samridhi Soudha, a 67-acre market yard for agriculture marketing, a market for flower growers at a cost of Rs.11 crore in Binnipet APMC, Multi-level car parking in Yeshwantpura APMC at a cost of Rs.8 crore are being constructed. He said that under the Karnataka Milk Federation, different buildings have also been inaugurated today. 100 MW Group Captive Solar Power Plant at a cost of Rs.430 crore, Cattle Feed Plant at Chikballapur and Priyapatnaat a cost of Rs.140 crore and about Rs.50 crore respectively, packaging plant at a cost of Rs.95 crore and Hostel for students at Belgaum are being made. Along with this, a new oxygen plant, underground drainage facility of Bangalore Development Authority at a cost of Rs.238 crore, construction of roads at Bangalore's Banashankari Block at a cost of Rs.31 crore and many other development works worth Rs.128 crore are being done in Yeshwantpura. Shri Shah said that under Jal Jeevan Mission, arrangements for drinking water are being made in Panchayats like Kumbalgodu, Ramohalli, Jalahalli, Chikanahalli,Chunchankuppe and Kagalahalli at a cost of Rs.182 crore.
The Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation said that it is the mission of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi to make the whole nation prosperous and every state progressive. To fulfil the mantra of ‘Sahkar se Samriddhi’, for the first time after 75 years of independence, Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi formed the Ministry of Cooperation, through which the way for the welfare of farmers, animal rearers and women across the country was opened. He said that under the Ministry of Cooperation all Primary Agricultural Credit Societies (PACS) have been computerized and made multipurpose. PACS are being made Common Service Centers (CSC) and now PACS will be able to provide services like gas distribution agency, water distribution and running petrol pumps. Shri Shah said that under the leadership of the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, GeM portal has also been opened for all cooperative institutions. Along with this, huge taxation benefits have also been provided to the cooperatives.
Shri Amit Shah said that under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, multi-State Cooperative Societies have been formed for seeds, organic products and exports. Along with this, Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has taken many initiatives in the field of cooperation, and the government of Karnataka is taking it forward. Shri Shah said that the Government led by Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has secured the whole of India by banning PFI. He said that the work of building Ram temple in Ayodhya was stuck for the last 77 years, Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi laid the foundation stone of Ram temple and very soon,a grand temple will be ready in Ayodhya. He said that by abolishing Article 370 from Kashmir, Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has cracked down on terrorism in the entire country.