Special Service and Features
Chennai Rippon Buildings Post Office Shift to Periamet
06 MAR 2023 3:30PM by PIB Chennai
Rippon Buildings Post Office was functioning at No. 37, Sydenhams road, Periamet, Chennai 600003 for the past 80 years. The Post office is now shifted to the new premises located at No. 7/4, Lala kutty street, Periamet, Chennai 600003 on 06.03.2023 (Monday) to provide easy access to postal services for the customers. General members of public are requested to attend the new premises for their postal needs, according to a press release issued by Senior Superintendent of Pos Chennai City North Division Chennai 600008

சிறப்பு சேவைகள் மற்றும் கட்டுரைகள்
ரிப்பன் பில்டிங்ஸ் அஞ்சல் அஞ்சலகம் பெரியமேடுக்கு இடமாற்றம்
06 MAR 2023 3:30PM by PIB Chennai
ரிப்பன் பில்டிங்ஸ் அஞ்சலகம் கடந்த 80 வருடங்களாக எண். 37, சைடன் ஹேம்ஸ்ரோடு, பெரியமேடு, சென்னை 600 003 என்ற முகவரியில் இயங்கி வந்தது. தற்பொழுது, வாடிக்கையாளர்களுக்கு சிறந்த சேவை வழங்கும் நோக்கில் 06.03.2023 முதல், எண். 7/4, லாலாகுட்டி தெரு, பெரியமேடு, சென்னை 600 003 என்ற முகவரியில் ரிப்பன் பில்டிங்ஸ் அஞ்சலகம் இடமாற்றம் செய்து திறந்து வைக்கப்பட்டதாக மூத்த கண்காணிப்பாளர், சென்னை மாநகர வடக்கு கோட்டம் வெளியிட்டுள்ள செய்திக் குறிப்பில் தெரிவிக்கப்பட்டுள்ளது.