Special Service and Features
Applications invited
22 FEB 2023 4:06PM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
Thiruvananthapuram 22 February 2023
The Nehru Yuva Kendra Sanghathan under the Ministry of Youth Affairs and Sports has invited applications to become National Youth Volunteers. The basic qualification is 10th standard. Preference will be given to those who have higher educational qualifications and have worked in organizations like Youth Club, National Service Scheme, NCC etc. Age limit between 18 to 29 years. The application should be submitted through www.nyks.nic.in before March 9.2023. Selected candidates will get an honorarium of Rs.5000 per month after training. The appointment is for two years. It will not be considered as eligibility for permanent appointment in Nehru Yuva Kendra.
A total of 358 volunteers are being appointed in District Nehru Youth Centers in Kerala, Lakshadweep and Mahe, two persons each in a block.
For further details contact Nehru Yuva Kendra District Youth Officers.

പ്രത്യേക സേവനങ്ങളും ഫീച്ചറുകളും
അപേക്ഷ ക്ഷണിച്ചു
22 FEB 2023 4:06PM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
തിരുവനന്തപുരം 22 ഫെബ്രുവരി 2023
കേന്ദ്ര യുവജനകാര്യ-കായിക മന്ത്രാലയത്തിന് കീഴിലുള്ള നെഹ്റു യുവ കേന്ദ്ര സംഘാതനിൽ നാഷണൽ യൂത്ത് വോളണ്ടിയർമാരാകാൻ അപേക്ഷ ക്ഷണിച്ചു. അടിസ്ഥാന യോഗ്യത പത്താം ക്ലാസാണ്. ഉയർന്ന വിദ്യാഭ്യാസ യോഗ്യതയുള്ളവർക്കും യൂത്ത് ക്ലബ്, നാഷണൽ സർവീസ് സ്കീം, എൻ.സി.സി തുടങ്ങിയ സംഘടനകളിൽ പ്രവർത്തിച്ചവർക്കും മുൻഗണന. പ്രായപരിധി 18നും 29 നുമിടയിൽ. അടുത്തമാസം 9 ന് മുൻപ് www.nyks.nic.in എന്ന വെബ്സൈറ്റിൽ അപേക്ഷ സമർപ്പിക്കണം. തിരഞ്ഞെടുക്കപ്പെടുന്നവർക്ക് പരിശീലനത്തിന് ശേഷം പ്രതിമാസം 5000 രൂപ ഓണറേറിയം ലഭിക്കും. രണ്ട് വർഷത്തേക്കാണ് നിയമനം. നെഹ്റു യുവ കേന്ദ്രയിൽ സ്ഥിര നിയമനത്തിനുള്ള അർഹതയായി ഇത് കണക്കാക്കില്ല.
കേരളം , ലക്ഷദ്വീപ്, മാഹി എന്നിവിടങ്ങളിലെ ജില്ലാ നെഹ്റു യുവ കേന്ദ്രകളിലായി ഒരു ബ്ലോക്കിൽ രണ്ട് പേർ വീതം ആകെ 358 പേരെയാണ് വോളണ്ടിയർമാരെയാണ് നിയമിക്കുന്നത്.
കൂടുതൽ വിവരങ്ങൾക്ക് നെഹ്റു യുവ കേന്ദ്ര ജില്ലാ യൂത്ത് ഓഫീസർമാരുമായി ബന്ധപ്പെടേണ്ടതാണ്.