Special Service and Features
Interaction with MSME Entrepreneurs and Exporters by Reserve Bank of India
22 MAR 2023 11:36AM by PIB Chennai
Reserve Bank of India (RBI), Chennai conducted an Interaction programme with MSME Entrepreneurs and Exporters on 'SME Finance - Bridging the gap' at Chengalpattu, Tamil Nadu on March 21, 2023, as a 'Jan Bhagidari' (people’s participation) event in the context of India's G20 Presidency. Nearly 60 Entrepreneurs from Tiruvallur and Kanchipuram District participated in the Event.
Officials from Financial Inclusion and Development Department (FIDD), Reserve Bank of India (RBI), Chennai highlighted the significance of the theme of India’s G20 presidency “Vasudhaiva Kutumbakam” (i.e. One Earth, One Family, One Future).
During the event, as part of G20's initiatives to ensure inclusive finance and formalisation of MSMEs, awareness was created on schemes implemented by SIDBI and Government, TReDS platform, RBI guidelines for MSMEs, FEMA Regulations on Trade and Fx-Retail platform.
The entrepreneurs actively interacted during the event and queries raised by them were suitably responded. In order to give wide publicity, G20 merchandise kits (caps, T-shirts, Jute bags) and informative pamphlets were distributed to the participants.
Several participants shared their success stories and actively interacted during the event.

சிறப்பு சேவைகள் மற்றும் கட்டுரைகள்
எம்எஸ்எம்இ, ஏற்றுமதியாளர்கள், பொதுமக்கள் பங்கேற்ற கலந்துரையாடல் நிகழ்ச்சி
22 MAR 2023 11:36AM by PIB Chennai
திருவள்ளூர் மாவட்டத்தில் கடன் வழங்குதலில் உள்ள இடைவெளியை நிரப்புதல் என்ற தலைப்பில், குறு சிறு மற்றும் நடுத்தர தொழில் முனைவோர் மற்றும் ஏற்றுமதியாளர்களுடன் தொடர்பு கொள்ளும் ஜி20 பொதுமக்கள் பங்கேற்கும் நிகழ்ச்சி 21-ந் தேதி நடைபெற்றது.
திருவள்ளூர் மற்றும் காஞ்சிபுரம் மாவட்டங்களைச் சேர்ந்த சுமார் 60 தொழில்முனைவோர் இந்நிகழ்ச்சியில் பங்கேற்றனர். நிகழ்ச்சியில், ​​ஜி20 முன்முயற்சிகளின் ஒரு பகுதியாக, எம்எஸ்எம்இ-ஐ உள்ளடக்கிய நிதி மற்றும் முறைப்படுத்தலை உறுதி செய்யும் வகையில், சிறுதொழில் மேம்பாட்டு வங்கி மற்றும் அரசால் செயல்படுத்தப்படும் திட்டங்கள், எம்எஸ்எம்இ-க்களுக்கான ரிசர்வ் வங்கியின் வழிகாட்டுதல்கள் ஆகியவை குறித்து கலந்துரையாடல்கள் நடைபெற்றன. வர்த்தகம் தொடர்பான விதிமுறைகள் பற்றிய விழிப்புணர்வு ஏற்படுத்தப்பட்டது.
இந்த நிகழ்ச்சியின் போது தொழில்முனைவோர் ஆர்வமாக உரையாடினர். அவர்களால் எழுப்பப்பட்ட பல்வேறு கேள்விகளுக்கு தகுந்த பதில் அளிக்கப்பட்டது. பரவலான விளம்பரத்தை வழங்குவதற்காக, பங்கேற்பாளர்களுக்கு ஜி20 விளம்பர பொருட்கள் (தொப்பிகள், டி-சர்ட்டுகள், சணல் பைகள்) மற்றும் தகவல் தரும் துண்டுப் பிரசுரங்கள் விநியோகிக்கப்பட்டன.