کوئلے کی وزارت
کوئلہ کی وزارت نے کمرشیل نیلامی کے تیسرے دن مزید دو کانوں کی نیلامی کی۔
مشترکہ جیولوجیکل ریزرو 125 ملین ٹن ہے
01 MAR 2023 6:51PM by PIB Delhi
کوئلہ کی وزارت نے 3 نومبر 2022 کو چھٹے راؤنڈ اور پانچویں راؤنڈ کی دوسری کوشش کے تحت کمرشیل کان کنی کے لیے کوئلے کی کانوں کی نیلامی شروع کی تھی۔ ان کانوں کی فارورڈ نیلامی 27.02.2023 اور ای نیلامی کے تیسرے دن شروع کی گئی ہے۔ کوئلے کی دو کانیں نیلامی کے لیے رکھی گئی تھیں جن میں سے ایک سی ایم ایس پی کوئلے کی کان تھی اور دوسری ایم ایم ڈی آر کوئلے کی کان تھی۔ کوئلے کی کانوں کی مزید تفصیلات حسب ذیل ہیں:-
نمبرشمار
کان کا نام
ریاست
پی آر سی(ایم ٹی پی اے)
ارضیاتی ذخائر (ایم ٹی)
اختتامی بولی جمع کرائی گئی
فلور کی قیمت (فیصد)
حتمی پیشکش(فیصد)
1
ارجنی (مغربی حصہ)
مدھیہ پردیش
کوئی نہیں
110.17
Ganga Khanij Private Limited
گنگا کھانجی پرائیوٹ لمیٹیڈ
4.00 فیصد
25.25فیصد
2
نامچک
نامپھک
ارناچل پردیش
0.20
14.97
کول پلز پرائیوٹ لمیٹیڈ
4.00فیصد
65.50فیصڈ
آپریشنل ہونے پر کوئلے کی یہ کانیں ~173 کروڑ روپے کی سالانہ آمدنی پیدا کریں گی۔ ان کوئلے کی کانوں کے پی آر سی پر (جزوی طور پر دریافت شدہ ارجونی (مغربی حصہ) کوئلے کی کان کو چھوڑ کر) کا حساب لگایا گیا۔ یہ کانیں ~30 کروڑ روپے کی سرمایہ کاری کو راغب کریں گی۔ اور 270 لوگوں کو روزگار فراہم کریں گی ۔

Ministry of Coal
Coal Ministry Auctions Two More Mines on Third Day of Commercial Auction
Combined Geological Reserve comes to 125 Million Ton
01 MAR 2023 6:51PM by PIB Delhi
Ministry of Coal had launched the auctions of coal mines for commercial mining under 6th round and second attempt of 5th round on November 03, 2022. Forward auctions for these mines have been started on 27.02.2023 and on the 3rd day of the e-auction, two coal mines were put up for auction of which one mine was CMSP coal mine and the other one was MMDR coal mine. Further details of the coal mines are as under: -
• 1 coal mine is fully explored and one coal mine is partially explored coal mine;
• The total geological reserves for these two coal mines are ~ 125 Million Tonnes.
• Cumulative PRC for these coal mines is 0.2 MTPA (excluding Partially Explored Arjuni (Western Part) Coal Mine)
The results for Day 3 are as under:
S. No.
Name of the Mine
State
PRC (MTPA)
Geological Reserves (MT)
Closing Bid Submitted by
Floor Price (%)
Final Offer (%)
1
Arjuni (Western Part)
Madhya Pradesh
NA
110.17
Ganga Khanij Private Limited
4.00%
25.25%
2
Namchik Namphuk
Arunachal Pradesh
0.20
14.97
Coal Pulz Private Limited
4.00%
65.50%
These coal mines upon operationalization will generate Annual Revenue of ~Rs. 173 crores calculated at PRC of these coal mines (excluding Partially Explored Arjuni (Western Part) coal mine). These mines will attract capital investment of ~Rs. 30 crores and will provide employment to ~270 people.