Ministry of Culture
IIT Gandhinagar and the Ministry of Culture, GoI, to jointly organise a stage play on Swami Vivekananda’s life
The play will be presented by Rashtrakavi Ramdhari Singh ‘Dinkar’ Smriti Nyas, New Delhi
17 MAR 2023 12:32PM by PIB Ahmedabad
The Indian Institute of Technology Gandhinagar (IITGN), in association with the Ministry of Culture, Government of India (GoI), is going to organise a play inspired by the priceless words, character-building, and life and dialogues of Swami Vivekananda on March 18, 2023, at 05:30 pm in the Institute's Jasubhai Memorial Auditorium. The play will be presented by Rashtrakavi Ramdhari Singh' Dinkar' Smriti Nyas, New Delhi, at 06:00 pm.
The inauguration of the programme will be held at 05:30 pm, followed by an address by Prof Rajat Moona, Director, IITGN, and Shri Neeraj Kumar, President, Rashtrakavi Ramdhari Singh' Dinkar' Smriti Nyas.
This play is a tribute to Swami Vivekananda’s timeless wisdom and will leave a lasting impact on our lives.

સંસ્કૃતિ મંત્રાલય
ઈન્ડિયન ઈન્સ્ટિટ્યૂટ ઓફ ટેકનોલોજી ગાંધીનગર અને સાંસ્કૃતિક મંત્રાલય, ભારત સરકાર દ્વારા સંયુક્ત રીતે સ્વામી વિવેકાનંદના જીવન પર આધારિત ભવ્ય નાટકનું આયોજન
આ નાટક રાષ્ટ્રકવિ રામધારી સિંહ 'દિનકર' મેમોરિયલ ટ્રસ્ટ, નવી દિલ્હી દ્વારા રજૂ કરવામાં આવશે
17 MAR 2023 12:32PM by PIB Ahmedabad
ઈન્ડિયન ઈન્સ્ટિટ્યૂટ ઓફ ટેકનોલોજી ગાંધીનગર અને ભારત સરકારના સંસ્કૃતિ મંત્રાલયના સહયોગથી સ્વામી વિવેકાનંદના અમૂલ્ય શબ્દો, ચરિત્ર નિર્માણ, જીવન અને સંવાદોથી પ્રેરિત નાટકનું આયોજન 18 માર્ચ, 2023ના રોજ સાંજે 05:30 કલાકે સંસ્થાના જસુભાઈ સ્મૃતિ ઓડિટોરિયમમાં કરવામાં આવશે. આ નાટક રાષ્ટ્રકવિ રામધારી સિંહ 'દિનકર' સ્મૃતિ ન્યાસ, નવી દિલ્હી દ્વારા સાંજે 06:00 કલાકે રજૂ કરવામાં આવશે.
સાંજે 05:30 કલાકે કાર્યક્રમના ઉદ્ઘાટન બાદ ઈન્ડિયન ઈન્સ્ટિટ્યૂટ ઓફ ટેકનોલોજી ગાંધીનગરના ડાયરેક્ટર પ્રો. રજત મૂના અને રાષ્ટ્રકવિ રામધારી સિંહ 'દિનકર' મેમોરિયલ ટ્રસ્ટના પ્રમુખ શ્રી નીરજ કુમાર સભાને સંબોધશે.
આ નાટક સ્વામી વિવેકાનંદના કાલાતીત જ્ઞાનને શ્રદ્ધાંજલિ છે જે આપણા જીવન પર કાયમી અસર કરશે.