صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کی وزارت
ٹیکنولوجی اور تحقیقی حل پر اپ ڈیٹ
حکومت نے آیشمان بھارت ڈیجیٹل مشن (اے بی ڈی ایم) کا آغاز کیا، ملک میں صحت کی دیکھ بھال کی خدمات کو ڈیجیٹائز کرنے کےلئے یہ ایک ملک گیر مشن ہے
اے بی ڈی ایم کا مقصد صحت کی دیکھ بھال کا ایک قومی ڈیجیٹل ایکوسسٹم تیار کرنا ہے
14 MAR 2023 4:57PM by PIB Delhi
صحت کے ماحولیاتی نظام میں ٹیکنالوجی اور تحقیقی حل کو لاگو کرنے اور استعمال کرنے، ڈیٹا پر مبنی معلومات فراہم کرنے اور باخبر فیصلے کرنے کی واضح ضرورت پر توجہ دینے کے ساتھ، حکومت نے ملک میں صحت کی دیکھ بھال کو ڈیجیٹل بنانے کے لیے آیوشمان بھارت ڈیجیٹل- مشن (اے بی ڈی ایم ) کے نام سے ایک ملک گیر مشن شروع کیا ہے۔ اے بی ڈی ایم کا مقصد ایک قومی ڈیجیٹل ہیلتھ ایکو سسٹم کی تعمیر کے لیے ملک میں مطلوبہ ڈیجیٹل انفراسٹرکچر کی تعمیر کرنا ہے۔ یہ کلیدی ڈیزائن کے اصولوں پر بنایا گیا ہے جیسے کہ شمولیت، رضاکارانہ شرکت، فلاح و بہبود اور شہریوں پر مرکوز، سلامتی اور رازداری، اور تکنیکی اصول جیسے اوپن ایپلیکیشن پروگرامنگ انٹرفیس (اے پی آئی) پر مبنی ایکو سسٹم، ہموار انٹرآپریبلٹی، کھلے معیارات، وفاقی فن تعمیر وغیرہ۔
انڈین کونسل آف میڈیکل ریسرچ (آئی سی ایم آر ) نے آئی سی ایم آر کے بہت سے پروگراموں کے لیے ٹیکنالوجی پر مبنی حل تیار کیے ہیں۔ یہ حل مختلف اسٹیک ہولڈرز کو ضروری معلومات فراہم کرتے ہیں۔ کچھ نمایاں حلوں میں آئی سی ایم آر نیشنل کووڈ-19 ٹیسٹنگ پورٹل، کووڈ-19 ڈیٹا اینالیٹکس پورٹل، شہری مرکوز کووڈ-19 رپورٹ جنریشن پورٹل، اور کینسر رجسٹری وغیرہ شامل ہیں۔
صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کی وزارت نے عوامی صحت کی دیکھ بھال کے نظام کی کارکردگی اور تاثیر کو بہتر بنانے کے لیے انفارمیشن اینڈ کمیونیکیشن ٹیکنالوجیز (آئی سی ٹی ) کا استعمال کرتے ہوئے مختلف اقدامات کیے ہیں جن تک رسائی درج ذیل ویب سائٹ کے لنک پر حاصل کی جا سکتی ہے۔
:https://main.mohfw.gov.in/Organisation/departments-health-and-family-welfare/e-Health-Telemedicine

Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
Update on Technology and Research Solutions
Government has launched Ayushman Bharat Digital Mission (ABDM), a nationwide mission to digitize healthcare in the country
ABDM aims to build a national digital health ecosystem
14 MAR 2023 4:57PM by PIB Delhi
With the attention to a clear need to implement and use technology and research solutions in the health ecosystem, to provide data-based information and to make informed decisions, the Government has launched a nationwide mission to digitize healthcare in the country, namely Ayushman Bharat Digital Mission (ABDM). ABDM aims to build the required digital infrastructure in the country to build a national digital health ecosystem. It is built on key design principles such as inclusivity, voluntary participation, wellness and citizen centric, security and privacy, and technological principles such as an open Application Programming Interface (API) based ecosystem, seamless interoperability, open standards, federated architecture etc.
Indian Council of Medical Research (ICMR) has developed technology-based solutions for many programs of the ICMR. These solutions provide necessary information to various stakeholders. Some of the prominent solutions include the ICMR National COVID-19 Testing portal, COVID-19 Data Analytics Portal, citizen-centric COVID-19 report generation portal, and Cancer Registry, etc
Ministry of Health & Family Welfare has taken up various initiatives using Information & Communication Technologies (ICT) for improving efficiency & effectiveness of the public healthcare system which may be accessed at the following website link:https://main.mohfw.gov.in/Organisation/departments-health-and-family-welfare/e-Health-Telemedicine
The Union Minister of State for Health and Family Welfare, Dr. Bharati Pravin Pawar stated this in a written reply in the Rajya Sabha today.