زراعت اور کاشتکاروں کی فلاح و بہبود کی وزارت
جی ڈی پی میں زرعی شعبے کا حصہ
21 MAR 2023 6:13PM by PIB Delhi
وزارت شماریات و پروگرام نفاذ (ایم او ایس پی آئی) کے ذریعے جاری قومی آمدنی کے دوسرے ایڈوانس تخمینے 2022-23 کے مطابق 2020-21، 2021-22 اور 2022-23 کے برسوں کے لیے زراعت اور متعلقہ شعبوں کی مجموعی معیشت میں زراعت اور متعلقہ شعبوں کے مجموعی ویلیو ایڈڈ (جی وی اے) کا حصہ اور جی وی اے کی ترقی درج ذیل ہے:
سال
موجودہ قیمتوں پر مجموعی معیشت میں زراعت اور متعلقہ شعبوں کے جی وی اے کا حصہ (٪)
زراعت اور متعلقہ شعبوں کے جی وی اے کی ترقی (٪) (2011-12 کی قیمتوں پر)
2020-21
20۔3
4۔1
2021-22
19۔0
3۔5
2022-23
18۔3
3۔3
یہ معلومات مرکزی وزیر زراعت اور کسانوں کی فلاح و بہبود جناب نریندر سنگھ تومر نے آج لوک سبھا میں ایک سوال کے تحریری جواب میں دی۔

Ministry of Agriculture & Farmers Welfare
Contribution of Agricultural Sector in GDP
21 MAR 2023 6:13PM by PIB Delhi
As per the Second Advance Estimates of National Income, 2022-23 released by Ministry of Statistics & Programme Implementation (MoSPI), the share of Gross value added (GVA) of agriculture and allied sectors in total economy and growth of GVA of agriculture and allied sectors for the years of 2020-21, 2021-22 and 2022-23 are as under:
Year
Share of GVA of agriculture and allied sectors in total economy (%) at current prices
Growth of GVA of agriculture and allied sectors (%) (at 2011-12 prices)
2020-21
20.3
4.1
2021-22
19.0
3.5
2022-23
18.3
3.3
This information was given by the Union Minister of Agriculture and Farmers Welfare, Shri Narendra Singh Tomar in a written reply in Lok Sabha today.