مواصلات اور اطلاعاتی ٹیکنالوجی کی وزارت
جناب دیوسینا چوہان نےسدھ مہادیو میں عوامی پیش رسائی کے پروگرام انعقاد کیا
ضلع ادھم پور میں ترقیاتی منظرنامے کا جائزہ لیا
01 MAR 2023 9:45PM by PIB Delhi
ضلع ادھم پور میں مختلف محکموں کے تحت جاری ترقیاتی کاموں اور فلیگ شپ اسکیموں کا جائزہ لینے کے لئے، مواصلات کے مرکزی وزیر جناب دیوسینا چوہان نے آج ضلع ادھم پور کا ایک وسیع دورہ کیا تاکہ سی ایس ایس اور کانفرنس ہال ڈی سی آفس کمپلیکس ، ادھم پور میں دیگر ترقیاتی پروگراموں کی پیشرفت کا جائزہ لیا جاسکے۔
جناب دیو سینا چوہان ادھم پور میں ترقیاتی کاموں کا جائزہ لے رہے ہیں
آغاز میں ادھم پور کی ڈپٹی کمشنر محترمہ کریتیکا جوتسنا نے وزیر موصوف کا خیر مقدم کرتے ہوئے ضلع میں جاری مختلف ترقیاتی کاموں، فلیگ شپ اسکیموں کی شعبہ وار تفصیلی پاور پوائنٹ پریزنٹیشن دی۔ انھوں نے چیئر کو ہولی ریویو دیوکا کی آلودگی میں کمی، یوگا بین الاقوامی کنوینشن سینٹر منتلائی، چنانی سدھ مہادیو روڈ (این ایچ-244)، این ایچ -44، ادھم پور سے چینانی،منتلائی اور سدھ مہادیو وغیرہ میں سیاحتی سہولیات کی مربوط ترقی سمیت میگاپروجیکٹس کی پیشرفت کے بارے میں بتایا۔
مرکزی وزیر نے ضلع میں جاری ترقیاتی کاموں، میگا پروجیکٹس سی ایس ایس اور دیگر فلیگ شپ پروگراموں کا شعبے وار جامع جائزہ لیا۔
مختلف محکموں کے ضلعی سربراہوں نے ، مرکزی وزیر کو اپنے متعلقہ محکموں کی طرف سے شروع کی گئی مختلف اسکیموں کی صورتحال اور ان کی تاریخ کے بارے میں آگاہ کیا۔ ڈی ڈی سی سے یہ کہا گیا کہ وہ تمام جاری تریاقی کاموں کی باقاعدگی سے نگرانی کریں اور روزانہ کی بنیاد پر ضلع افسران سے رائے لیں۔ مرکزی وزیر نے متعلقہ محکموں کو ہدایت دی کہ وہ تمام اسکیموں کے موثر نفاذ اور تمام اسکیموں کے تحت صد فی صد پہل استفادہ کنندگان کی کوریج کے لیے اپنے افرادی قوت اور مشینری کو متحرک کریں نیز کسی بھی اہل استفادہ کنندہ کو چھوڑا نہ جائے۔ انھوں نے تمام افسران کو نچلی سطح پر بہتر نتائج کے لیے تال میل کے ساتھ کام کرنے کی ہدایت دی۔
پی ایم جے ایس وائی اور پی ڈبلیو ڈی شعبے کی سڑک کے لحاظ سے پیشرفت کا جائزہ لیتے ہوئے، مرکزی وزیر نے متعلقہ افسران کو ہدایت دی کہ وہ کام کی پیشرفت کو تیز کریں اور وقت کی مقررہ حد کے مطابق حکومت کے مقرر کردہ اہداف کو حاصل کریں۔ انھوں نے جل جیون مشن پر پیشرفت کا بھی جائزہ لیا اور اس پر عمل آور کے عمل کو تیز کرنے کی ہدایت دی۔
مرکزی وزیر نے بعد میں ، ڈی سی آفس کمپلیکس ادھم پور میں 176.50 لاکھ روپئے کی منظور شدہ لاگت سے ای وی ایم اور وی وی پی اے ٹی ایس کے اسٹوریج گودام کے ساتھ نئی تعمیر شدہ انتخابی عمارت کا افتتاح کیا۔
راستے میں مرکزی وزیر نے چینانی میں ان اوشدھی مرکزی کا بھی دورہ کیا۔ سی ایم او نے بتایا کہ جن اوشدھی کیندر، سماج کے معاشی طور پر کمزور طبقے کو سستی اور معیاری ادویات فراہم کرنے کا بہترین طریقہ ہے۔ مرکزی وزیر نے ڈاکٹروں اور عملے کے ارکان سے بھی بات چیت کی اور عام لوگوں کو فراہم کی جارہی سہولیات کے بارے میں دریافت کیا۔
مرکزی وزیر نے آیوشمان بھارت اسکیم کے تحت مستحقین میں صحت کارڈ تقسیم کئے۔
سدھ مہادیوپہنچنے پر ، پی آر آئیز علاقے کے عام لوگوں نے مرکزی وزیر کا پرتپاک استقبال کیا۔ مرکزی وزیر نے ضلع ادھم پور کی سدھ مہادیو تحصیل چنانی میں عوامی رابطہ پروگرام کا انعقاد کیا۔
اسی دوران، اس سے قبل مرکزی وزیر اور ڈی سی نے سدھ مہادیو کے مقدس شیومندر میں پوجا ارچنا کی اور ملک کی امن اور خوشحالی کی دعا کی۔
پیش رسائی کے پروگرام میں ، ڈی ڈی سی کونسلر محترمہ اوشا دیوی، ڈی ڈی سی چیئرمین، جناب پرکاش چند، مختلف علاقوں سے تعلق رکھنے والے سرپنچ، پنچ اور بڑی تعداد میں عام لوگوں کی شرکت دیکھی گئی۔
بات چیت کے دوران، پی آر آئی کے اراکین نے مرکزی وزیر کا خیرمقدم کیا اور حکومت کی طرف سے شروع کی گئی مختلف مرکزی اسپانسرڈ اسکیموں کے بارے میں بتایا۔ انہوں نے کئی مسائل اور مطالبات پیش کیے جن میں علاقے میں موبائل نیٹ ورک کا مسئلہ، مقامی مصنوعات کی مارکیٹنگ، منریگا کے کاموں کے تحت زیر التوا واجبات، جے جے ایم کا نفاذ، پنجترتھی کی ترقی کے لیے خصوصی پیکیج، علاقے کو سیاحت کے نقشے پر لانا، ہر محکمے میں عملے کی کمی،علاقے میں یاترا، مہم جوئی، مذہبی اور دیہی سیاحت کو فروغ دینا، کرلہ سے گوری کنڈ تک سڑک کی تعمیر، گاؤں کے حساب سے راشن ڈپو کھولنا، دیہاڑی داروں اور این وائی سیزکو باقاعدہ بنانا، پٹنی ٹاپ کو چوڑا کرنا، سناسر سڑک وغیرہ شامل ہیں۔
اجتماع سے خطاب کرتے ہوئے، مرکزی وزیر نے کہا کہ ان کے دورے کا مقصد زمینی سطح پر سرکاری اسکیموں کے نفاذ کی پیشرفت کا جائزہ لینا اور عوام سے رائے حاصل کرنا ہے۔
مرکزی وزیر نے کہا کہ اس بات چیت کے انعقاد کا بنیادی مقصد، بنیادی سطح پر مرکزی اسپانسر شدہ اسکیموں کے نفاذ کا جائزہ لینا اور پی آر آئی سے رائے لینا ہے۔ مرکزی وزیر نے مزید کہا کہ 2014 کے بعد وزیر اعظم ہند کی قیادت میں، ترقی کا شاندار راستہ جی- 20کی صدارت تک پہنچا ہے۔ یہ ملک کو دنیا کے سامنے اپنی نرم طاقت سمیت اپنی استعداد کا مظاہرہ کرنے کا ایک بڑا موقع فراہم کرتا ہے۔ مرکزی وزیر نے محکمہ ڈاک کے ملازمین کی انتھک کوششوں کی تعریف کی جنہوں نے کووڈ-19 وبا کے دوران ملک بھر کے لوگوں کے لیے بے لوث خدمات انجام دیں۔ وزیر موصوف نے کہا کہ یوگا انٹرنیشنل سینٹر اور چنانی سدھ مہادیو روڈ پروجیکٹ، اس علاقے کو ترقی کی نئی بلندیوں پر لے جائے گے، جس سے سیاحوں کی تعداد میں اضافہ ہوگا اور مقامی نوجوانوں کے لیے روزگار کے مواقع پیدا ہوں گے۔ مرکزی وزیر نے کہا کہ حکومت نے پی آر آئی کو بااختیار بنایا ہے، وہ حکومت اور عوام کے درمیان پل کا کام کر رہے ہیں اور تمام شعبوں میں ترقی کی رفتار میں اضافہ ہوا ہے۔
مرکزی وزیر نے صبر سے سماعت کی اور مسائل کو حل کرنے کے لیے متعلقہ افسران کو موقع پر ہی ہدایات جاری کیں۔ انہوں نے عوام/پی آر آئیز کو یہ بھی یقین دلایا کہ ان کے تمام حقیقی مطالبات کو مقررہ وقت میں اصولوں کے مطابق پورا کیا جائے گا۔
مختلف سرکاری محکموں، جیسے زراعت، باغبانی، کھیل، صحت، سماجی بہبود، دستکاری، ہینڈلوم وغیرہ نے، اپنے محکمانہ بیداری کے اسٹال لگائے تھے۔ مرکزی وزیر نے ڈی سی کے ساتھ ایک راونڈ لیا اور حکومت ہند کی طرف سے شروع کی گئی فلاحی اور دیگر اسکیموں کے بارے میں معلومات کی تشہیر کے لیے مختلف محکموں کی طرف سے لگائے گئے اسٹالوں کا معائنہ کیا۔ مرکزی وزیر نے اسکیم کے عملے کے ارکان اور استفادہ کنندگان سے بات چیت کی اور زمینی اسکیموں کے نفاذ کا تفصیلی جائزہ لیا اور استفادہ کنندگان سے رائے بھی لی۔
مرکزی وزیر نے ممتا کٹس اور بی بی بی پی کے تحت، کھیلو کے تحت کھیل کی کٹس، سکنیا سمردھی یوجنا کے تحت پاس بک، وہیل چیئر بھی تقسیم کیں۔ اس کے علاوہ مرکزی وزیر نے اس موقع پر مستحقین میں پاور ٹلر مشینیں بھی تقسیم کیں۔
بعد ازاں مرکزی وزیر نے بین الاقوامی یوگا سینٹر کا دورہ کیا اور تمام عناصر کا ایک چکر لگایا اور کام کی پیش رفت کا معائنہ کیا۔ انہوں نے سیاحتی سہولت مرکز کی مربوط ترقی کے سلسلے میں، متعلقہ افسران کی میٹنگ کی صدارت بھی کی اور منتلائی ادھم پور میں زیر تعمیر بین الاقوامی یوگا سنٹر کی پیش رفت کا جائزہ لیا۔ پروجیکٹ مینیجر این پی سی سی جناب کے آر رانا نے، مرکزی وزیر کو باوقار پروجیکٹ پر تازہ ترین پیش رفت سے آگاہ کیا۔ انہوں نے بتایا کہ یہ پروجیکٹ 23 اجزاء پر مشتمل ہے جس میں ٹورسٹ فیسیلی ٹیشن سینٹر، یوگا ویلنیس سپا اور آیوروید کمپلیکس، ڈائننگ سینٹر، ایکو لاگ ہٹس، مراقبہ انکلیو وغیرہ شامل ہیں۔ انہوں نے مرکزی وزیر کو مزید بتایا کہ کام اپنے آخری مراحل میں ہے اور جلد مکمل ہو جائے گا۔

Ministry of Communications
Shri Devusinh Chauhan conducts Public outreach programme at Sudhmahadev
Reviews developmental scenario in District Udhampur
01 MAR 2023 9:45PM by PIB Delhi
To take stock of various ongoing developmental works and flagship schemes under taken by various departments in district Udhampur, the Union Minister of for State Communications, Shri Devusinh Chauhan today conducted an extensive tour of District Udhampur to review the progress of ongoing developmental works under CSS and other developmental programmes at Conference Hall DC Office Complex Udhampur.
Shri Devusinh Chauhan reviewing developmental programmes at Udhampur
At the outset, the Deputy Commissioner Udhampur, Ms. Krittika Jyotsna welcoming the Minister gave a sector wise detailed Power Point presentation of various ongoing developmental works, flagship schemes being executed by different departments in the district. She also briefed the chair about the progress of mega projects including Pollution Abatement of Holy River Devika, Yoga International Convention Centre Mantalai, Chenani Sudhmahadev road (NH-244), NH-44, Udhampur to Chenani, Integrated Development of Tourist Facilities at Mantalai and Sudhmahadev etc.
The Union Minister took comprehensive sector wise review of district ongoing developmental works, mega projects, CSS and other flagship programmes in the district.
District heads of various departments apprised the Union Minister about the status of different schemes taken up by their respective departments and their status as on date. DDC was asked to regularly monitor all ongoing developmental works and get feedback from district officers on daily basis. The Union Minister directed the concerned departments to mobilize their men and machinery for effective implementation of all schemes and coverage of 100% eligible beneficiaries under all schemes and no eligible beneficiary to be left out. He directed all the officers to work in coordination for better results at the grass root level.
While reviewing the road wise progress of PMGSY and PWD sector the Union Minister directed the concerned authorities to expedite the progress of work and achieve the targets set by the Government as per the timeline. He also reviewed the progress on Jal Jeevan Mission and directed for speeding up the process of its implementation.
The Union Minister, later on inaugurated newly constructed election building with storage Godown for EVM's and VVPAT'S at DC Office Complex Udhampur at an approved cost of Rs176. 50 lacs.
En-route, the Union Minister also visited at Jan Aushadi Kendra at Chenani. CMO informed that the Jan Aushadi Kendra is the best way to provide cheap and quality medicines to the economically weaker section of the society. The Union Minister also interacted with the doctors and staff members and enquired about the facility being provided to the general public.
The Union Minister distributed sehat cards under Ayushman Bharat Scheme among the beneficiaries.
On reaching at Sudh Mahadev, PRIs and general public of the area warm welcome to Union Minister. The Union Minister conducted public outreach programme at Sudhmahadev Tehsil Chenani of District Udhampur.
Meanwhile, earlier, the Union Minister and DC also paid obeisance at the holy Shiv Mandir at Sudhmahadev and prayed for peace and prosperity of the Country.
The outreach programme witnessed overwhelming participation of DDC Councillor, Smt. Usha Devi, BDC Chairman, Shri Parkash Chand, Sarpanches, Panches and general public hailing from different areas.
During the interaction, PRI members welcomed the Union Minister and briefed about various centrally sponsored schemes launched by the Government. They projected several issues and demands which include Mobile network problem in the area, Marketing of local products, Pending Liabilities under MGNREGA works, Implementation of JJM, Special package for development of Panjthirthi, Bringing the area in tourism map, Shortage of staff in every department, Promotion of pilgrimage, Adventure, religious and rural tourism in the area, Construction of road from Karlah to Gouri kund, Opening of village wise ration depot, Regularization of Daily wagers and NYCs, Widening of Patnitop, Sanasar road etc.
While addressing the gathering, the Union Minister said that purpose of his visit is to come to assess the progress of implementation of Government schemes on the ground and get feedback from the public.
The Union Minister said that the main objective of holding this interaction is to assess the implementation of centrally sponsored schemes on ground and take feedback from the PRIs. The Union Minister added that after 2014 Glorious path of development under the Leadership of Prime Minister India takes up the G-20 Presidency, it offers the country a giant opportunity to showcase its strength including its soft power to the world. The Union Minister appreciated the tireless efforts made by employees of postal department who rendered their selfless to the people across the country during Covid-19 pandemic. Minister expressed that Yoga International Centre and Chenani Sudh Mahadev road project will taken this area to new heights of the development which will increase the tourist footfall and will generate employment opportunities for local youths. The Union Minister said Government has empowered PRIs, they are acting as bridge between Government and public and pace of development is increased in all sectors.
The Union Minister gave a patient hearing and passed on the spot directions to the concerned officers for resolving the issues. He also assured the public/ PRIs that all their genuine demands would be redressed as per norms in a time bound manner.
Different Government Departments like Agriculture, Horticulture, Sports, Health,Social Welfare, Handicraft, Handloom etc had set up their departmental awareness stalls. The Union Minister along with DC took a round and inspected the stalls set up by various departments for disseminating information about welfare and other schemes launched by the GOI. Union Minister interacted with staff members and beneficiaries of the scheme and had a detailed review of implementation of schemes on the ground and also took feedback from the beneficiaries.
The Union Minister also distributed Mamta kits and under BBBP, Sports Kits under Khelo, Pass book under Sukanya Samridhi Yojana, Wheel chair besides this the Union Minister also handed over Power tiller machines among the beneficiaries on the occasion.
Later, the Union Minister visited the International Yoga Centre and took a round of all the components and inspected the progress of work. He also chaired a meeting of concerned officers at integrated development of tourist facilitation centre and reviewed the progress of the International Yoga centre under construction at Mantalai Udhampur. The Project Manager, NPCC, Shri K. R. Rana briefed the Union Minister about the latest progress on the prestigious project. He informed that the project consists of 23 components which include the tourist Facilitation Centre, Yoga wellness spa & Ayurveda complex, dining centre, eco-log huts, meditation enclave etc. He further apprised the Union Minister that the work was in its final stages and would be completed soon.