مواصلات اور اطلاعاتی ٹیکنالوجی کی وزارت
ہندوستانی ڈاک سے گذشتہ 8 برسوں میں عام آدمی تک سرکاری خدمات پہنچانے میں انقلابی تبدیلی آئی ہے:جناب انوراگ جین
ہندوستانی ڈاک نے ٹیکنالوجی کا استعمال کرتے ہوئے عام آدمی کی دہلیز پر آدھار ، پاسپورٹ ، پینشن ، بیمہ ،جن دھن خدمات کی فراہمی شروع کی ہے
13 FEB 2023 6:18PM by PIB Delhi
صنعت اور داخلی تجارت کے فروغ کے محکمے(ڈی پی آئی ٹی ٹی) کے سکریٹری جناب انوراگ جین نے آج پرگتی میدان میں امرت پیکس 2023-قومی ڈاک ٹکٹ نمائش کے تیسرے دن ٹیکنالوجی کو اپنانے اور گذشتہ 8 برسوں میں محکمہ میں انقلابی تبدیلی لانے اور زبردست جوش و خروش سے اس سے جڑنے کی ستائش کی جو دیہی عوام کی دہلیز پر سرکاری خدمات کو پہنچانے میں اہم عنصر بن گیا ہے ۔
جغرافیائی اشاریہ سے متعلق یادگاری شیٹ کا اجرا
امرت پیکس2023 کی تقریب کے تیسرے دن جغرافیائی اشاریہ : زرعی سامان سے متعلق 12 ڈاک ٹکٹوں یادگاری شیٹ کے اجرا کے موقع پر خطاب کرتے ہوئے جناب انوراگ جین نے کہا کہ جی آئی اشاریہ کسانوں ،بنکروں اور کاریگروں کی آمدنی کو بڑھانے کے لئے ایک بڑا وسیلہ ہے ۔
جناب انوراگ جین امرت پیکس 2023 سےخطاب کرتے ہوئے۔
انہوں نے ای میل اور ٹیکنالوجی اور مبنی مواصلات کے چیلنج کو بڑی پھرتی اور استعداد کے ساتھ قبول کرنے کے لئے محکمہ ڈاک کی ستائش کی۔محکمہ ڈاک نے اپنے ترسیلی نظا م میں بہت زیادہ بہتری کی ہے جس کی وجہ سے ہندوستانی ڈاک ڈی بی ٹی آدھار وغیرہ جیسے سرکاری خدمات کو دیہی ہندوستان میں گھروں تک پہنچانے میں ایک اہم عنصر بن گیا ہے۔جناب جین نے اس بات کی بھی نشاندہی کی کہ مارڈن ڈے ڈاکیہ نے جن دھن یوجنا کے نفاذ میں اہم کردار ادا کیا ہے ۔
محکمہ ڈاک کے سکریٹری جناب ونیت پانڈے نے کہا کہ نئے بھارت کا انڈیا پوسٹ ملک کی خدمت کے لئے ڈیجیٹل ڈھانچے کے ساتھ کرم یوگیوں کی بڑی افرادی قوت کے ساتھ تیار ہے ۔ انہوں نے یہ بھی کہا کہ بھارتی ڈاک ملک کے دور دراز علاقوں میں مختلف اسکیموں اور پروگراموں کے بہتر نفاذ میں حکومت ہند کی مختلف وزارتوں کے ساتھ شراکتداری کررہا ہے ۔
امرت پیکس 2023 کے تیسرے دن 2000 سے زیادہ اسکول کے طلبا نے شرکت کی اور یہ طلبا ڈاک ٹکٹ، پیپر کاریگری وغیرہ کے ساتھ داستان گوئی، لفافے کا فن جیسےمختلف ورکشاپوں میں شامل ہوئے ۔
امرت پیکس 2023 کے تیسرے دن کے موقع پر ایک کوی سمیلن کا بھی انعقاد کیا گیا جس میں ممتاز شعرا نے حصہ لیااور انہوں نے نمائش میں شریک شائقین کو محظوظ کیا ۔اس کوی سمیلن میں بڑی تعداد میں لوگوں نے شرکت کی اور بلی ماران بینڈس سے پیوش مشرا کی یادگار پرفارمنس کے ساتھ پروگرام کے اختتامی دن سامعین کی ایک بڑی تعداد دیکھی گئی ۔

Ministry of Communications
India Post Transformed in Last 8 years to deliver Government services to Aam Aadmi: Shri Anurag Jain
India Post begins to deliver Aadhar, Passport, Pension, Insurance, Jan-Dhan at the doorsteps with technologies at its command
13 FEB 2023 6:18PM by PIB Delhi
On Day 3 of AMRITPEX 2023 - National Philatelic Exhibition at Pragati Maidan, the Secretary Department for Promotion of Industry & Internal Trade (DPIIT), Shri Anurag Jain today praised the Department of Posts for tremendous enthusiasm in the adoption of technology and linking it for the transformation of the department in the last 8 years that has made it a key driver to deliver the government services at the doorstep of rural masses.
Release of a souvenir on Geographical Indication
Speaking on the occasion of releasing a souvenir sheet of 12 stamps on Geographical Indication: Agricultural Goods at the 3rd day function of AMRITPEX-2023, Shri Anurag Jain said that GI Indications are a great tool to increase the income of farmers, weavers and artisans.
Shri Anurag Jain addressing at AMRITPEX 2023
He appreciated that the Department of Posts took up the challenge of email and technology-based communication with great agility and competence and improved upon its delivery mechanism so much that today India Post has become a key driver of delivering government services like DBT, Aadhar etc. at the doorsteps in rural India. Mr. Jain also pointed out that Modern Day Dakiya has played an important role in the implementation of Jan Dhan Yojna.
Shri Vineet Pandey, Secretary Department of Posts said that Naye Bharat Ka India Post is ready with a huge workforce of Karmayogis with digital infrastructure to serve the nation. He also said that India Post is partnering with different ministries of Government of India in better implementation of various schemes and programs especially in far flung areas of the country.
Day 3 of AMRITPEX 2023, has seen participation of more than 2000 school students and their engagement in various workshops like storytelling, envelope art with philately stamps, paper crafts etc.
On the 3rd day of AMRITPEX 2023, a Kavi Sammelan was also organized in which leading poets of the day took part to regale the participants in the exhibition. Huge crowd took part in the Kavi Sammelan to respect the occasion of India Post, and the day concluded with the mesmerizing performance of Piyush Mishra from Ballimaran Band which drew a large audience at the same time.