قانون اور انصاف کی وزارت
پریس اعلامیہ
10 MAR 2023 11:05PM by PIB Delhi
آئین ہند کی دفعہ 224 کی شق (1) کے تحت حاصل کردہ اختیارات کا استعمال کرتے ہوئے صدر جمہوریہ ہند نےبھارت کے چیف جسٹس کے ساتھ مشاورت کے بعد مورخہ 10.03.2023 کے نوٹی فکیشن کے ذریعے جناب کردک اتے کو دو سال کی مدت کے لئے ، جو ان کے عہدہ سنبھالنے کی تاریخ سے مؤثر ہوگی، گوہاٹی ہائیکورٹ کے ایڈیشنل جج کے طور پر مقرر کیا ہے۔

Ministry of Law and Justice
Press Communique
10 MAR 2023 11:05PM by PIB Delhi
In exercise of the power conferred by clause (1) of Article 224 of the Constitution of India, the President of India, after consultation with Chief Justice of India, vide notification dated 10.03.2023, is pleased to appoint Shri Kardak Ete, as an Additional Judge of Gauhati High Court for a period of two years with effect from the date he assumes charge of his office.