Special Service and Features
International Sports Conference : SAI Regional Head Dr. G Kishore will represent India.
02 MAR 2023 5:35PM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
Thiruvananthapuram 02 March 2023
The Union Ministry of Youth Affairs and Sports has nominated Dr. G Kishore, Principal and Regional Head, SAI LNCPE, Karyavattom, Thiruvananthapuram for representing India. He will present a paper on the topic “Managing Sports Organization to be better prepared for taking on new risks and adjusting to new norms”. The conference will be held in Doha, Qatar from March 5 to 8,2023. The conference is organized in collaboration with Qatar University and Hamad Bin Khalifa University.
The theme of this year's conference is "Bringing the World Together: Global and Local Perspectives on Sports Management". Topics such as global sports scene after the Covid pandemic, current crises, collaborations, marketing and networking will be discussed in the conference. The conference is focusing on sport business practices, issues, networking, collaborations, management, and marketing of global sport business after the COVID-19 pandemic, which offers a platform for the international exchange of ideas, best practices, and scientific inquiries.

പ്രത്യേക സേവനങ്ങളും ഫീച്ചറുകളും
അന്താരാഷ്ട്ര കായിക സമ്മേളനം : സായ് മേഖലാ മേധാവി ഡോ. ജി കിഷോർ ഇന്ത്യയെ പ്രതിനിധീകരിക്കും.
02 MAR 2023 5:35PM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
തിരുവനന്തപുരം 02 മാർച്ച് 2023
വേൾഡ് അസോസിയേഷൻ ഫോർ സ്‌പോർട്‌സ് മാനേജ്‌മെന്റിന്റെ നാലാം സമ്മേളനത്തിൽ പ്രബന്ധം അവതരിപ്പിക്കാൻ തിരുവനന്തപുരം കാര്യവട്ടം സായി എൽ.എൻ.സി.പി.ഇ പ്രിൻസിപ്പലും മേഖലാ മേധാവിയുമായ ഡോ. ജി കിഷോറിനെ കേന്ദ്ര യുവജനകാര്യ കായിക മന്ത്രാലയം നാമനി‍ർദേശം ചെയ്തു. പുതിയ പ്രതിസന്ധികൾ ഏറ്റെടുക്കുന്നതിനും പുതിയ മാനദണ്ഡങ്ങളുമായി പൊരുത്തപ്പെടുന്നതിനും കായിക സംഘടനയുടെ മികച്ച രീതിയിലുള്ള തയ്യാറെടുപ്പ് എന്നതാണ് പ്രബന്ധ വിഷയം. മാർച്ച് 5 മുതൽ 8 വരെ ഖത്തറിലെ ദോഹയിലാണ് സമ്മേളനം. ഖത്തർ യൂണിവേഴ്‌സിറ്റിയും ഹമദ് ബിൻ ഖലീഫ യൂണിവേഴ്‌സിറ്റിയുടെയും സഹകരണതോടെയാണ് സമ്മേളനം സംഘടിപ്പിക്കുന്നത്.
“ലോകത്തെ ഒരുമിച്ച് കൊണ്ടുവരുന്നു : സ്പോർട്സ് മാനേജ്മെന്റിനെക്കുറിച്ചുള്ള ആഗോളവും പ്രാദേശികവുമായ കാഴ്ചപ്പാടുകൾ” എന്നതാണ് ഇത്തവണത്തെ സമ്മേളത്തിന്റെ പ്രമേയം.കോവിഡ് മഹാമാരിക്ക് ശേഷമുള്ള ആഗോള കായിക രം​ഗം, നിലവിലെ പ്രതിസന്ധികൾ, സഹകരണങ്ങൾ, മാർക്കറ്റിംഗ്, നെറ്റ്‌വർക്കിംഗ് തുടങ്ങിയ വിഷയങ്ങൾ കോൺഫറൻസിൽ ചർച്ചയാകും.