Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
Distribution of Appointment Letters in Rozgar Mela
16 MAR 2023 5:43PM by PIB Delhi
Rozgar Mela events are being held across the country and the new appointees are inducted into various Central Ministries/ Departments/ Central Public Sector Undertakings (CPSUs)/ Autonomous Bodies including Health & Education Institutes, Public Sector Banks etc. The details of number of appointments provided are maintained by the respective Ministries/ Departments/ Organisations etc.
Recruitment against vacant posts is a continuous process. Vacancies in various Central Government Ministries/ Departments and their Attached and Subordinate offices are caused due to retirement, resignation, death, and promotion etc. of the employee. As the recruitments are made either directly by concerned authority or through the Recruitment agencies such as Union Public Service Commission, Railway Recruitment Board and Staff Selection Commission, IBPS etc., the phase-wise details of vacancies/recruitments are maintained by them.
This information was given by the Minister of State in the Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances and Pensions and Minister of State in the Prime Minister’s Office Dr. Jitendra Singh in a written reply in Rajya Sabha today.

عملے، عوامی شکایات اور پنشن کی وزارت
روزگار میلہ میں تقرری ناموں کی تقسیم
16 MAR 2023 5:43PM by PIB Delhi
روزگار میلہ کی تقریبات ملک بھر میں منعقد کی جا رہی ہیں اور نئی تقرریوں کو مختلف مرکزی وزارتوں/محکموں/سینٹرل پبلک سیکٹر انڈرٹیکنگز (سی پی ایس یو) /خود مختار اداروں بشمول صحت و تعلیم کے اداروں، پبلک سیکٹر کے بینکوں وغیرہ میں شامل کیا گیا ہے۔ تقرریوں کی تعداد کی جو تفصیلات فراہم کی گئی ہیں وہ متعلقہ وزارتوں/محکموں/تنظیموں وغیرہ کے ذریعہ تیار کردہ ہیں۔
خالی اسامیوں پر بھرتی ایک مسلسل عمل ہے۔ مرکزی حکومت کی مختلف وزارتوں/محکموں اور ان سے منسلک اور ماتحت دفاتر میں اسامیاں ملازم کے ریٹائرمنٹ، استعفیٰ، موت، اور ترقی وغیرہ کی وجہ سے خالی ہوتی ہیں۔ چونکہ بھرتیاں یا تو براہ راست متعلقہ اتھارٹی کے ذریعے کی جاتی ہیں یا یونین پبلک سروس کمیشن، ریلوے ریکروٹمنٹ بورڈ اور اسٹاف سلیکشن کمیشن، آئی بی پی ایس وغیرہ جیسی ریکروٹمنٹ ایجنسیوں کے ذریعے کی جاتی ہیں، ان کے ذریعہ اسامیوں/ بھرتیوں کی مرحلہ وار تفصیلات رکھی جاتی ہیں۔
یہ اطلاع عملہ، عوامی شکایات اور پنشن کی وزارت میں وزیر مملکت اور وزیر اعظم کے دفتر میں وزیر مملکت ڈاکٹر جتیندر سنگھ نے آج راجیہ سبھا میں ایک تحریری جواب میں دی۔