سماجی انصاف اور تفویض اختیارات کی وزارت
ایس سی/ او بی سی طلبا کے لئے مفت کوچنگ
21 MAR 2023 3:56PM by PIB Delhi
• گزشتہ پانچ ربس میں ایس سی اور او بی کی طلبہ کے لئے مفت کوچنگ کی سنٹرل سیکٹر اسکیم کے تحٹ 74 کروڑ روپے سے زیادہ خرچ کئے گئے۔
• ایس سی اور او بی سی طلبا کے لئے مفت کوچنگ اسکیم سے گزشتہ پانچ برسوں کے دوران 8761 طلبا مستفید ہوئے۔
ایس سی اور او بی سی طلبا کے لئے مفت کوچنگ کی سنٹرل سیکٹر اسکیم اقتصادی طور پر کمزور درج فہرست ذاتوں اور دیگر پسماندہ طبقات کے طلبہ کے لئے مقابلہ جاتی امتحانات کے سلسلے میں کوچنگ فراہم کرانے کے لئے عمل میں لائی جارہی ہے۔ اور اس میں اڈیشہ اور راجستھان بھی شامل ہیں۔
سنٹرل سیکٹر اسکیم ہونے کی وجہ سے اس اسکیم کے تحت ریاست گیر یا ضلع گیر علیحدہ فنڈ مختص کئے جانے کی کوئی گنجائش نہیں ہے۔ گزشتہ پانچ برسوں کے دوران اس اسکیم کے تحت کئے گئے مجموعی اخراجات کی تفصیل اس طرح سے ہے:۔
سال
اخراجات (کروڑ میں روپے)
2017-18
19.84
2018-19
14.87
2019-20
13.26
2020-21
11.96
2021-22
14.98
(سی): گزشتہ پانچ برسوں کے دوران 8761 طلبا مقابلہ جاتی امتحانات بشمول، یوپی ایس سی، ایس پی ایس سی، جے ای ای، این ای ای ٹی، ایس اے ٹی اور جی آر ای امتحانات کے لئے اس اسکیم سے مستفید ہوئے۔
(ڈی): مفت کوچنگ اسکیم کے تحٹ دستیاب مجموعی سیٹوں میں سے تیس فیصد سیٹیں طالبات کے لئے مخصوص ہیں۔ اس اسکیم کے تحت معذور طلبہ کے لئے سیٹیں مخصوص نہیں ہیں۔
یہ جانکاری سماجی انصاف اور تفویض اختیارات کی وزیر مملکت محترمہ پرتما بھومک نے آج لوک سبھا میں ایک تحریری جواب میں دی۔

Ministry of Social Justice & Empowerment
FREE COACHING FOR SCs/OBCs STUDENTS
21 MAR 2023 3:56PM by PIB Delhi
• More than 74 crore spent in the last five years under the Central Sector Scheme of Free Coaching Scheme (FCS) for SC and OBC students
• 8761 students benefited under the Free Coaching Scheme (FCS) for SC and OBC students during the last 5 years
The 'Central Sector Scheme of Free Coaching Scheme (FCS) for SC and OBC students' is implemented for providing coaching for competitive examinations to economically disadvantaged Scheduled Castes and OBC students in the country, including in the states of Odisha and Rajasthan.
Being a Central Sector scheme, there is no provision of State wise/district wise funds allocation under the scheme. The details of the total expenditure incurred under the scheme during the last 5 years is as under:
Year
Expenditure (Rs. in crore)
2017-18
19.84
2018-19
14.87
2019-20
13.26
2020-21
11.96
2021-22
14.98
(c): A total of 8761 students have benefited under the scheme during the last 5 years for the competitive examinations covered under the scheme including UPSC, SPSC, JEE, NEET, SAT and GRE Examinations etc.
(d): Under the Free Coaching scheme, 30% of the total available seats are reserved for female students. However, there is no reservation of seats for disabled students under the scheme.
This information was given by the Minister of State for Social Justice and Empowerment, Sushri Pratima Bhoumik in a written reply in Lok Sabha, today.