وزارات ثقافت
وزارت ثقافت ہندوستان کی مالامال اور متنوع ثقافت کو فروغ دینے کے مقصد سے ’عالمی مشغولیت اسکیم‘ کے ذریعے بیرون ملک ہندوستانی لوک فن اور ثقافت کو فروغ دیتی ہے
23 MAR 2023 5:59PM by PIB Delhi
شمال مشرقی علاقہ کے ثقافت، سیاحت اور ترقی کے وزیر جناب جی کشن ریڈی نے آج راجیہ سبھا میں بتایا کہ وزارت ثقافت عالمی مشغولیت اسکیم کے ذریعے بیرون ملک ہندوستانی لوک فنون اور ثقافت کو فروغ دیتی ہے جس کے تحت دوسرے ممالک میں ہندوستان کے تہواروں کا انعقاد کیا جاتا ہے جس میں لوک فن اور دیگر ثقافتی تقریبات جیسے نمائشیں/رقص/موسیقی/تھیٹر/فلم اور فوڈ فیسٹیول، یوگا ایونٹس اور شمال مشرقی ہندوستان کی مالامال اور متنوع ثقافت وغیرہ شامل ہوتی ہیں۔
وزارت ثقافت ہند-غیر ملکی دوستی ثقافتی سوسائٹیز کو پوری دنیا میں شمال مشرقی ہندوستان سمیت ہندوستان کی بھرپور اور متنوع ثقافت کو فروغ دینے کے لیے پروگراموں اور سرگرمیوں کے انعقاد کے لیے مالی امداد فراہم کرتی ہے۔
نوجوان باصلاحیت فنکاروں کو ایوارڈ، گرو ششیہ پرمپارا، تھیٹر کے احیاء، تحقیق اور دستاویز، شلپگرام، اوکٹیو اور قومی ثقافتی تبادلے کے پروگرام جیسی اسکیمیں شمال مشرق میں بھی لاگو ہیں۔ اوکٹیو ایک خاص اسکیم ہے جو شمال مشرقی علاقوں میں لاگو ہے۔
یووا سنگم پروگرام کا بھی اہتمام کیا گیا ہے جس میں شمال مشرقی ریاستوں کے 11 اعلیٰ تعلیمی ادارے دوسری ریاستوں کے 14 سے منسلک ہیں۔
اس پروگرام کے تحت،8 شمال مشرقی ریاستوں اور دیگر ریاستوں کے درمیان نوجوانوں (کالج/یونیورسٹی کے طلباء اور 18-30 سال کی عمر کے کیمپس سے باہر کے نوجوان) کے نمائشی دوروں کا اہتمام کیا جا رہا ہے۔ ان دوروں کے دوران نوجوانوں کو پانچ وسیع شعبوں - پریٹن (سیاحت)، پرمپرا (روایات)، پرگتی (ترقی)، پرودیوگک (ٹیکنالوجی) اور پاراسپر سمپرک (عوام سے لوگوں کا رابطہ) کے تحت کثیر جہتی نمائش دی جاتی ہے۔

Ministry of Culture
Ministry of Culture promotes Indian Folk Arts and Culture abroad through ‘Global Engagement Scheme’ with the aim to promote the rich and diverse culture of India
23 MAR 2023 5:59PM by PIB Delhi
Ministry of Culture promotes Indian Folk Arts and Culture abroad through Global Engagement Scheme under which Festivals of India are organized in other countries showcasing folk art and other cultural events such as exhibitions/dance/music/theatre/ film & food festivals, yoga events etc. including rich and diverse culture of North-East India.
Ministry of Culture also provides grant-in-aid to Indo-Foreign Friendship Cultural Societies for organizing programmes and activities for promoting the rich and diverse culture of India including North East India across the world.
Schemes such as Award to Young Talented Artistes, Guru Shishya Parampara, Theatre Rejuvenation, Research & Documentation, Shilpgram, OCTAVE and National Cultural Exchange Programme are also applicable to North East. OCTAVE is the special scheme applicable to North East Zones. Yuva Sangam programme are also arranged in which 11 Higher Education Institutions from NE States are linked to 14 from other States.
Under this programme, exposure visits of youth (college/ university students and off-campus youth of age group 18-30 years) are being organized between the 8 NE States and other States. Multi-dimensional exposure is given to the youth during these visits under five broad areas – Paryatan (Tourism), Parampara (Traditions), Pragati (Development), Prodyogik (Technology) and Paraspar Sampark (People-to-people connect).
This reply was given by Minister of Culture, Tourism and Development of North Eastern Region Shri G Kishan Reddy in Rajya Sabha today.