सहकारिता मंत्रालय
केन्द्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने आज करनाल में हरियाणा सहकारिता विभाग की विभिन्न परियोजनाओं का शिलान्यास और उद्घाटन किया
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी जी ने आज़ादी के 75वें साल में ऐतिहासिक निर्णय लेते हुए एक अलग सहकारिता मंत्रालय का गठन किया, अपने अब तक के कार्यकाल में सहकारिता मंत्रालय ने अनेक क्षेत्रों में नई शुरूआत की हैं
बजट में घोषणा की गई कि 2025 से पहले देश की हर पंचायत में पैक्स की स्थापना की जाएगी, आजादी से अब तक 65000 PACS बने थे, मगर मोदी सरकार अगले 3 वर्षों में 2 लाख नए PACS बनाकर सहकारिता का दायरा बढाएगी
हरियाणा में आज सहकारिता क्षेत्र के लिए उठाए गए ये कदम गरीब से गरीब व्यक्ति के लिए संजीवनी साबित होंगे
सहकारी समितियों के कामों के लिए भारत सरकार के NCDC ने आज हरियाणा को 10,000 करोड़ रूपए की राशि जारी की है जो कम ब्याज पर किसानों की सहकारी समिति को दी जाएगी, डिस्ट्रिक्ट कोऑपरेटिव बैंक को NPA मुक्त बनाने के लिए भी एक अभियान शुरू किया गया है
आज यहाँ इंटरनेट रेडियो-‘‘सहकारिता वाणी’’ और एक्‍सपोर्ट हाउस का शुभारंभ हुआ है, पैकेजिंग से लेकर ब्रांडिंग व निर्यात संबंधी सुविधा देने वाला यह एक्‍सपोर्ट हाउस किसानों के लिए बहुत मददगार साबित होगा
‘सहकारिता वाणी’ के माध्यम से किसानों तथा सहकारी संस्थाओं को समय-समय पर खेती, पशुप्रजनन तथा दुग्ध से सम्बधित गुणवत्ता में सुधार इत्यादि की प्रमुख वैज्ञानिक जानकारी उपलब्ध होगी
2014 में इथेनॉल ब्लेंडिंग 1% से भी कम था, जो आज 10% से भी अधिक है, 2025 तक इसे और बढ़ाकर 20% कर दिया जाएगा, इससे चीनी मिलों की आमदनी बढ़ेगी, APMC का खराब धान उपयोग में आएगा और देश का आयात बिल भी कम होगा
श्री अमित शाह ने कहा कि आज यहां 200 करोड़ रूपए की लागत वाले एक सहकारी दुग्ध संयंत्र का भी उद्घाटन हुआ है जिसकी क्षमता 5 लाख लीटर दूध प्रतिदिन प्रोसेस करने की है
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी जी के नेतृत्व में हरियाणा को ट्रांसफॉर्म करने के लिए मनोहर लाल जी ने काफी कुछ किया है, ये वीरों की धरती है और खाद्यान्न व दुग्ध उत्पादन में देश में दूसरे नंबर पर है
14 FEB 2023 7:54PM by PIB Delhi
केन्द्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने आज करनाल में हरियाणा सहकारिता विभाग की विभिन्न परियोजनाओं का शिलान्यास और उद्घाटन किया। इस अवसर पर हरियाणा के मुख्यमंत्री श्री मनोहर लाल सहित अनेक गणमान्य व्यक्ति उपस्थित थे।
अपने संबोधन में केन्द्रीय सहकारिता मंत्री ने कहा कि हाल ही में प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी जी के नेतृत्व में केन्द्रीय मंत्रिमंडल ने एक निर्णय लिया कि भारत सरकार एक कोऑपरेटिव एक्सपोर्ट हाऊस बनाएगी जो सभी कृषि और हस्तकला उत्पादों को विश्व के बाज़ारों में भेजेगा। श्री शाह ने कहा कि उन्होंने उस समय अपील की थी कि राज्यों को भी अपने ऐसे एक्सपोर्ट हाऊस बनाने चाहिएं और उन एक्सपोर्ट हाऊस को भारत सरकार के एक्सपोर्ट हाऊस का सदस्य बनना चाहिए। उन्होंने कहा कि हरियाणा सरकार ने इतनी जल्दी इस काम को शुरू करके एक बहुत अच्छी शुरूआत की है।
श्री अमित शाह ने कहा कि सहकारिता के साथ जुड़े लोगों की लंबे समय से मांग थी कि देश में एक अलग सहकारिता मंत्रालय बनाया जाए। उन्होंने कहा कि प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी जी ने आज़ादी के 75वें साल में एक ऐतिहासिक निर्णय लिया और अलग सहकारिता मंत्रालय का गठन किया। उन्होंने कहा कि लगभग सवा साल के कार्यकाल में भारत सरकार के सहकारिता मंत्रालय ने अनेक क्षेत्रों में नई शुरूआत की है। सबसे पहले पैक्स (PACS) को मज़बूत करने का काम शुरू किया गया, उनके लिए मॉडल बायलॉज़ बनाने की शुरूआत की और हाल ही में पैक्स को सीएससी (Common Service Centre) का काम करने की अनुमति दी गई है। अब ये पैक्स 20 प्रकार की अलग-अलग गतिविधियां कर पाएंगे।
देश के पहले सहकारिता मंत्री ने कहा कि हरियाणा के करनाल में अत्याधुनिक सुविधाओं वाले कोऑपरेटिव एक्सपोर्ट हाऊस में टेस्टिंग, ब्रांडिंग, बैंक लिंकेज, लैटर ऑफ क्रेडिट से लेकर एक्सपोर्ट करने तक की सारी व्यवस्था की जाएगी। उन्होंने कहा कि अब तक हेफेड (HAFED) 650 करोड़ रूपए का एक्सपोर्ट कर चुकी है। श्री शाह ने कहा कि हरियाणा के मुख्यमंत्री मनोहर लाल जी ने हरियाणा डेयरी विकास संघ के तत्वाधान में एक सांझी पशुशाला स्थापित की है और पशु चारा, पशु चिकित्सा और वैक्सीनेशन आदि अनेक उपक्रम इसके साथ जुड़े हैं। उन्होंने कहा कि इससे गरीब व्यक्ति पशुपालन के साथ तो जुड़ेगा ही, साथ ही पूरे गांव में स्वच्छता का वातावरण भी बनेगा और गोबर गैस भी बनाई जा सकेगी।
श्री अमित शाह ने कहा कि आज यहां एक सहकारी दुग्ध संयंत्र का भी उद्घाटन हुआ है जिसकी क्षमता 5 लाख लीटर दूध प्रतिदिन प्रोसेस करने की है और इसकी लागत लगभग 200 करोड़ रूपए है। उन्होने कहा कि इससे बहुत सारे पशुपालकों को फायदा होगा। इसके अलावा 150 करोड़ रूपए की लागत से 90 हज़ार लीटर प्रतिदिन की क्षमता का इथेनॉल प्लांट भी लगाया गया है। उन्होंने कहा कि इथेनॉल ब्लेंडिंग से हमारे देश का पेट्रोलियम उत्पादों का आयात भी कम होता है और इस जैविक ईंधन के कारण पर्यावरण भी सुरक्षित रहता है। श्री शाह ने कहा कि 2014 में प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी जी के नेतृत्व में सरकार बनने के समय इथेनॉल ब्लेंडिंग 1 प्रतिशत से भी कम था, जो आज बढ़कर 10 प्रतिशत से भी अधिक हो गया है और 2025 तक इसे और बढ़ाकर 20 प्रतिशत कर दिया जाएगा। उन्होंने कहा कि इससे चीनी मिलों की आमदनी बढ़ेगी और एपीएमसी का वेस्ट और खराब धान उपयोग में आएगा जिससे देश के आयात बिल में भी भारी कटौती होगी।
केन्द्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री ने कहा कि सहकारिता को फिर से प्रासंगिक और ग्रामीण आर्थिक गतिविधियों की रीढ़ की हड्डी बनाने के लिए जागरूकता लाना बेहद ज़रूरी है और इसके लिए आज यहां इंटरनेट रेडियो ‘सहकारिता वाणी’ भी शुरू किया गया है। ‘सहकारिता वाणी’ के माध्यम से किसानों तथा सहकारी संस्थाओं को समय-समय पर खेती, पशुप्रजनन तथा दुग्ध से सम्बधित गुणवत्ता में सुधार इत्यादि की प्रमुख वैज्ञानिक जानकारी उपलब्ध होगी। श्री शाह ने कहा कि सहकारी समितियों के अलग अलग काम के लिए भारत सरकार के तत्वाधान में चल रहे एनसीडीसी ने आज हरियाणा को 10 हज़ार करोड़ रूपए की राशि जारी की है जो कम ब्याज पर किसानों की सहकारी समिति को दी जाएगी।
श्री अमित शाह ने कहा कि हरियाणा को ट्रांसफॉर्म करने के लिए मनोहर लाल जी ने बहुत कुछ किया है। हरियाणा पहले से भी देश की सुरक्षा के साथ जुड़ा है, लेकिन आज हम कह सकते हैं कि सेना में हर दसवां जवान हरियाणा से है और हरियाणा के लिए यह बहुत ही गौरव की बात है कि ये वीरों की धरती है। हरियाणा का धाकड़ किसान खाद्यान्न और दुग्ध उत्पादन में देश में दूसरे नंबर पर है, जो एक बहुत बड़ी उपलब्धि है। उन्होंने कहा कि हरियाणा के खिलाड़ी भी देश के लिए स्पर्धाओं में कई मेडल जीतकर लाते हैं। आज हरियाणा देश का सबसे पहला और एकमात्र संपूर्ण रूप से पढ़ी लिखी पंचायत वाला राज्य है। श्री शाह ने कहा कि मनोहर लाल जी ने हरियाणा के हर घर में गैस का चूल्हा पहुंचाकर इसे देश का पहला धुआंमुक्त राज्य बनाने का काम किया। इसके अलावा हर घर में शौचालय भी सबसे पहले हरियाणा ने दिया और सर्वाधिक ओडीएफ वाले गांव भी हरियाणा में हैं। उन्होंने कहा कि हरियाणा की औद्योगिक उत्पादन की विकास दर आज 10 प्रतिशत है। इसके अलावा हरियाणा सबसे बड़ा सॉफ्टवेयर निर्यातक बनने की कगार पर है और 4119 स्टार्ट-अप का पंजीकरण कर हरियाणा इस क्षेत्र में भी आगे निकल रहा है। उन्होने कहा कि देश में जितनी भी कारें बनती हैं, उसके 50 प्रतिशत का उत्पादन अकेले हरियाणा में होता है। श्री शाह ने कहा कि आज हरियाणा ने कोऑपरेटिव क्षेत्र के लिए भी कई पहलें की हैं और सहकारिता के लिए उठाए गए ये कदम गरीब से गरीब व्यक्ति के लिए संजीवनी साबित होंगे।
केन्द्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री ने कहा कि हमने डिस्ट्रिक्ट कोऑपरेटिव बैंक को एनपीए मुक्त बनाने के लिए एक अभियान शुरू किया है। इस वर्ष के बजट में प्रधानमंत्री मोदी जी ने एक बहुत बड़ी योजना का लक्ष्य देश की सहकारिता के लिए रखा है जिसमें 2025 से पहले देश की हर पंचायत में पैक्स की स्थापना की जाएगी और 2 लाख नए पैक्स बनाए जाएंगे। उन्होंने कहा कि आज़ादी से अब तक 65 हज़ार पैक्स बने हैं, और हमने अगले 3 साल में 2 लाख पैक्स बनाने का लक्ष्य रखा है, इससे पता चलता है कि कोऑपरेटिव का स्केल कितना बड़ा बनने वाला है। उन्होंने कहा कि सरकार नई कोऑपरेटिव नीति भी लाई है, और, इसके अलावा भारत सरकार ने 3 कोऑपरेटिव सोसायटीज़ की स्थापना भी की है।

Ministry of Cooperation
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah lays the foundation stone and inaugurates various projects of the Haryana Cooperation Department in Karnal today
Taking a historic decision in the 75th year of independence, Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi created a separate Ministry of Cooperation, in its tenure so far, the Ministry of Cooperation has made new beginnings in many areas
It was announced in the budget that before 2025 PACS will be established in every panchayat of the country, 65000 PACS were formed since independence, but by creating 2 lakh new PACS in the next 3 years, Modi Government will increase the scope of Cooperation
These steps taken for the Cooperation sector in Haryana today will prove to be ‘Sanjeevani’ for the poorest of the poor
NCDC of the Government of India has released an amount of Rs 10,000 crore to Haryana today for the work of Cooperative Societies, this amount will be given to the Cooperative Societies of farmers at low interest, a campaign has also been started to make the District Cooperative Bank NPA free
Today, Internet Radio “Sahakarita Vani” and an Export House have also been launched here, providing facilities ranging from packaging to branding and exports this Export House will prove very helpful for the farmers
Through ‘Sahkarita Vani’ major scientific information related to farming, animal breeding and improvement in the quality of milk etc. will be available to the farmers from time to time
In 2014 Ethanol blending was less than 1%, which is more than 10% today, it will be further increased to 20% by 2025, this will increase the income of sugar mills, APMC's waste paddy will be used and the country's import bill will be reduced
Shri Amit Shah said that a Cooperative milk plant with a capacity of processing 5 lakh liters of milk per day has also been inaugurated here today with a cost of Rs. 200 crores
Under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, Chief Minister Shri Manohar Lal has done a lot to transform Haryana, it is the land of Bravehearts and second in the country in production of food grains and milk
14 FEB 2023 8:43PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah laid the foundation stone and inaugurated various projects of the Haryana Cooperation Department in Karnal today. Many dignitaries including the Chief Minister of Haryana, Shri Manohar Lal were present on the occasion.
In his address, the Union Minister of Cooperation said that recently the Union Cabinet under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi took a decision that the Government of India will set up a Cooperative Export House which will export all agricultural and handicraft products to the world markets. Shri Shah said that he had appealed at that time that the states should also set up their own export houses and those export houses should become members of the Government of India's export house. He said that the Haryana government has made a very good start by beginning this work so soon.
Shri Amit Shah said that it was a long standing demand of the people associated with Cooperation that a separate Ministry of Cooperation should be created in the country. He said that in the 75th year of independence, Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi took a historic decision and formed a separate Ministry of Cooperation. He said that during the tenure of about one-and-a-half years, the Ministry of Cooperation of the Government of India has made new beginnings in many fields. He said that first of all the work of strengthening Primary Agricultural Credit Societies (PACS) was started, model bye-laws were established for them and recently PACS have been allowed to work as CSC (Common Service Center). Now these PACS will be able to do 20 different activities.
The country's first Minister of Cooperation said that the cooperative export house built with state-of-the-art facilities in Haryana's Karnal, all arrangements from testing, branding, bank linkage, letter of credit to export will be made. He said that till now HAFED has accomplished exports worth Rs.650 crores. Shri Shah said that Chief Minister of Haryana Shri Manohar Lal has established a joint animal shelter under the aegis of Haryana Dairy Development Cooperative Federation, and many enterprises like animal feed, veterinary medicine and vaccination etc. are associated with it. He said that not only the poor will be associated with animal husbandry, there will also be a clean environment in the entire village and Gobar gas can also be produced.
Shri Amit Shah said that a co-operative milk plant with the cost of around Rs 200 crore has also been inaugurated here today. The plant has the capacity to process 5 lakh liters of milk per day and it will benefit many cattle herders. Apart from this, an ethanol plant with a cost of Rs 150 crore has been set up and it has a capacity of 90,000 liters per day. He said that ethanol blending reduces the import of petroleum products in our country and the environment is also protected due to this organic fuel. Shri Shah said that ethanol blending was less than 1 percent at the time of government under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi was formed in 2014. This has increased to more than 10 percent today and it will be further increased to 20 percent by 2025. He said that this will increase the income of sugar mills, APMC's waste & waste paddy will be used and the country's import bill will also be cut drastically.
The Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation said that to make cooperatives relevant again and the backbone of rural economic activities, it is very important to spread awareness and for this Internet Radio 'Sahakaritha Vani' has also been launched here today. Through ‘Sahkarita Vani’ major scientific information related to farming, animal breeding and improvement in the quality of milk etc. will be available to the farmers from time to time. Shri Shah said that the NCDC, running under the aegis of the Government of India, has today released Rs 10,000 crore to Haryana for various works of Cooperatives, which will be provided to farmers' cooperatives on low interest.
Shri Amit Shah said that Shri Manohar Lal has done a lot to transform Haryana. He said that Haryana has always been associated with the country's security, but today we can say that every tenth soldier in the Army is from Haryana. He said that it is a matter of great pride for Haryana that it is the land of Braves hearts. Haryana's Strong farmer is second in the country in production of food grains and milk, which is a huge achievement. Shri Shah said that the players of Haryana also win many medals for the country. He said that today Haryana is the country's first and only state with fully educated panchayats. Shri Shah said that by providing a gas stove to every household, Shri Manohar Lal has made Haryana the country's first smoke-free state. Apart from this, Haryana was the first to provide toilets in every house and the maximum numbers of ODF villages are also in Haryana. He said that the growth rate of Haryana's industrial production is 10 percent today. Apart from this, Haryana is about to become the largest software exporter and by registering 4119 start-ups, Haryana is taking the lead in this sector as well. He said that Haryana alone produces 50 percent of all the cars manufactured in the country. Shri Shah said that today Haryana has also taken many initiatives for the cooperative sector and these steps will prove to be ‘Sanjeevani’ for the poorest of the poor.
The Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation said that we have started a campaign to make the District Cooperative Bank NPA free. He said that in this year's budget, Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has set a target of a big scheme for the country's cooperatives. Under this scheme before 2025 PACS will be established in every Panchayat of the country and 2 lakh new PACS will be made. He said that since independence 65 thousand PACS have been made, and now we have set a target of creating 2 lakh PACS in next 3 years. This shows how big the scale of the cooperative is going to be. He said that the government has also brought a new Cooperative Policy, and apart from this, 3 cooperative societies have also been fomred by the Government of India.