சிறப்பு சேவைகள் மற்றும் கட்டுரைகள்
எம்பிஏ சேர்க்கைக்கு விண்ணப்பங்கள் வரவேற்பு: என்ஐடி திருச்சி
22 FEB 2023 6:28PM by PIB Chennai
என்ஐடி திருச்சிராப்பள்ளியின் மேலாண்மை படிப்புகள் துறை சார்பாக 2 ஆண்டுகள் முழுநேர நேரடி எம்பிஏ பட்டமேற்படிப்பின் 45வது பேட்ஜ் வரும் ஜூலை 2023-ல் தொடங்க உள்ளது.
விண்ணப்பதாரர்கள் எந்தப் பாடப் பிரிவிலும் முழுநேர நேரடி இளங்கலை பட்டம் பெற்றவர்களும் இளங்கலைப் பட்டப்படிப்பில் இறுதி ஆண்டில் உள்ளவர்களும், பொது நுழைவுத் தேர்வு 2022-ல் தேர்ச்சிப் பெற்றவர்களும் விண்ணப்பிக்கலாம். விண்ணப்பதாரர்கள் பொது நுழைவுத் தேர்வு 2022-ல் பெற்ற மதிப்பெண்கள் அடிப்படையிலும், ஆன்லைன் நேர்முகத் தேர்வு, பாடத்திட்டம் போன்றவற்றின் அடிப்படையில் தேர்ந்தெடுக்கப்படுவார்கள். பொருளாதார அடிப்படையில் பின்தங்கியவர்கள், இதரப்பிற்படுத்தப்பட்டோர், ஷெட்யூல்டு வகுப்பினர், பழங்குடியின விண்ணப்பதாரர்களுக்கு மத்திய அரசின் ஒதுக்கீடு பின்பற்றப்படும். ஆர்வம் உள்ள விண்ணப்பதாரர்கள் என்ஐடி திருச்சி இணையதளம் www.nitt.edu என்ற இணையதளத்தில் கூடுதல் விவரங்களைத் தெரிந்து கொள்ளலாம். ஆன்லைன் முறையில் விண்ணப்பங்களை சமர்ப்பிப்பதற்கு 28 பிப்ரவரி 2023 கடைசி நாளாகும்.

Special Service and Features
NIT Trichy invites applications for its MBA Programme
22 FEB 2023 6:28PM by PIB Chennai
Department of Management Studies, NIT Tiruchirappalli invites applications for the 45th Batch of the two years full-time regular MBA Programme which is going to commence in July 2023.
The applicant with a full-time regular undergraduate degree in any discipline and student currently in the final year UG course and having cleared Common Admission Test (CAT) 2022 is eligible to apply. Candidates will be selected based on their CAT 2022 overall percentile score, online personal interview, academic performance, and professional work experience. Reservation will be followed as per Government of India norms for EWS, OBC, SC, ST candidates.
Dr. G. Muruganantham, Professor and Head of Management studies, said the department is producing best-in-class managers and entrepreneurs for the past 44 years. Students are getting excellent placement in reputed companies. NIT Trichy campus provides an opportunity for MBA Students to collaborate and innovate with world-class engineering
students on the green and clean campus.
DoMS follows Trimester Pattern with Six trimesters for two year MBA Programme. Students can select their choice of elective subjects from 3rd Trimester onward. On completion of the programme, students will get the MBA Degree from NIT Trichy which is an institute of national importance, a centrally funded technical institute and the number one NIT in India. Interested applicants can get the details from NIT Trichy website, www.nitt.edu. The last date to submit the online application is on 28 February 2023.