سماجی انصاف اور تفویض اختیارات کی وزارت
پی ایم اے جی وائی کانفاذ
21 MAR 2023 4:04PM by PIB Delhi
• پردھان منتری انوسوچیت جاتی ابھیودے یوجنا ( پی ایم – اجے ) کے تحت مزید درج فہرست ذاتوں کی آبادی ( ایس سی ) کی دیکھ بھال کے لئے گاؤوں کے انتخاب کا نظر ثانی شدہ پیمانہ ۔
• گاؤوں کے انتخاب کے پیمانے پر 23-2022 ء میں نظر ثانی کرکے ، اسے ’’ 50 فی صد سے زیادہ ‘‘ سے بدل کر ’’ 40 فی صد سے زیادہ ‘‘ کی آبادی کر دیا گیا ہے ۔
• آدرش گرام کے دوسرے مرحلے کے تحت 19-2018 ء سے سال 2018 ء کے لئے 18944.54 لاکھ روپئے جاری کئے گئے ۔
پردھان منتری آدرش گرام یوجنا ( پی ایم اے جی وائی ) اسکیم، جسے اب پردھان منتری انوسوچیت جاتی ابھیودے یوجنا ( پی ایم - اجے ) کی اسکیم کے ’ آدرش گرام ‘ جزو کے طور پر لاگو کیا جا رہا ہے، کو علاقے پر مبنی نقطہ نظر کے ساتھ ڈیزائن کیا گیا ہے، جس میں جن دیہاتوں میں درج فہرست ذاتوں ( ایس سیز ) کی آبادی کا زیادہ فیصد ہے، ان کی مجموعی ترقی کے لئے کام کیا جاتا ہے۔ زیادہ سے زیادہ ایس سی آبادی کو پورا کرنے کے لئے، دیہاتوں کے انتخاب کے معیار کو حال ہی میں 23-2022 ء میں نظر ثانی کرکے ایس سی کی ’ 50 فی صد سے زیادہ ‘ آبادی کو بدل کر ’ 40 سے فی صد سے زیادہ ‘ کر دیا گیا ہے۔
سال 10-2009 ء میں تجرباتی مرحلے کے دوران ، ریاستِ راجستھان سے کل 225 گاؤں کا انتخاب کیا گیا تھا ، جس کے لئے 4522.50 لاکھ روپئے کی پوری اہل مرکزی امداد جاری کی گئی تھی۔ اس مرحلے کے تحت منتخب کردہ تمام 225 گاؤں کو ریاستی حکومت نے آدرش گرام قرار دیا ہے۔
اسکیم کے اصولوں کے مطابق، 19-2018 ء سے راج سمند کے کل 8 گاؤں ، اس کے لئے اہل پائے گئے ہیں ۔ راج سمند ضلع کے منتخب گاؤں میں 19-2018 ء سے کل 7172 افراد امکانی فیض کنندگان کے طور پر شناخت کئے گئے ہیں ، جن میں سے 5464 کا فائدہ پہنچا ہے ۔ اسکیم کے رہنما خطوط کے مطابق سینٹرل ایڈوائزری کمیٹی سی اے سی اور ریاستی ایڈ وائزری کمیٹی ( ایس اے سی ) جیسے مختلف سطحوں پر کمیٹیوں کے ذریعے اسکیم کے نفاذ کی نگرانی کی جاتی ہے ۔
یہ معلومات سماجی انصاف اور تفویض اختیارات کی مرکزی وزیر مملکت محترمہ پرتیما بھومک نے آج لوک سبھا میں ایک سوال کے تحریری جواب میں فراہم کیں ۔

Ministry of Social Justice & Empowerment
IMPLEMENTATION OF PMAGY
21 MAR 2023 4:04PM by PIB Delhi
• Criteria revised for selection of villages under Pradhan Mantri Anusuchit Jaati Abhyuday Yojana(PM-AJAY) for catering to more Scheduled Caste (SC) population
• Selection criteria for villages revised in 2022-23 from 'more than 50%' SC population to 'more than 40%'
• Rs.18944.54 lakh released for 2018 villages selected under Phase-II of 'Adarsh Gram' since 2018-19
The Scheme of Pradhan Mantri Adarsh Gram Yojana (PMAGY), which is now being implemented as the 'Adarsh Gram' component of the Scheme of Pradhan Mantri Anusuchit Jaati Abhyuday Yojana(PM-AJAY), has been designed with an area based approach, wherein villages having high percentage of Scheduled Castes(SCs) population are taken up for holistic development. In order to cater to more SC population, the selection criteria for villages has been recently revised in 2022-23 from 'more than 50%' SC population to 'more than 40%'.
During 2009-10 under Pilot phase, a total of 225 villages were selected from the State of Rajasthan for which the entire eligible central assistance of Rs.4522.50 lakh was released. All the 225 villages selected under this phase have been declared as Adarsh Gram by the State Government. From 2018-19 under Phase-II a total of 2018 villages have been selected for which the eligible central assistance of Rs.18944.54 lakh has been released. The State Government has declared 427 villages as Adarsh Gram.
As per the scheme norms, a total of 08 villages from Rajsamand have been found eligible and been selected since 2018-19. A total of 7172 nos. of prospective beneficiaries have been identified under the scheme in the selected villages of Rajsamand district since 2018-19, out of which 5464 have been benefited. As per the guidelines of the scheme, its implementation is monitored by Committees at various levels, like Central Advisory Committee(CAC) and State Advisory Committee(SAC).
This information was given by the Minister of State for Social Justice and Empowerment, Sushri Pratima Bhoumik in a written reply in Lok Sabha, today.